| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
The Cuckoo Case London: Macmillan & Co, 1995. First Edition. White quarter blue board cover. 172pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb030 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 706] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreadful Lies New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333609921. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first mystery featuring Matilda Haycastle and set in Brussels. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18101 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0333609921 Mystery Belgium Brussels Matilda Haycastle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreadful Lies St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. 0312143230 First American Edition. Smudge mark foreedge, few pages dogeared, else very good in very good nicked dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING84411776 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 0312143230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreadful Lies Santa barbara, California: St. Martins, 1990. Trade Paperback. A very white, crisp, clean and tight, unread 1st Edition/Printing, dustjacket with rubbing, mild shelfwear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good . Book number: 081820 USD 10.16 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 812] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Belgium Fiction Haycastle Matilda Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Women Sleuths | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dreadful Lies St. Martin's, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, light creasing of dust jacket, first edition ID: mon0000100332 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100332 USD 18.38 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1468]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Haycastle's cricket Macmillan, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), some light cover edge handling, -ss ID: mon0000146861 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000146861 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haycastle's Cricket London, Macmillan. 1996, 1st edition. (Cloth) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 188pp. Book number: 202286 CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.28 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3537] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature-British, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haycastle's cricket London, Macmillan, 1996. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0333656180 Book number: BOOKS034295I GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.52 | JP¥ 1640]
Keywords: 0333656180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |