ascending
descending
found: 513 books on 21 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BACH, RICHARD & LAMBALGEN, ANNE VAN
Eén
1990. Paperback. Pp: 223. Als tijdens een vlucht naar Los Angeles het contact met de verkeerstoren wegvalt, blijkt een Amerikaans gezin in een andere dimensie terecht gekomen te zijn. ISBN: 9789020255393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1788114
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789020255393
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
The Bridge Across Forever: A Love Story
Morrow; Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hard Cover; 5th Printing. ISBN: 0688039170. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. "To a public that desperately wants to believe in love, Bach says: Hang on. Take heart. There is such a thing as a soulmate. " ; 8vo ; 316 pages.
Book number: 2406
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0688039170 Fiction Bach , Richard Biography Authors, American Family Relationships Personal Memoirs
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
The Bridge Across Forever : A True Love Story
Morrow/Avon; Later Printing; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. NY, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688039170. Minor wear to book boards and dust jacket. Richard Bach explores the meaning of fate and soul mates in this modern-day fairytale based on his real-life relationship with actor Leslie Parrish. Read this as a lesson about love's enchantments and possibilities, but don't count on this book to keep you and your mate on the bridge across forever; 8vo; 315 pages.
Book number: 5159
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: 0688039170 Biography & Autobiography Memoirs
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Jonathan Livingston Seagull a Story
N,Y. Macmillan Co. 1970. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Later printing. Hard cover with dust jacket. Top of front free endpaper, clippped. 93 pages. Dust jacket price-clipped and have closed tears on edges. Good/Good.
Book number: 084664
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1725]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit
Morrow; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688127169. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket; The author of such best-selling bellybutton dander as Jonathan Livingston Seagull returns with another philosophical tale about learning and loving; 8vo; 274 pages.
Book number: 17608
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0688127169 Philosophy: Biography Air Pilots Authors- American
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD BACH
Un
Montreal, Un monde Différent. 1993. (ISBN: 289225244x). Livre De Poche, 11 Cm X 18 Cm. 317 pages. Bon.
Book number: 049667
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 289225244x
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD BACH
Uno
Rizzoli, 1988, I EDIZIONE. Condizioni: nuovo. copertina rigida + sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, p. 213.
Book number: R123-8045
€  2.49 [Appr.: US$ 3.18 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254]
Catalogue: Romanzi
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD.
Uno.
Barcelona, Ediciones Urano, 1988 4º menor. 254 páginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas.
Book number: 25825
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD BACH
Un
Canada, Un monde Différent. 1989. (ISBN: 2892251540). Couverture Souple Glacee, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 317 pp. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 040469
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 2892251540
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD BACH
Un
Boucherville, Un monde différent Ltée. 1989. (ISBN: 2892251540). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 15 x 23 Cm. 317 pages. Excellent.
Book number: 072379
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Roman 2892251540
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD BACH
Un
Montreal, Un monde différent Ltée. 1989. (ISBN: 2892251540). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 15 x 23 Cm. 317 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 065837
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 2892251540
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Eén
Ankh Hermes, 1990, paperback, zeer goede staat, 223 blz
Book number: 8114073
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD & LAMBALGEN, ANNE VAN
Eén
1990. Paperback. Pp: 223. Als tijdens een vlucht naar Los Angeles het contact met de verkeerstoren wegvalt, blijkt een Amerikaans gezin in een andere dimensie terecht gekomen te zijn. ISBN: 9789020255393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1823256
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789020255393
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD BACH
Uno
Rizzoli, 1988, I EDIZIONE. Condizioni: nuovo,copertina rigida blu, pagine 224.
Book number: R123-5100
€  0.99 [Appr.: US$ 1.26 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 101]
Catalogue: Romanzi
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Een.
Deventer, Ankh Hermes. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 9020255398) Pb. 223p. Very Good.
Book number: 028718
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: 9020255398
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Um
Portugal: Publicacoes europa-America, 1988. Trade Paperback. 9721027251 2. Edicao. Portuguese. Very Good .
Book number: LD11125
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 9721027251
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD & LAMBALGEN, ANNE VAN
Eén
1990. Paperback. Pp: 223. Als tijdens een vlucht naar Los Angeles het contact met de verkeerstoren wegvalt, blijkt een Amerikaans gezin in een andere dimensie terecht gekomen te zijn. ISBN: 9789020255393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1954078
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789020255393
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD,
Air Ferrets Aloft #2: The Ferret Chronicles.
NY, Scribner, (2002). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. This is Stormy Ferret's story. Cargo pilot, captain of an Air Ferrets SkyFreighter, she had earned her name by delivering her. freight on time through every weather the night could set upon her.
Book number: BOOKS044146I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD,
AIR FERRETS ALOFT.
Bach, Richard. AIR FEEETS ALOFT. NY: Scribner, c2002. first printing. 139pp. illustrated by the author. Imperial 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j
Book number: 83654
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Air Ferrets Aloft: Ferret Chronicles #2
Scribner. 2002, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0743227530). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Bach, Richard. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 2002 Scribner hardcover. Near FINE book in VG+ dust jacket. Exceptionally clean, white, solid and unmarked. GIFT QUALITY. From the author of "Jonathan Livingston Seagull". Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 007051
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY, FERRETS, PLANES, FIRST EDITION 0743227530 Bach, Richard
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Ajeno a la Tierra / Introducción, de Gil Robb Wilson
Barcelona: Ed. Pomaire, 1975.- 277 p.; 8vo. mayor; Tela Ed., camisa.- Amenísimo relato de un vuelo a los mandos de un F-84 Thunderstreak por los cielos de Europa.* Libro en español (Hardcover)
Book number: 5700
€  13.82 [Appr.: US$ 17.65 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1410]
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Alas Para Vivir.
Vergara, 1994. Paperback. Spanish Edition Series; 0.6 x 8.4 x 6.1 Inches; 284 pages; In this warm adventure of the mind and soul, Bach approaches eternal questions. It is a diary that combines childhood memories and reflections about how to search for meaning in life. Blurb in Spanish: "Si hoy el niño que alguna vez fuimos nos preguntara qué es lo más importante que hemos aprendido a lo largo de nuestras vida, ¿qué le responderíamos?" En esta tierna aventura de la mente y el corazón, Richard Bach aborda asombrosas ideas acerca de preguntas milenarias como: ¿quiénes somos? ¿Qué queremos hacer con nuestra vida y por qué no lo estamos haciendo? ¿Es indispensable que seamos víctimas de las circunstancias, y no sus amos? ¿Cómo aprender a amar? "Alas para vivir" es una suerte de diario en el que se combinan recuerdos de infancia y pensamientos sobre cómo encontrar un sentido a la vida?. Very Good+.
Book number: 53140
USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 351]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Books Spanish Foreign Language Nonfiction Nonfiction
In shopping cart

More information

BACH (RICHARD)
Au Coeur Du Classique. Les Grands Compositeurs Et Leur Musique. Bach. Oeuvres Pour Orgue Dont '' Toccata Et Fugue '' En Ré Mineur Volume 3 No 32
ALP. 1993. (ISBN: 2736500202). Souple Agraffée, 24 Cm X 30 Cm. Tres Bon.
Book number: 049142
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 2736500202
In shopping cart

More information

BACH, RICHARD
Biplane
NY, Harper & Row. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Dj has tiny edge chip. New Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 007596
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search