| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blink London, Macmillan. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 333 90218 1) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Spine very slightly cocked. Fine/Fine. Book number: 1830 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0333902181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blink Macmillan. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A pre- publication copy - please enquire about edition before ordering. -- Chapter 1Book number: ef58 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blink Macmillan, 2001. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. First Edition. Book number: 005398 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Mortal Driven Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blink London: Macmillan & Co, 2001. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 310pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb015 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.56 | JP¥ 1053] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blink UK, Macmillan. 2001. (ISBN: 0333902181) Trade Paperback. Uncorrected Proof Copy, 325 pp. Fine. Book number: 56203 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0333902181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blink Pan, 2002 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70985 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blink London, Macmillan 2001. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 0333902181 Bright, tight, unmarked and unread in fine protected jacket. Pages tanning slightly hence the "near fine" grading. Book number: 011244 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 1962 Thriller Fiction Beatles Crime 0333902181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driven 2000, Pan Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). 352pp. ISBN: 9780330369268. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Book number: 150893 GBP 4.03 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.36 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: boyfriend lying dead throat cut crooked car dealer secrets to hide car crime petty rivalries dirty dealing sinister forces | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driven Macmillan 1999 Hardcover, 352pp. Ex lib, (ISBN: 9780333731017). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 435401 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780333731017 9780333731017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driven Pan. 2000. (ISBN: 0330369261). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - light page creasing - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very Good. Book number: ABGW13 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.76 | JP¥ 214]
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0330369261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driven Pan Macmillan Ltd., 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332866 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.41 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1740] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Driven London: Macmillan & Co, 1999. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 342pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb015a GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.56 | JP¥ 1053] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driven London England, Pan, 2000. 1st Pan Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330369261 Paperback Paperback. On a hot city night, Jaz is celebrating her twenty-first birthday with her friends Trace and Harm. Across town her boyfriend, Fat Andy, is lying dead on their bed, his throat savagely cut. 356 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 064994 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense/Crime Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driven MacMillan, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 352. On a hot city night, Jaz is celebrating her twenty-first birthday with her friends Trace and Harm. Across town her boyfriend, Fat Andy, is lying dead on their bed, his throat savagely cut. Jaz is convinced that the murder was down to Vinny, a crooked car dealer for whom Fat Andy worked. And she's not prepared to let him get away with it. But nothing is altogether as it seems. For Fat Andy had secrets to hide, and a background more complicated than anything Jaz imagined. Beyond the familiar world of car crime, petty rivalries and dirty dealing, there are even more sinister forces at work. and bigger stakes than she's ever played with before. 'The crime thriller is thriving. and invigorated with new blood in Andrea Badenoch's novel' "Marie Claire" 'There is a talented writer on show here.' "Daily Telegraph" 'Terrific thriller. suspenseful.' "She" 'An excellent, gripping read.' "Big Issue ". ISBN: 9780330369268. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U424999 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330369268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DRIVEN Pan, 2000. not 1st printing. Paperback. 0330369261. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY0517/293 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 0330369261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driven London, Macmillan, 1999. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket 1st.ed.. Slight stain and pitting on back board, and dust jacket back panel. ISBN: 0333731018 Book number: BOOKS061027I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0333731018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Driven Macmillan, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, lihgt creasing of dust jacket ID: mon0000100231 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100231 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Giving Geordie London, Macmillan 2002. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 0333781694 Bright, tight, unmarked and unread in fine protected jacket. Book number: 011245 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 1962 Thriller Fiction North East Newcastle Geordies Crime 0333781694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leslie's wereld Breda, De Geus. 2004, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9044503960) Gebonden met stofomslag, 3L1 1. 318 pag. Zeer goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. Book number: 016661 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
Keywords: 9044503960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Geordie London, Macmillan, 2002. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st UK ed. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film (not price-clipped). ISBN: 0333781694 Book number: BOOKS076550I GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0333781694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Geordie Macmillan 1st ed 1st printg 2002 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0333781694 Book number: 45812 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 9.07 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Geordie London; Macmillan; 2002. 0333781694. ISBN: 0333781694. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 341pp; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 50147 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0333781694 Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Geordie Macmillan 1st ed 1st printg 2002 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0333781694 Book number: 42051 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 9.07 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortal UK, Macmillan. 1998, First Edition. Authors first book. Unread. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAB056 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortal 1999. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780330369251. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1539999 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330369251 | In shopping cart More information div> |