| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 186 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bejeweled Death New York, Walker & Company. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802754678) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Blue boards w/silver lettering, 173 pp. Book was apparently totally unhinged at one time and was repaired by the library. Pages 35 thru 110 are now broken at the spine and barely attached. DJ has label attached, is mylar covered and was taped to the spine. Fair/Good. Book number: 003745 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Fiction, Young Adult Fiction: : Young Adult0802754678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death Keyhole Crime 1982 Collectable paperbacks in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 66670 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death GB, Keyhole Crime. 1982, 1st Thus. Paperback. G++. Book number: Keyhole 62 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: Keyhole | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death GB, Keyhole Crime. 1982, 1st Thus. Paperback. G++. Book number: Keyhole_62 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: Keyhole | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death GB, Collins Crime Club. 1981, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c27.015 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3127-9) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. Cover illustration by Mark Fresh. (Mystery). Book number: 171671 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802731279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEJEWELLED DEATH. Keyhole Crime, London, 1982, 1st in imprint, paperback, 192pp, #62, pictorial wrappers, lightly rubbed at tips, faint creases to wrappers, very good plus, Book number: 24827 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3127-9) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. Cover illustration by Mark Fresh. (Mystery). Book number: 241572 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802731279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-36009-0) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery). Book number: 590831 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446360090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802754678 Tiny chip to bottom edge of front panel of dust jacket, little nick as well.. Fine . Book number: LD1485 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0802754678 Fiction Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bejewelled Death Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5467-8) . 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery). Book number: 438949 USD 21.87 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1747] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802754678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Break a Leg Darlings Harpercollins, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8503530 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BREAK A LEG, DARLINGS. New York: St Martin's, 1997. First US printing. A Trixie and Evangeline mystery. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-31215285x Book number: 47850 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1078] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 031215285x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Break a Leg, Darlings (Collins Crime) Collins Crime, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, light creasing of dust jacket ID: mon0000100322 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100322 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canapes for the Kitties St. Martin's Dead Letter. (ISBN: 0-312-96897-3) . 1999, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery). Book number: 601009 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312968973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canapes for the Kitties St Martins Pr, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312169299. First Printing; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 220 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 249495 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 0312169299 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Next Door St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-20925-8) . 2002, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery). Book number: 380386 USD 18.40 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312209258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Next Door St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-98300-X) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery). Book number: 291584 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 031298300x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Cats New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 1999. First US Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 183 p. First printing. A tightly bound, unmarked copy in a clean dust jacket with minimal wear.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 14743 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Cats US: Minotaur Books, 2000. Mass Market Pa. 0312975015 Literature & Fiction Good, pages tan, some creasing.192p. Good . Book number: GRAYTRPBA235005 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0312975015 Mystery & Detective Mystery & Detective Mystery & Detective Fiction / Mystery & Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Mystery Fiction Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cover-Up Story Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29330-3) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery). Book number: 610375 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553293303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cover-Up Story Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29330-3) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery). Book number: 206784 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553293303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruise of a Deathtime Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1985. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing; tight book; very good internally. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 047083. Book number: 047083 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; 0802731481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruise Of A Deathtime Warner Books, 1991, 201 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299091&33A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruise of a Deathtime Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-36075-9) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery). Book number: 672893 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446360759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page