ascending
descending
found: 712 books on 29 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Coupe Sombre
Geneve, Suisse, Les Classiques Du Crime Édito-Service. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Book, Couverture souple. Format livre de poche. Tres bon etat. Jauni a l'interieur de la couverture avant. et arriere. Texte francais. 221 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 084288
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1294]
Keywords: Crime, Policier,
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND, CESCO, KENNEDY, LABASTILLE
Atemlos. Das Lied der Delphine. Kommando Sankt Anselm. Frau in der Wildnis. Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher
Verl. Das Beste 1991. 510 S. Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3870703733. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU084018
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND:
Atemlos / Bahamakrise.
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag München 1987.. Paperback guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Atemlos / Bahamakrise. Bagley, Desmond: ISBN: 3453000757. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU384987
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.22 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 896]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND / CESCO, FEDERICA DE / KENNEDY, WILLIAM P. / LABASTILLE, ANNE
Atemlos / Das Lied der Delphine / Kommando Sankt Anselm / Frau in der Wildnis
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1991. 536 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870703733. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033936
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Atemlos
Hans Kaiser 1979. 320 S. gebunden 22x13, guter Zustand gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU003756
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Atemlos
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3850016676. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU367106
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Atemlos.
Heyne Verlag 1983. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453015843. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU060891
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Atemlos
Klagenfurt, Kaiser Verlag, . 319 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU058295
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Atemlos - Roman
Klagenfurt . Kaiser Guter Zustand
Book number: BU220546
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND / CESCO, FEDERICA DE / KENNEDY, WILLIAM P. / LABASTILLE, ANNE
Atemlos. Das Lied der Delphine. Kommando Sankt Anselm. Frau in der Wildnis. Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher
Verl. Das Beste 1991. 510 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870703733. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU045393
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
In shopping cart

More information

DESMOND BAGLEY
Bahama Crisis
London England, Collins, 1980. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0002223589 Hadrback Hardback. First Edition. Slight foxing to edge. Wear to edges of D/J 2 inch scuff to edge of jacket. The Mangans, having fought on the losing side of the American War of Independence, sailed to the Bahamas where they settled and prospered. Now, several generations later, Tom Mangan heads a lucrative business dedicated to the gratification of thousands of tourists - mostly Americans - who can afford the price of his luxury hotels. Tom's future looks even brighter with the inject of fifty million dollars of new captical provided by the Croesus-rich Cunninghams of Houston, Texas. The day Tom Mangan clinched the deals with his friend Bill Cunningham should have been the happiest of his life..but it was the worst. 250 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 072615
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Bahama
In shopping cart

More information

DESMOND BAGLEY
Bahama Crisis
BCA 1981 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is AS New"
Book number: 104225
GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 882]
Keywords: novels fiction bargain reading holiday
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Bahama Crisis
London, Collins. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780002223584). hardcover. The Mangans, having fought on the losing side of the American War of Independence, sail to the Bahamas, where they settle and prosper. Several generations later, Tom Mangan is the affluent proprietor of a number of luxury hotels, whose future looks even brighter with the injection of fifty million dollars provided by a well-heeled Texan family. The day Mangan clinches the deal with his friend, Bill Cunningham, should be the happiest day of his life, but a family tragedy followed by a series of misfortunes and disasters eventually leads him to suspect a conspiracy to ruin him, or, perhaps, something even more horrifying. Very Good/Very Good - Not Price Clipped.
Book number: 022903
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780002223584
In shopping cart

More information

DESMOND BAGLEY
Bahama Crisis
Fontana Press 1982 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0006163041). Fair.
Book number: 222915
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0006163041 0006163041
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY,DESMOND
Bahama Crisis
London, Fontana. 1981, First Edition Thus. (ISBN: 0066163041) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 6¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in Publisher's original paperback format which has been SIGNED by the Author on the Title Page to a Ken Pugh (former book publisher or Literary agent) 8vo 250pp First Edition Thus Continental Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 48337
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0066163041
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Bahama Krise. Roman.
normale Lesespuren ISBN: 3442096936. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU071159
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Bahama Krise - Roman
München . Blanvalet Sauberes Exemplar
Book number: BU211726
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND:
Bahama-Krise
W.Goldmann Verlag Müchen 1993.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Bahama-Krise Bagley, Desmond: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU384224
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.22 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 896]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND.
Bahama Crisis.
Fontana Books. 1982. Paperback. 250,(6)pp. Covers damaged. Pages browned. Used.
Book number: 301776
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY , DESMOND:
Bahama Crisis
BCA 1980 reprint VG/VG edgewear 250pp 8 x 5 490g
¶ The Mangans, having fought on the losing side of the American War of Independece, sailed to the Bahamas where they settled and prospered. Now, several generations later, Tom Mangan heads a lucrative business dedicated to the gratification of thousands of tourists-mostly American-who can afford the price of his luxury hotels.
Book number: 9162
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: kidnap fiction novel tom mangan bahamas hotels american bill cunningham 0002223589
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Bahama crisis
London : Collins, 1980.. 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. VG/VG (price clipped). ISBN 0002223589.
Book number: 60583
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Desmond Bagley Fiction 1sts 1
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND,
Bahama Crisis.
NY: Summit Books, (1980). First Edition. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge.
Book number: 704548
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Bahama Crisis
London, England, Fontana Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0006163041) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing to cover. Fair.
Book number: 050362
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Spy Thriller 0006163041
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Bahama Crisis
GB, BCA (Book Club Associates). 1981, Reprint. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: kb509.029
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND
Bahama - Krise. Roman.
Heyne Verlag 1987. Broschiert Guter altersbedinger Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3453017870. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU129048
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search