| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 113 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Best from Galaxy - Volume III ( 3 ) Award Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 171014 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: Vintage Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy - Volume III NY: Award Books, 1975. First Printing. Paperback. 219 pages; Very Good Condition. Remainder line. Very shallow reading creases. Outside page edges are age tanning. Solid, Clean. Great cover art work by Stephen E. Fabian. Features: Isaac Asimov; Ursula K. LeGuin; Joanna Russ; R. A. Lafferty; James Blish; and, Robert Sheckley. Great Reading!. Very Good . Book number: 18373 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy Vol. 4 Award AR1599. 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 010382 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy: Volume 4 NY: Ace Books, 1978. 0441054641. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0441054641. 2nd Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. 12mo. 279 pp. Appears unread. VERY GOOD. This anthology contains: The Game of Blood and Dust by Roger Zelazny; Down and Out by Larry Niven; A Horse of a Different Technicolor by Craig Strete; Allegiances by Michael Bishop; Overdose by Spider Robinson; Elephant with Wooden Leg by John Sladek; Life Among the Asteroids; Tinker by Jerry Pournelle; Helbent 4 by Stephen Robinett; and The Experimenter by Joanna Russ. [Ace #05464]. ; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 4397 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316] Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: 0441054641 Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy Vol. 4 Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-05464-1) . 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Patrick Woodroffe. (Science Fiction). Book number: 450364 USD 10.51 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441054641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy Vol. 4 Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-05464-1) . 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Patrick Woodroffe. (Science Fiction). Book number: 010680 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441054641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy Volume IV Award Books, 1976. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear along the edges, yellowing; sound book. Features Michael Bishop, J.E. Pournelle, Larry Niven, more. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 075753 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Destinies Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-05473-0) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Good. Remainder punched. (Science Fiction). Book number: 146427 USD 7.73 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 617] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441054730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best From Galaxy: Volume 3 Award Books 1975 Paperback, 219pp. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 214258 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy Vol. 3 Award AD1506. [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov. (Science Fiction). Book number: 010003 USD 10.11 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy, Volume III New York, New York, U.S.A.: Award Books, 1975. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners/upper rear cover,nick at spine ends/upper rear cover,initials on 1st pg,remainder stamp on lower pg edges; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 44148 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Anthology Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best from Galaxy Volume III Award Books, 1975. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear, yellowing; tight book. Features Isaac Asimov, Ursula K Leguin, Joanna Russ, RA Lafferty, James Blish, Robert Sheckley. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 075752 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best From IF Volume III Award Books, 1976. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Light wear, tanning; tight square book. Features Isaac ASimov, Larry Niven,Bob Shaw, Colin Kapp, Fritz Leiber. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 075751 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies - the Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact - August-September 1979 New York: Ace Books A Division of Charter Communications Inc, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441142788. Ace Book 14278-8. A touch of wear to edges else a fine copy. Includes stories by Charles Sheffield, Orson Scott Card, Dean Ing and others. ; Small octavo; 320 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8833 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441142788 Science Fiction Anthology Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
DESTINIES, Volume 3, Number 1: The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact, New York: Ace Books, (1981.) Paperback original - first printing. A paperback anthology - includes fiction by David Drake, Gregory Benford, Ian Watson and more, speculative fact by Robert Silverberg, James Hogan, Frederick Pohl and others. Interior Illustrations by Rick Sternbach, Broeck Steadman, Janet Aulisio and Steven Fabian. 286 pp. Very good (light creasing to the spine and corner of front cover, usual toning to the pages, but overall clean and tight,) ISBN: 0-441-142893 Book number: 53105 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0441142893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies Vol 1 No 3 New York, Ace Books. 1979, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 320pp inc many b&w illustrations. 1st Ed. Issue number three (April-June 1979) of arguably the best of the USA's SF-Science Fact magazines. Stories and articles by Baen, Niven, Pournelle, Anderson, Card, Haldeman, Robinson, Ing, Stine, and Robinson. Book has remaindered cut through top, otherwise very clean and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001442 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.84 | JP¥ 946] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Sf, Science Fiction, Science, Baen, Niven, Pournelle, Anderson, Card, Haldeman, Robinson, Ing, Stine, Robinson | In shopping cart More information div> |
DESTINIES, Volume 3, Number 2: The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact, New York: Ace Books, (1981.) Paperback original - first printing. The final issue of this paperback anthology - includes fiction by David Drake, Gregory Benford, Charles Sheffield, speculative fact by Dean Ing, Frederick Pohl and more, including 'Last Words - it's been great fun' by Baen. Interior Illustrations by Broeck Steadman, Janet Aulisio and Steven Fabian. 348 pp. Very good (light creasing to the spine and corner of front cover, usual toning to the pages, but overall clean and tight,) ISBN: 0-441-143075 Book number: 52404 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0441143075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies Volume 2 No. 1 Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-14305-9) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Orson Scott Card, David Drake, Larry Niven. (Science Fiction). Book number: 902573 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441143059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies the Science Fiction Magazine Winter 1981 New York NY: Ace, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441142893. Illustrated by Janet Aulisio/steve Fabian Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. Book number: 4780 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: 0441142893 Baen, James Science Fiction Benford, Gregory Short Stories Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies - the Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact - November-December 1978 New York: Ace Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441142818. Ace Book 14281-8. A near fine copy. First issue of this magazine. Stories and articles by Poul Anderson, Larry Niven, Spider Robinson, Clifford D. Simak and others. ; Small octavo; 308 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9624 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441142818 Science Fiction Anthologies Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies Volume 2 No. 1 Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-14305-9) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Orson Scott Card, David Drake, Larry Niven. (Science Fiction). Book number: 171683 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441143059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies - the Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact - Vol. 2 No. 3 - Summer, 1980 NY: Ace, 1980. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441143040. Illustrated by Meltzer, David. 351 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny tear at bottom spine edge. No creases. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to cover. Completely illustrated interior by Janet Aulisio and Steve Fabian. An excellent gift! These are all new stories and articles by Pournelle, Spinrad, Niven, Robinson, Ing, and others, with cover story: Excerpts from Expanded Universe, Robert R. Heinlein's newest book.. Near Fine . Book number: 10756 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441143040 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies Vol. 2 No. 2 Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-14306-7) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 812323 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441143067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies Vol. 2 No. 4 Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-14303-2) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 192849 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441143032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies - the Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact - Fall 1980 New York: Ace Books, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441143032. 14303. Vol. 2, No. 4. A very good+ copy. Stories by Benford, Gunn, Pohl, Pournelle, Sheffield and more plus an essay by Heinlein. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. ; Octavo; 320 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6831 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441143032 Science Fiction Anthologies Short Stories Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page