| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 513 books on 21 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Eén 1990. Paperback. Pp: 223. Als tijdens een vlucht naar Los Angeles het contact met de verkeerstoren wegvalt, blijkt een Amerikaans gezin in een andere dimensie terecht gekomen te zijn. ISBN: 9789020255393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1788114 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789020255393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bridge Across Forever: A Love Story Morrow; Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hard Cover; 5th Printing. ISBN: 0688039170. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. "To a public that desperately wants to believe in love, Bach says: Hang on. Take heart. There is such a thing as a soulmate. " ; 8vo ; 316 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 2406 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0688039170 Fiction Bach , Richard Biography Authors, American Family Relationships Personal Memoirs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bridge Across Forever : A True Love Story Morrow/Avon; Later Printing; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. NY, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688039170. Minor wear to book boards and dust jacket. Richard Bach explores the meaning of fate and soul mates in this modern-day fairytale based on his real-life relationship with actor Leslie Parrish. Read this as a lesson about love's enchantments and possibilities, but don't count on this book to keep you and your mate on the bridge across forever; 8vo; 315 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 5159 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Literary Biography
Keywords: 0688039170 Biography & Autobiography Memoirs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull a Story N,Y. Macmillan Co. 1970. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Later printing. Hard cover with dust jacket. Top of front free endpaper, clippped. 93 pages. Dust jacket price-clipped and have closed tears on edges. Good/Good. Book number: 084664 USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1725] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit Morrow; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688127169. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket; The author of such best-selling bellybutton dander as Jonathan Livingston Seagull returns with another philosophical tale about learning and loving; 8vo; 274 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 17608 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0688127169 Philosophy: Biography Air Pilots Authors- American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Montreal, Un monde Différent. 1993. (ISBN: 289225244x). Livre De Poche, 11 Cm X 18 Cm. 317 pages. Bon. Book number: 049667 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 289225244x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uno Rizzoli, 1988, I EDIZIONE. Condizioni: nuovo. copertina rigida + sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, p. 213. Book number: R123-8045 € 2.49 [Appr.: US$ 3.18 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Uno. Barcelona, Ediciones Urano, 1988 4º menor. 254 páginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas. Book number: 25825 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Canada, Un monde Différent. 1989. (ISBN: 2892251540). Couverture Souple Glacee, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 317 pp. Comme Neuf. Book number: 040469 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 2892251540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Boucherville, Un monde différent Ltée. 1989. (ISBN: 2892251540). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 15 x 23 Cm. 317 pages. Excellent. Book number: 072379 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Roman 2892251540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Montreal, Un monde différent Ltée. 1989. (ISBN: 2892251540). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 15 x 23 Cm. 317 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 065837 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 2892251540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eén Ankh Hermes, 1990, paperback, zeer goede staat, 223 blz -- MooiboekBook number: 8114073 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eén 1990. Paperback. Pp: 223. Als tijdens een vlucht naar Los Angeles het contact met de verkeerstoren wegvalt, blijkt een Amerikaans gezin in een andere dimensie terecht gekomen te zijn. ISBN: 9789020255393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1823256 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789020255393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uno Rizzoli, 1988, I EDIZIONE. Condizioni: nuovo,copertina rigida blu, pagine 224. Book number: R123-5100 € 0.99 [Appr.: US$ 1.26 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 101] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een. Deventer, Ankh Hermes. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 9020255398) Pb. 223p. Very Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 028718 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: 9020255398 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Um Portugal: Publicacoes europa-America, 1988. Trade Paperback. 9721027251 2. Edicao. Portuguese. Very Good . Book number: LD11125 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 9721027251 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eén 1990. Paperback. Pp: 223. Als tijdens een vlucht naar Los Angeles het contact met de verkeerstoren wegvalt, blijkt een Amerikaans gezin in een andere dimensie terecht gekomen te zijn. ISBN: 9789020255393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1954078 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789020255393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Air Ferrets Aloft #2: The Ferret Chronicles. NY, Scribner, (2002). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. This is Stormy Ferret's story. Cargo pilot, captain of an Air Ferrets SkyFreighter, she had earned her name by delivering her. freight on time through every weather the night could set upon her. Book number: BOOKS044146I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AIR FERRETS ALOFT. Bach, Richard. AIR FEEETS ALOFT. NY: Scribner, c2002. first printing. 139pp. illustrated by the author. Imperial 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 83654 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Air Ferrets Aloft: Ferret Chronicles #2 Scribner. 2002, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0743227530). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Bach, Richard. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 2002 Scribner hardcover. Near FINE book in VG+ dust jacket. Exceptionally clean, white, solid and unmarked. GIFT QUALITY. From the author of "Jonathan Livingston Seagull". Near Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 007051 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY, FERRETS, PLANES, FIRST EDITION 0743227530 Bach, Richard | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ajeno a la Tierra / Introducción, de Gil Robb Wilson Barcelona: Ed. Pomaire, 1975.- 277 p.; 8vo. mayor; Tela Ed., camisa.- Amenísimo relato de un vuelo a los mandos de un F-84 Thunderstreak por los cielos de Europa.* Libro en español (Hardcover) Book number: 5700 € 13.82 [Appr.: US$ 17.65 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1410]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alas Para Vivir. Vergara, 1994. Paperback. Spanish Edition Series; 0.6 x 8.4 x 6.1 Inches; 284 pages; In this warm adventure of the mind and soul, Bach approaches eternal questions. It is a diary that combines childhood memories and reflections about how to search for meaning in life. Blurb in Spanish: "Si hoy el niño que alguna vez fuimos nos preguntara qué es lo más importante que hemos aprendido a lo largo de nuestras vida, ¿qué le responderíamos?" En esta tierna aventura de la mente y el corazón, Richard Bach aborda asombrosas ideas acerca de preguntas milenarias como: ¿quiénes somos? ¿Qué queremos hacer con nuestra vida y por qué no lo estamos haciendo? ¿Es indispensable que seamos víctimas de las circunstancias, y no sus amos? ¿Cómo aprender a amar? "Alas para vivir" es una suerte de diario en el que se combinan recuerdos de infancia y pensamientos sobre cómo encontrar un sentido a la vida?. Very Good+. Book number: 53140 USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 351] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Books Spanish Foreign Language Nonfiction Nonfiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Au Coeur Du Classique. Les Grands Compositeurs Et Leur Musique. Bach. Oeuvres Pour Orgue Dont '' Toccata Et Fugue '' En Ré Mineur Volume 3 No 32 ALP. 1993. (ISBN: 2736500202). Souple Agraffée, 24 Cm X 30 Cm. Tres Bon. Book number: 049142 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 2736500202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biplane NY, Harper & Row. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Dj has tiny edge chip. New Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 007596 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396] Catalogue: Aviation Flying Biplanes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page