| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Architects Of Dreams: The SFWA Author Emeritus Anthology. Meisha Merlin: GA, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1892065983. Fine (as new) copy. Anthology of stories by the first five sf writers to be chosen by the SFWA to receive the ''prestigious position of honor'', the Autho Emeritus - Emil Petaja, Wilson Tucker, Judith Merrill, Nelson Bond and William Tenn. Each author contributes three or four classic stories, with introductions to each author's chapter by various contemporary sf writers. Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition. Book number: 30135 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.89 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 1892065983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers of the Dragon ungelesen - schönes sauberes Ex., nur hinteres Cover mit kleiner Knickecke - P Putnam's Sons; (1993), Tb-.Broschurband; 320 Seiten (Text in Englisch !!!) ISBN/ISSN 0451452518. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-10013 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Fantasy/SF/Phantast. Literatur
Keywords: 0451452518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers of the Dragon UK, ROC/Penguin. 1993. (ISBN: 0451452518) Mass Market Paperback. 320 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 78689 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451452518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frost (Series: Frost 1.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53143-4) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Robin W. Bailey. Series: Frost 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 693081 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Fire (Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 4.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28185-2) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes Robin W. Bailey. Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 4. (Fantasy). Book number: 167129 USD 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553281852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Fire New York, Spectra, 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0553281852. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18998 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 365] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553281852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake of Fire (Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 4.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28185-2) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Robin W. Bailey. Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 4. (Fantasy). Book number: 156706 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553281852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night's Angel. Decatur, GA, Meisha Merlin Publishing, Incorporated, 2002. Hardcover. Ill.: Keith Birdsong. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A clean crisp copy. Just a touch of wear at head/tail dust jacket spine panel. Book number: 4976 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Keith Birdsong Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Watch Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 1.00 x 7.00 x 4.25. Mass Market Paperback. 0880389141. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. Book number: 14211 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 366] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880389141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night's Angel. Decatur, GA, Meisha Merlin Publishing , 2002. Hardcover. Ill.: Keith Birdsong. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A clean crisp copy. Just a touch of wear at head/tail spine panel. Book number: 3475 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Keith Birdsong Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdance White Wolf Publishing 1996-03. 537 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 1565049462. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU121978 € 26.99 [Appr.: US$ 34.46 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2753] Catalogue: Englischsprachiges
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdance White Wolf. Mass Market Paperback. . VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 296075 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |