ascending
descending
found: 185 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BABSON, MARIAN
Bejeweled Death
New York, Walker & Company. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802754678) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Blue boards w/silver lettering, 173 pp. Book was apparently totally unhinged at one time and was repaired by the library. Pages 35 thru 110 are now broken at the spine and barely attached. DJ has label attached, is mylar covered and was taped to the spine. Fair/Good.
Book number: 003745
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Fiction, Young Adult Fiction: : Young Adult0802754678
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM)
Bejewelled Death
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-36009-0) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery).
Book number: 590831
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446360090
In shopping cart

More information

MARIAN BABSON
Bejewelled Death
Keyhole Crime 1982 Collectable paperbacks in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 66670
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY MARK FRESH.)
Bejewelled Death
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3127-9) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. Cover illustration by Mark Fresh. (Mystery).
Book number: 171671
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802731279
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY MARK FRESH.)
Bejewelled Death
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3127-9) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. Cover illustration by Mark Fresh. (Mystery).
Book number: 241572
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 710]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802731279
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM)
Bejewelled Death
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5467-8) . 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery).
Book number: 438949
USD 22.39 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1739]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802754678
In shopping cart

More information

MARIAN BABSON
Bejewelled Death
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802754678 Tiny chip to bottom edge of front panel of dust jacket, little nick as well.. Fine .
Book number: LD1485
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: 0802754678 Fiction Mystery Detective
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN
Bejewelled Death
GB, Keyhole Crime. 1982, 1st Thus. Paperback. G++.
Book number: Keyhole 62
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: Keyhole
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN,
BEJEWELLED DEATH.
Keyhole Crime, London, 1982, 1st in imprint, paperback, 192pp, #62, pictorial wrappers, lightly rubbed at tips, faint creases to wrappers, very good plus,
Book number: 24827
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN
Bejewelled Death
GB, Keyhole Crime. 1982, 1st Thus. Paperback. G++.
Book number: Keyhole_62
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: Keyhole
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN
Bejewelled Death
GB, Collins Crime Club. 1981, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: c27.015
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARIAN BABSON
Break a Leg, Darlings (Collins Crime)
Collins Crime, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, light creasing of dust jacket ID: mon0000100322 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100322
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN
Break a Leg Darlings
Harpercollins, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8503530
USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 807]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN.
BREAK A LEG, DARLINGS.
New York: St Martin's, 1997. First US printing. A Trixie and Evangeline mystery. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-31215285x
Book number: 47850
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048]
Keywords: 031215285x
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN
Canapes for the Kitties
St Martins Pr, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312169299. First Printing; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 220 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 249495
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Keywords: 0312169299 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM)
Canapes for the Kitties
St. Martin's Dead Letter. (ISBN: 0-312-96897-3) . 1999, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery).
Book number: 601009
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312968973
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM)
The Cat Next Door
St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-20925-8) . 2002, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery).
Book number: 380386
USD 18.40 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1429]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312209258
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM)
The Cat Next Door
St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-98300-X) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery).
Book number: 291584
USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 031298300x
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN
The Company of Cats
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 1999. First US Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 183 p. First printing. A tightly bound, unmarked copy in a clean dust jacket with minimal wear.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 14743
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Autobiography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM)
Cover-Up Story
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29330-3) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery).
Book number: 610375
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553293303
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM)
Cover-Up Story
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29330-3) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery).
Book number: 206784
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 725]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553293303
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN
Cruise of a Deathtime
Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1985. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing; tight book; very good internally. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 047083.
Book number: 047083
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; 0802731481
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BABSON, MARIAN (PSEUDONYM OF RUTH STENSTREEM)
The Cruise of a Deathtime
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-36075-9) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. (Mystery).
Book number: 672893
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446360759
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON, MARIAN
The Cruise of a Deathtime and The Lord Mayor of Death (2 Books)
New York, Walker British Mystery. 1985. (ISBN: 0802731481) Paperback. "Cruise of a Deathtime" - Near Fine. "Lord Mayor of Death" - (Very Good). Near Fine.
Book number: 62235
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery British Mystery 0802731481
In shopping cart

More information

BABSON MARIAN
The Cruise Of A Deathtime
Warner Books, 1991, 201 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299091&33A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search