| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Budjonnys Reiterarmee und anderes. Das erzählende Werk. Olten/Freiburg i. Br., Walter, 1960. 2. Aufl./4.-6. Tsd. 8. 311 S. Lw., OU. OU m. kl. Randläsuren, Schn. etwas angeschm., innen sauber erhalten. Book number: 48007AB € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: 8.4p; Belletristische Darstellung 8.1; Budënnyj, Semën M.; Machtmissbrauch; XA-RU | In shopping cart More information div> |
Russische liefdesverhalen Omnibus der Russische groten Amsterdam, Veen, 1966. Linnen band met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 439 + 622 pp, 22 x 14 cm. Twee boeken in één koop. Goed / good. Book number: 2080 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1021] Catalogue: Literatuur vertaald - Translated Literature
Keywords: Rusland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het wonder van Babylon Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1986, gebonden, bibliotheekboek, stempel voorin, vrij goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8098562 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.65 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 204]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Abend bei der Kaiserin. Erzählungen - Dramen - Selbstzeugnisse Verlag Volk und Welt, 1969. Anders, nl. Pp: 494. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1528293 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.61 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: Duitstalige literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Abend bei der Kaiserin. Erzählungen, Dramen, Selbstzeugnisse. A.d. Russ. Berlin (Volk und Welt), 1969. 494 S. mit zahlr. Bildtafeln. OLn. dt. EA. Book number: 39968AB € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Erstausgaben
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Abend bei der Kaiserin. Prosa, Reden, Tagebuch, Briefe. Berlin. Luchterhand Verlag. 1970. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 442,(4) Seiten. Herausgegeben und mit einem Nachwort von Heddy Pross- Weerth. Einband & Schnitt fleckig, Umschlag lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. Book number: 313293 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'armata a cavallo. Traduzione dal russo di Renato Poggioli Torino, Frassinelli, 1945.. 8° picc.: pp. XXXII + 276. Cart. ed Book number: 19515 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.91 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1532] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L' armata a cavallo e altri racconti Torino, Einaudi, 1969. Supercoralli. 22 cm, rilegatura in tela, titolo al dorso, senza sovracoperta, pp. xxviii, 429, minime tracce d'uso alla copertina. L'interno molto buono. Book number: "BV570 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: letteratura russa | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'armata a cavallo. Traduzione dal russo di Renato Poggioli Torino, Frassinelli, 1945.. 8° picc.: pp. XXXII + 276. Cart. ed Book number: 19515 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.91 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1532] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
I. Babel; Vospominaniia sovremennikov. Moscow. 1972. Hardcover. 374 pages, photo section. Publisher's cloth binding. Moderate ex-library stamps, light wear, back cover slightly loose. Still a good reading copy. Russian language. Good. Book number: 20c09 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2462] Catalogue: Russian Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benya Krik, the Gangster and Other Stories. Schocken Books:. 1948. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Edited by: Avrahm Yarmolinsky. 120 pages. Red cloth covers. GOOD HARDCOVER. Good/No dust jacket present. Book number: 010486 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154]
Keywords: Isaak Babel, Jewish Stories, Short Stories, Russian Authors, Judicia, Jewish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benya Krik the Gangster and Other Stories NEW YORK, Schocken, 1948. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. 10 stories of Jewish life in pre-revolutionary and revolutionary Russia. Included is "The History of My Dovecot", which is "the story of a pogrom (mob violence against the Jews) seen through the eyes of a boy."Shelfwear to dustjacket and two chips (2 inches) missing from bottom of dustjacket spine. (detached chip laid inside book for future repair). 122 pp. VERY GOOD PLUS in Good Dust Jacket . Book number: 64029 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1538] Catalogue: JUDAICA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939 Amsterdam: Moussault, 1970. 1e druk, Paperback, 8vo, 376pp. Vertaald uit het Russisch en ingeleid door Charles B. Timmer. Portret op frontispice door Natan Altman. Kartonnen band. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 902261010x] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 35654.LIB € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.26 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Literatuur (vertaald in Nederlands)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939. Amsterdam, Moussault, 1970. 1ste druk, 376blz., formaat 13-21-3, 5cm., met foto's. - goed Book number: 27200 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.95 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925 - 1939. Amsterdam, Moussault's Uitgeverij, 1970. Fronitspiece getekend portret van Babel. Met fotokatern. Paperback. 8vo. 376 pp. Goed exemplaar. (ISBN/EAN: 9022610101) Book number: 31226 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.93 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature Briefe / Briefwechsel / briefwisseling / correspondence / correspondentie / / Russische literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939, inl. Charles Timmer Moussault, 1970, 376 pag., ingen., ills, conditie goed. Book number: 9059 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Russische auteurs, Babel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939. Moussault, Amsterdam. 1970. Paperback. 376 pp. Book number: 105139384 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939. Vertaald uit het Russisch en ingeleid door Charles B. Timmer Moussault, 1970. Paperback. Pp: 376. Correspondentie van de Russische schrijver. Met biografie, bibliografie, noten en namenlijst. ISBN: 9789022610107. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1324423 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 613] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022610107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel, 1925-1939. Inl. en vert. Ch. B. Timmer. A'dam, Moussault, 1970. ing. 21 x 12,5 x 3,5 cm. 376 p. frontisp. 8 pl. reg. ISBN: 9022610101. Enkele vochtplekken. Language: Dutch. Book number: 354 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.96 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 613] Catalogue: Judaica
Keywords: 9022610101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939. Vert. uit het Russisch en ingeleid door Charles B. Timmer. Amst., Moussault. 1970. 376 p. Paperback. * Licht verkleurd/ gerafeld. Book number: 48760 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 817] Catalogue: Brieven
Keywords: Brieven Literatuur, Russische Literatuur, vertaalde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel, 1925-1939 / Isaak Babel; vert. uit het Russisch en ingel. door Charles B. Timmer Amsterdam: Moussault, 1970. Met lit.opg 376 p., [9] p. pl, 21 cm. Goed. -- De KantlijnBook number: 4533 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1021] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: 9022610101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939 Amsterdam, Moussault. 1970, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9022610101) Paperback. 376 pag. Goede staat. Book number: 017711 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.93 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
Keywords: 9022610101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925 - 1939. Moussault. 1970, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 9022610101) . Book, Vertaald uit het Russisch en ingeleid door Charles B. Timmer. 376 blz. Goed. Book number: 012664 € 14.45 [Appr.: US$ 19.18 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1475]
Keywords: 9022610101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939. Vertaald uit het Russisch en ingeleid door Charles B. Timmer Moussault, 1970. Paperback. Pp: 376. Correspondentie van de Russische schrijver. Met biografie, bibliografie, noten en namenlijst. ISBN: 9789022610107. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1303604 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.61 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022610107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brieven naar Brussel 1925-1939 Amsterdam, Moussault, 1970. Druk: 1ste druk. octavo, garenloos, 376 pp. zw/w getekend portret Babel. Leesvouw; goed. ¶ Beknopte bibliografie van Babel, noten, lijst van namen. Brieven van de wrs. Geexecuteerde Russische schrijver Babel aan zijn oeder en zuster in Brussel. Prachtig. Vertaald door Charles B. Timmer. Book number: 9957 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.96 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 766] Catalogue: Literature/Buitenlandse literatuur
Keywords: ; ; ; . | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page