| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 147 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Murder, She Wrote: Margaritas And Murder. New American Library, New York: October 2005. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Vaughan and Olga were the perfect hosts. They insisted I use their home as if it were mine and promised that I wouldn't be in their way. We'll even ignore you, if that's what you want. Which, of course, wasn't what I wanted at all. What I did want was time. Time to renew our acquaintance. Time to stretch out with a book. Time to take leisurely walks in a charming town. Just a peaceful vacation with old friends. It sounded wonderful. But I was in for a rude awakening. ¶ 274 pages. Book number: 39418X1 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Mystery Novels, Murder Mysteries, Jessica Fletcher, Donald Bain, Mexico). 0451216628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calgary Transit, Then & Now Calgary, Kishorn Publications. 1994. (ISBN: 0919487459). Softcover, oblong royal 8vo, illustrated, 66 pages. Bottom front corner bumped, o/w a very fine unmarked, uncreased copy. Book number: 037059 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Calgary Transit Antiques&Collectables 0919487459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canadian Pacific in the Rockies (Volume Eight) Calgary, Calgary Group British Railway Modellers. 1982. (ISBN: 0919487025). Softcover, oblong 4to, illustrated, 26 pages. Presentation, signed by the author on inside front cover. A fine unmarked, uncreased copy. Book number: 037198 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Canadian Pacific 0919487025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case Against Private Aviation. NY, Cowles Book Co, (1970). 2nd ptg. VG in G DJ. Indictment of the laws and lack of laws permitting an unnecessary peril to exist. Examines all facets of air industry. Owner sticker ft endpaper, DJ edge wear & tear at bottom. Book number: BOOKS038708I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Aviation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Case Against Private Aviation Cowles. 1969, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0402122712) Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover in good dustjacket, price-clipped dustjacket, rubbed dustjacket, AU508996. Good/Good. Book number: 508996 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Aircraft Books
Keywords: 0402122712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Control of Candy Jones GB, Futura Circus. 1979, 1st Thus. Paperback. Small mark on front cover. Remainder mark to top edge. VG-. Book number: Futura_0022 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.16 | JP¥ 1721] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Control of Candy Jones A Playboy Press Book. 1976, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0 87223 457 6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover,VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD, unpriceclipped dj. minor edgewear, 267 pp. Ex-model claims mind control by the C.I.A. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004963 USD 19.23 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1493] Catalogue: Biography/Autobiography
Keywords: 0872234576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Control of Candy Jones. First Edition, Chicago: Playboy Press, 1976 270pp large octavo. 1/2 gilt lettered cloth and gilt illustrated boards. Photo plates and illustrations. Library cancel else fine. Book number: 56399 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
Keywords: candy jones hypnosis psychology psychiatry john nebel radio | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Control of Candy Jones Chicago: Playboy Press, 1976, 1976. Hardcover. Chicago: Playboy Press, 1976, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. book plate; ffep is coming loose frm the spine at the bottom. otherwise clean, tight . Good . Book number: 007730 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Control of Candy Jones GB, Futura Circus. 1979, 1st Thus. Paperback. Small mark on front cover. Remainder mark to top edge. VG-. Book number: Futura 0022 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.16 | JP¥ 1721] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Control of Candy Jones Chicago : Playboy Press 1976. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 267. Description: xi. 267 p.[4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Jones. Candy. Nebel. Long John. United States. Central Intelligence Agency. Hypnotism--Case studies. 0872234576. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked. edge-worn and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 79806 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 19.72 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1531]
Keywords: 0872234576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Control of Candy Jones. Chicago, Playboy, (1976). 1st ed. VG in G DJ. Candy was America's leading model of the 40's & 50's but in 1960 she accepted the CIA's request that she be a courier &. served that agency for 12 years. When she suffered from insomnia & mood shifts in the 70's, her husband helped her induce a hypnotic trance where she told of being used as a guinea pig by the CIA in a mind-control program. DJ edge wear. Book number: BOOKS024905I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The egregious and dangerous fallacies of the anti-corn law league; or, the protection of agriculture not a question with landlords, but for the whole kingdom. Edinburgh: John Menzies, 1843. 8vo. 62pp. Uncut, stab-sewn as issued. Very occasional light soiling. * From the Gladstone library at Fasque. COPAC: NLW, NLS, Oxford, + microform copies. -- John TurtonBook number: 38353 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: politics economics Agriculture | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Highland Fling Murders (Murder, She Wrote) A Signet Book, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0451188519 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6872066 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0451188519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De laatste moord (Murder she wrote) Centerboek, 1994, paperback, zeer goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8118924 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Locusts and Wild Honey - Poems Buffalo, NY, The Hancock Publishing Corp. 1926. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has some normal edge scuffs and chips; a nice copy of book. 204 pages. Very Good/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 046037 USD 19.45 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, Poems, Poets, Verse, Rhyme, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Study, Studies, Prose, Writing, Stanza, Pattern, Flow, Breath, Reading, Interpretation, Collection, Locusts, Wild Honey, Donald Bain | In shopping cart More information div> |
Martinis & Mayhem: A Murder, She Wrote Mystery Signet, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0451185129 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770445 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 0451185129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memories of Canadian Pacific Steam Power in British Columbia (Volume 2) Calgary, AB, Canada, British Railway Modellers of North America (BRMNA). 2001. (ISBN: 0919487696) Soft Cover. 26 pages. Black and white photogaraphs of steam engines used by the Canadian Pacific in British Columbia with a brief history of each. New. Book number: 011178 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Railroad
Keywords: Railroad Railroads Railway Railways Train Trains Canadian Canada Pacific Steam Engine Engines Locomotive Locomotives British Columbia Bc B.C. Transport Transportation History Photographs Photography 0919487696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moord op een heilige 1994. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9789050871730. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U743449 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789050871730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een moordvakantie 1996. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9789050872089. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U743445 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.85 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 609] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789050872089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder, She Wrote: Murder at the Powderhorn Ranch Signet, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0451194764 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973311 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 0451194764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder, She Wrote: Brandy and Bullets Signet, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0451184912 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770446 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 0451184912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder, She Wrote: Blood on the Vine New York, N.Y.: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451202759 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good . Book number: BING7203129 USD 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 202]
Keywords: 0451202759 Fletcher, Jessica (Fictitious Character) --Fiction, Women Novelists --Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder, She Wrote: Gin and Daggers Signet, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451199987 Some creasing, else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7457214 USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 268]
Keywords: 0451199987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Queen Esther, a Purim Play Buffalo, NY, Union and Times Press. 1917, First Edition. Leather Over Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1917. FIRST EDITION. Green leather over boards, FINE, stamped gilt titles to upper board, 63 pp. Fine. Book number: 019912 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Play, Pat Simon | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page