| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 229 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Thinner. NAL Books, New York:1984. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A novel of one man's quest to find the source of his nightmare and to reverse it before he becomes...nothing at all. ¶ 309 pages. Book number: 28975X1 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Richard Bachman, Stephen King, Novels, Fiction, Nightmares, Maine, Sex, Law). 0453004687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amok. Roman. München Heyne Verlag . Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Amok. Roman., Bachman, Richard gut - gebraucht Book number: BU209041 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bachman Books New English Library Ltd 1987 Paperback, 880pp. "Four of Richard Bachman's eerie works are gathered here in a posthumous edition. They are Rage, a story of stunning psychological horror about an 'estra' ordinary high school student; 'The Long Walk,' a contest with death; 'Roadwork, a strange variation on the theme of 'Home Sweet Home'; and 'The Running Man,' where you bet your life--literally. Well worn", (ISBN: 9780450392498). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 359722 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.45 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780450392498 9780450392498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bachman Books Four Early Novels by Richard Bachman New York: Plume / New American Library, 1985. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0452257743. This is a tightly bound Trade paperback with an unmarked interior. In very good condition with a crease to the spine, edgewear and cover scuffing. "With an introduction by the author, Why I Was Bachman.' ; Rage / The Long Walk / Roadwork / The Running Man; 1.7 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 692 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 9843 USD 18.25 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1417] Catalogue: Ficiton
Keywords: 0452257743 Fiction Horror Classics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bachman Books : Four Early Novels: Rage; the Long Walk; Roadwork; the Running Man New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451147367. Thick pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front side edge/lower corners, bite out of lower rear corner, nbrs on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 923 pages. Fair with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216946 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0451147367 Fiction Horror Stephen King Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels Rage, the Long Walk, Roadwork, the Running Man New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume Books, 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0452277752) Trade Paperback , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". 1 is present in the number line. Apparently this edition featured a new Introduction "The Importance of Being Bachman" and Mr. King eventually pulled this collection off the shelf because of "Rage" and it is now out of print. In extremely nice shape, NOT remaindered, unmarked, tight and clean. Near Fine Plus. Book number: 012641 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708]
Keywords: 0452277752 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze A1bazaar, 2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 321. ISBN: 9780340952221. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1436598 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340952221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze A Novel Hodder 2007 First Edition First Printing - Issued Simultaneously. Slightly bumped at top of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "At 6'7" and built like a bear, Clay Blaisdell is one big mother, but his capers are strictly small-time until he meets George Rackley... Now Blaze is running into the teeth of a howling storm and the cops are closing in... the Crime of the Century just turned into a race against time... " With a foreword by Stephen King" Book number: 99095 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1164]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze a Novel Pocket, 2008. Softcover. ISBN: 9781416555049. 1.1 x 7.4 x 4.1 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good . Book number: 3472 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 9781416555049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze. New York, Scribner / Simon & Schuster, 2007. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed at Rear. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 285. Book number: MASTER220623I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze: A Novel NY: Scribner, 2007. Doubleday large print home library edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 141655484X. Lightly used, mild signs of handling but has some wear at the bottom binding edge - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 449 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 41619 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Keywords: 141655484X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze: A Novel NY: Pocket Books, 2008. Paperback. ISBN: 1416555048. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 373 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 39994 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 384]
Keywords: 1416555048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze: A Novel Pocket, 2008-01-22. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100812001 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLAZE Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. 1st UK edition. With Blaze (issued here with a new foreword by Stephen King), we have one of the most adroit entries in the Bachman series. Hardback. 9780340952221. fine hardcover copy in a vfine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FC11.407 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
Keywords: 9780340952221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze Scribner, 2007. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 141655484X. 285 pages; Dust jacket and book are in as-new condition.. As New in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 2668 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Fiction: : Horror
Keywords: 141655484X Horror Kidnapping | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze a Novel Scribner, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 141655484X. 1.4 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 93872 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 141655484x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze. A Novel Pocket, 2008. Pp: 384. Once upon a time, a fellow named Richard Bachman wroteBlazeon an Olivetti typewriter, then turned the machine over to Stephen King, who used it to writeCarrie. Bachman died in 1985 ("cancer of the pseudonym"), but this last gripping Bachman novel resurfaced after being hidden away for decades - an unforgettable crime story tinged with sadness and suspense.Clayton Blaisdell, Jr. was always a small-time delinquent. None too bright either, thanks to the beatings he got as a kid. Then Blaze met George Rackley, a seasoned pro with a hundred cons and one big idea. The kidnapping should go off without a hitch, with George as the brains behind their dangerous scheme. But there's only one problem: by the time the deal goes down, Blaze's partner in crime is dead. Or is he?Includes a previously uncollected story, "Memory" - the riveting opening to Stephen King's new Scribner hardcover novel,Duma Key. ISBN: 9781416548584. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1532287 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781416548584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze A1bazaar, 2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 321. ISBN: 9780340952221. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1532371 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340952221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaze. A novel Scribner Book Company, 2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 285. The last of the Richard Bachman novels, recently recovered and published for the first time. Stephen King's "dark half" may have saved the best for last.A fellow named Richard Bachman wrote Blaze in 1973 on an Olivetti typewriter, then turned the machine over to Stephen King, who used it to write Carrie. Bachman died in 1985 ("cancer of the pseudonym"), but in late 2006 King found the original typescript of Blaze among his papers at the University of Maine's Fogler Library ("How did this get here?!"), and decided that with a little revision it ought to be published.Blaze is the story of Clayton Blaisdell, Jr. - of the crimes committed against him and the crimes he commits, including his last, the kidnapping of a baby heir worth millions. Blaze has been a slow thinker since childhood, when his father threw him down the stairs - and then threw him down again. After escaping an abusive institution for boys when he was a teenager, Blaze hooks up with George, a seasoned criminal who thinks he has all the answers. But then George is killed, and Blaze, though haunted by his partner, is on his own. He becomes one of the most sympathetic criminals in all of literature. This is a crime story of surprising strength and sadness, with a suspenseful current sustained by the classic workings of fate and character - as taut and riveting as Stephen King's The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon. ISBN: 9781416554844. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1241082 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781416554844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chantier, spécial suspense Paris, 1987, 349 .pp, paperback, 15 x 22 cm. traduit par Straschitz. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 125656&287D € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHANTIER. ISBN : 2226030182. ALBIN MICHEL.. 1987.. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 348 pages. Jaquette de la collection suspense. Jaquette légèrement abîmée. ¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par Frank STRASCHITZ. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150001047 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Fluch Heyne 1988. 329 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453021959. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU064939 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Fluch. München. Wilhelm Heyne Verlag. 1985. Taschenbuch. 346,(1) Seiten+Verlagsanz. 18. Auflage. Einband berieben. Ecken & Rücken bestoßen. Deutsche Übersetzung von Nora Jensen. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3453021959. Book number: 202465 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Fluch Heyne 1990. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453021959. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU054122 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Fluch Wilhelm Heyne Verlag & Co. KG, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453021959. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU351610 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page