ascending
descending
found: 13 books

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE (ED),
Architects Of Dreams: The SFWA Author Emeritus Anthology.
Meisha Merlin: GA, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1892065983. Fine (as new) copy. Anthology of stories by the first five sf writers to be chosen by the SFWA to receive the ''prestigious position of honor'', the Autho Emeritus - Emil Petaja, Wilson Tucker, Judith Merrill, Nelson Bond and William Tenn. Each author contributes three or four classic stories, with introductions to each author's chapter by various contemporary sf writers. Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition.
Book number: 30135
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.88 | JP¥ 1078]
Keywords: 1892065983
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY ROBIN WAYNE
Brothers of the Dragon
UK, ROC/Penguin. 1993. (ISBN: 0451452518) Mass Market Paperback. 320 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 78689
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451452518
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE
Brothers of the Dragon
ungelesen - schönes sauberes Ex., nur hinteres Cover mit kleiner Knickecke - P Putnam's Sons; (1993), Tb-.Broschurband; 320 Seiten (Text in Englisch !!!) ISBN/ISSN 0451452518. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-10013
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: 0451452518
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE (BYLINE SOMETIMES ROBIN W. BAILEY)
Frost (Series: Frost 1.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53143-4) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Robin W. Bailey. Series: Frost 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 693081
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531434
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE
The Lake of Fire
New York, Spectra, 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0553281852. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 18998
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 355]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553281852
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE (BYLINE SOMETIMES ROBIN W. BAILEY)
The Lake of Fire (Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 4.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28185-2) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Robin W. Bailey. Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 4. (Fantasy).
Book number: 156706
USD 9.19 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553281852
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE (BYLINE SOMETIMES ROBIN W. BAILEY)
The Lake of Fire (Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 4.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28185-2) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes Robin W. Bailey. Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 4. (Fantasy).
Book number: 167129
USD 10.16 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553281852
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE
Night's Angel.
Decatur, GA Meisha Merlin Publishing 2002 Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
¶ A clean crisp copy. Just a touch of wear at head/tail spine panel.
Book number: 3475
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE
Night Watch
Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 1.00 x 7.00 x 4.25. Mass Market Paperback. 0880389141. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
Book number: 14211
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 356]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880389141
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE
Night's Angel.
Decatur, GA Meisha Merlin Publishing, Incorporated 2002 Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
¶ A clean crisp copy. Just a touch of wear at head/tail dust jacket spine panel.
Book number: 4976
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE
Shadowdance
White Wolf Publishing 1996-03. 537 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 1565049462. gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU121978
€  26.99 [Appr.: US$ 35.6 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2765]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE
Wyvernwood (Series: Dragonkin Book I)
New York, Ibooks. 2004, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0743479467) Paperback. Ill.: Troy Howell cover art. Spine creases, slight lean. A solidly bound copy with bright cover art. Very Good.
Book number: 30576
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror 0743479467 Troy Howell Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

WEIS, MARGARET, ED. (LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS, GARY BRAUNBECK, ROGER ZELAZNY, BRUCE HOLLAND ROGERS, JODY LYN NYE, MICKEY ZUCKER REICHERT, PETER CROWTHER, ESTHER M. FRIESNER, ROBIN WAYNE BAILEY, LAWRENCE SCHIMEL, JANET ASIMOV, JANET PACK, TOBIN LARSON, E
Fantastic Alice: New Stories from Wonderland.
Ace, New York, (1995), Ist edition.. 291 pp, large 8vo, soft cover. "..today's masters of modern fantasy pay tribute to Alice and her inspired creator - with these (17) brilliantly original new stories from Wonderland.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear/rubbing, spine flat and uncreased. VG+.
Book number: 8108
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Alice in Wonderland, Lewis Carroll, Looking-Glass, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Gary Braunbeck, Roger Zelazny, Bruce Holland Rogers, Jody Lyn Nye, Mickey Zucker Reichert, Peter Crowther, Esther M. Friesner, Robin Wayne Bailey, Lawrence Schimel, Janet Asimov
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search