ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDREA BADENOCH
Blink
London, Macmillan. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 333 90218 1) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Spine very slightly cocked. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 1830
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: 0333902181
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA,
Blink
Macmillan. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A pre- publication copy - please enquire about edition before ordering.
Book number: ef58
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREA BADENOCH
Blink
Macmillan, 2001. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. First Edition.
Book number: 005398
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Mortal Driven Modern First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Blink
London: Macmillan & Co, 2001. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 310pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: bbb015
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.56 | JP¥ 1053]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH ANDREA
Blink
UK, Macmillan. 2001. (ISBN: 0333902181) Trade Paperback. Uncorrected Proof Copy, 325 pp. Fine.
Book number: 56203
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0333902181
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Blink
Pan, 2002 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 70985
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Blink
London, Macmillan 2001. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 0333902181 Bright, tight, unmarked and unread in fine protected jacket. Pages tanning slightly hence the "near fine" grading.
Book number: 011244
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 1962 Thriller Fiction Beatles Crime 0333902181
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREA BADENOCH
Driven
2000, Pan Paperback A Format (7" x 4½"). 352pp. ISBN: 9780330369268. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine.
Book number: 150893
GBP 4.03 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.36 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: boyfriend lying dead throat cut crooked car dealer secrets to hide car crime petty rivalries dirty dealing sinister forces
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREA BADENOCH
Driven
Macmillan 1999 Hardcover, 352pp. Ex lib, (ISBN: 9780333731017). Very Good.
Book number: 435401
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780333731017 9780333731017
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Driven
Pan. 2000. (ISBN: 0330369261). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - light page creasing - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very Good.
Book number: ABGW13
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.76 | JP¥ 214]
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0330369261
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Driven
Pan Macmillan Ltd., 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332866
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.41 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1740]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Driven
London: Macmillan & Co, 1999. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 342pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: bbb015a
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.56 | JP¥ 1053]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREA BADENOCH
Driven
London England, Pan, 2000. 1st Pan Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330369261 Paperback Paperback. On a hot city night, Jaz is celebrating her twenty-first birthday with her friends Trace and Harm. Across town her boyfriend, Fat Andy, is lying dead on their bed, his throat savagely cut. 356 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 064994
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense/Crime Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Driven
MacMillan, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 352. On a hot city night, Jaz is celebrating her twenty-first birthday with her friends Trace and Harm. Across town her boyfriend, Fat Andy, is lying dead on their bed, his throat savagely cut. Jaz is convinced that the murder was down to Vinny, a crooked car dealer for whom Fat Andy worked. And she's not prepared to let him get away with it. But nothing is altogether as it seems. For Fat Andy had secrets to hide, and a background more complicated than anything Jaz imagined. Beyond the familiar world of car crime, petty rivalries and dirty dealing, there are even more sinister forces at work. and bigger stakes than she's ever played with before. 'The crime thriller is thriving. and invigorated with new blood in Andrea Badenoch's novel' "Marie Claire" 'There is a talented writer on show here.' "Daily Telegraph" 'Terrific thriller. suspenseful.' "She" 'An excellent, gripping read.' "Big Issue ". ISBN: 9780330369268. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U424999
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 9780330369268
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH ANDREA
DRIVEN
Pan, 2000. not 1st printing. Paperback. 0330369261. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY0517/293
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 0330369261
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Driven
London, Macmillan, 1999. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket 1st.ed.. Slight stain and pitting on back board, and dust jacket back panel. ISBN: 0333731018
Book number: BOOKS061027I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0333731018
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDREA BADENOCH
Driven
Macmillan, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, lihgt creasing of dust jacket ID: mon0000100231 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100231
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Giving Geordie
London, Macmillan 2002. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 0333781694 Bright, tight, unmarked and unread in fine protected jacket.
Book number: 011245
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 1962 Thriller Fiction North East Newcastle Geordies Crime 0333781694
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Leslie's wereld
Breda, De Geus. 2004, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9044503960) Gebonden met stofomslag, 3L1 1. 318 pag. Zeer goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel.
Book number: 016661
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: 9044503960
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Loving Geordie
London, Macmillan, 2002. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st UK ed. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film (not price-clipped). ISBN: 0333781694
Book number: BOOKS076550I
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0333781694
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Loving Geordie
Macmillan 1st ed 1st printg 2002 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0333781694
Book number: 45812
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 9.07 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Loving Geordie
London; Macmillan; 2002. 0333781694. ISBN: 0333781694. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 341pp; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 50147
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0333781694 Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Loving Geordie
Macmillan 1st ed 1st printg 2002 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0333781694
Book number: 42051
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 9.07 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Mortal
UK, Macmillan. 1998, First Edition. Authors first book. Unread. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAB056
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
In shopping cart

More information

BADENOCH, ANDREA
Mortal
1999. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780330369251. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1539999
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 9780330369251
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search