| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 105 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
After the Cabaret - the Compelling Story of Sally Bowles at War London, Little Brown and Company, 1998. (ISBN: 0316644552) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 316 pages, a clean copy in a strong binding, spine un-creased, previous owner has removed their name by cutting a strip off the top of the ffep. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch from stock. Good. Book number: 014495 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0316644552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret "Little, Brown 1998 Paperback", 320pp. "In 1940, Sally Bowles, that spirited character from Christopher Isherwood's 'Goodbye to Berlin,' decides to leave her baby daughter with her parents in the country and return to London. There, despite the Blitz, she is determined to live life to the full. Moreover, she wants to find the love of her life ? the elusive Theo. Despite Theo's absence, Sally cuts swathes across the cold, charmless, and secretive trio of Briggs, Pym, and Bruno. In the late 1990s, young American academic Greg Peters is trying to piece together the missing links of Sally's life for a new biography. He contacts Bruno in London and finds a man tauntingly evasive, knowledgeable but unwilling to comment. But eventually Bruno thaws, leading Greg on a fascinating and tantalizing trail of snippets, facts, and fantasies about the real Sally Bowles. ", (ISBN: 0316644552). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 177030 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0316644552 0316644552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret London England, Warner, 1999. 1st Paperback Printing Uk, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0751522791 Paperback . Book number: 029986 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
After The Cabaret Warner Books, 1999, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Slight edge tanning. Very slight cover wear. Pencil price on first page. Main language English. ISBN 0751522791. Weight 207g.. -- BooksortBook number: 22045 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: 0751522791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret United Kingdom, Warner Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0751522791) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine and a faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. Book number: 101816 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.44 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 435] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Historical War Romantic Fiction Wwii Espionage 0751522791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret Warner Books, 1999 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348253 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret. London: Little Brown & Co. 1998. Hardback. First edition. 316 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 22352 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret Warner Books, 1999 original collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK. Book number: 66171 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: mystery novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret United Kingdom, Little Brown Uk. 1999. (ISBN: 0751522791) Paperback. Revealing a world mystery and espionage, following the character Sally Bowles of Goodbye to Berlin. Very Good. Book number: 004860 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.93 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: Fiction Historical War World 1939 0751522791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret Warner, UK. 1999. (ISBN: 0751522791) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. Book number: 004644 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, 0751522791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Cabaret: the compelling story of Sally Bowles at war Little, Brown, 1998, First Edition . Hardback with dust wrapper, Near Fine /Very Good. Book number: 374030 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors A to C | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life London, United Kingdom, Pan Books Limited. 1985. (ISBN: 0330289411) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with slightly creased spine and covers. Very Good. Book number: 101341 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.95 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Sagas,Romantic, Fiction, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction, Novel, Romance, Love Story, Adventure, Escapade, Narration 0330289411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life Random House. (ISBN: 0-394-54446-3) . [1985], 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Fiction). Book number: 376955 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1284] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0394544463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the days of My Life London, Pan. 1984, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. The most outrageous and irresistible heroine of modern times. spine lightly creased. (ISBN: 0 330 28941 1) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 38481 GBP 0.53 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.84 | JP¥ 67]
Keywords: Fiction, English Literature 0330289411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life Pan 1984 reprint P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages browning small tear to front cover 626pp 7 x 4.5 325g ¶ The novel chronicles one of the most outrageous and irresistible heroines of modern times. Through 50 years of post war Britain, with a cast of kings, gangsters , gypsies,. actors, pimps, politicians and peers. Mary Waterhouse grew up fatally pretty. Evacuated from the London slums during the war, pregnant at fifteen, a murderer's widow at sixteen, Mary was swept into the glamorous and dangerous world of London's low life when she fell for debonair hoodlum Johnny Bridges. -- Stort BooksBook number: 26552 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 63]
Keywords: mary waterhouse johnnie bridges scandal gambling club htsess racketeer mistress sir herbert precious fiction 0330289411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life. , 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. Very good plus condition.. Yellow/navy blue covers/crisp gold lettering. Very minor end ding. Book is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Large 8vo; 626 pages. VG+/VG+. Book number: 1070 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life Heinemann 1984 first edition VG/VG edgewear 626pp 9.5 x 6 920g ¶ The romping, rumbustious, royally entertaining memoirs of a latter day Moll Flanders. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 14044 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: fiction story novel memoir adventure romp widow children marriage gangster crime criminal scandal prison poverty industry engineering 0434045950 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life Random House. (ISBN: 0-394-54446-3) . [1985], 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fiction). Book number: 381821 USD 40.27 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3217] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0394544463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | All The Days Of My Life William Heinemann, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Price clipped dust jacket. Remainder mark. Some edge rubbing and some overall handling. ID: mon0000112114 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000112114 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Days of My Life Fawcett, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0449131548 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7320689 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 391]
Keywords: 0449131548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Inc, 1985. (ISBN: 0394544463) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Cover spine bumped. Dj slightly scuffed and slightly worn edges and slightly rubbed. Book number: 211547 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of my Life Heinemann 1st ed 1st printg 1984 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: 0434045950 Book number: 38861 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.08 | JP¥ 725]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life Pan. 1984. (ISBN: 9780330289412) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0060527 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780330289412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Days of My Life Pan 1985 Paperback, 640pp. (ISBN: 0330289411). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 115759 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0330289411 0330289411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As Time Goes By. London: Constable. 1988. Hardback. First edition. 159 pp. Name on front end-paper otherwise Near Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 17046 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page