ascending
descending
found: 8 books

BAILEY, MICHELE
The Cuckoo Case
London: Macmillan & Co, 1995. First Edition. White quarter blue board cover. 172pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy .
Book number: bbb030
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 706]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, MICHELE
Dreadful Lies
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333609921. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first mystery featuring Matilda Haycastle and set in Brussels. ; Octavo.
Book number: 18101
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Mystery 0333609921 Mystery Belgium Brussels Matilda Haycastle
In shopping cart

More information

MICHELE BAILEY
Dreadful Lies
St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. 0312143230 First American Edition. Smudge mark foreedge, few pages dogeared, else very good in very good nicked dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING84411776
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 0312143230
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, MICHELE
Dreadful Lies
Santa barbara, California: St. Martins, 1990. Trade Paperback. A very white, crisp, clean and tight, unread 1st Edition/Printing, dustjacket with rubbing, mild shelfwear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good .
Book number: 081820
USD 10.16 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 812]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Belgium Fiction Haycastle Matilda Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Women Sleuths
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHELE BAILEY
Dreadful Lies
St. Martin's, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, light creasing of dust jacket, first edition ID: mon0000100332 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100332
USD 18.38 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1468]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHELE BAILEY
Haycastle's cricket
Macmillan, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), some light cover edge handling, -ss ID: mon0000146861 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000146861
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, MICHELE
Haycastle's Cricket
London, Macmillan. 1996, 1st edition. (Cloth) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 188pp.
Book number: 202286
CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.28 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3537]
Keywords: Literature-British, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, MICHELE
Haycastle's cricket
London, Macmillan, 1996. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0333656180
Book number: BOOKS034295I
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.52 | JP¥ 1640]
Keywords: 0333656180
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search