| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Calvin & the Reformation: Four Studies Wipf & Stock, 2004. 260 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New copy. Previously published by Princeton Theological Review, 1909. Book number: W44786 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1917]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inspiration Wipf & Stock, 2007. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Presbyterian Board of Publication, 1881. Book number: W57619 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inspiration Baker, 1979. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring. Book number: 372213 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts and Pastoral Epistles Timothy, Titus and Philemon; The Temple Bible Series [2] Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., Aldine House, Bedford Street, London 1930. Publisher's original green leather covers, gilt title lettering to the spine, gilt, lamb, flag and cross motif to the front cover, top edge gilt. 5½'' x 4¼''. Contains printed pages of text with monochrome photogravure frontispiece. Spine sun darkened to brown, rubbing to the edges, without any ownership markings and in Good condition. We currently hold in stock 155 other titles from this series. Book number: 53356 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387] Catalogue: THEOLOGY & RELIGION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Foundations. Selected Theological Studies series The Tyndale Press, London, 1958. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First UK Edition. Green covers with dulled gilt lettering are lightly marked and spine-ends are bumped, sound binding, clean pages. Ex-library book from Lincoln Cathedral and the Sibthorpe Library with bookplate and date-sheet with withdrawn stamps at front, library stamps on the reverse of the title-page and in the lower margin on page 17. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 70812010058. Book number: 70812010058 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 568] Catalogue: Religion and Theology
Keywords: , theology, Christianity Religion and Theology; Christian. Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Doctrines Banner of Truth, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0851515347. Red cover with gold print. Clean book. ; 1.69 x 8.74 x 5.9 Inches; 674 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 53264 USD 17.97 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1435] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Reformed Church Presbyterian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Doctrines Banner of Truth, 2002. 665 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Discounted New Book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN18553 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2237]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Doctrines Banner of Truth Trust, Carlisle, PA, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 665 pp. I found one page with underlining, but no others. Cover has no significant flaws. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Additional shipping charges may apply. -- LotzabooksBook number: 107475 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Religion & Theology; Christian::Theology; Christian::Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calvin and Augustine. Grand Rapids-Baker Bookhouse, 1956, XII, 508 pp., cloth Book number: 5297 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.41 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3468] Catalogue: Systematische Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Calvin and the Reformation London and Edinburg, Fleming H. Revell Company, 1909. gebonden 269 pag. -- Kool BoekenBook number: 49509 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Theologie 20e en 21e eeuw
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Centennial Celebration of the Theological Seminary of the Presbyterian Church in the United States of America, at Princeton, New Jersey, May 5-7, 1912 Wipf & Stock, 2001. 565 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Princeton at the Theological Seminary, 1912. Book number: W07611 USD 57.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Counterfeit Miracles Great Britain, Banner of Truth Trust. 1972. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; . Very Good. Book number: 38987 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315] Catalogue: Non-Fiction - Religion
Keywords: Testimonies Christianity Christian Miracles Christian Witness | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counterfeit Miracles. London: The Banner of Truth Trust. 1972. Contents Include:- The Cessation of the Charismata: Patristic and Medieval Marvels: Roman Catholic Miracles: Irvingite Gifts: Faith-Healing: Mind-Cure: Theology. Pp 327, owners name to verso front cover. Pbk. VG. Book number: 23502 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: General Theology
Keywords: Warfield Counterfeit Miracles Charismata Medieval Catholic 30634 General Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faith and Life. Edinburgh: The Banner of Truth Trust. 0851511880. "Contains some of the addresses Warfield gave to students of the Princeton Seminary...Among the subjects dealt with, two stand out: the work of the Spirit in conviction, faith, adoption and prayer: and the need for true devotion to Christ and his cause". Pp 458, discreet owners inkstamp to verso front cover. P/b. Portrait cover. G+. Book number: 23503 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Sermons
Keywords: Warfield Faith Life Sermons Princeton Faith Prayer Spirit A19385 Sermons | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to the Textual Criticism of the New Testament (The Theological Educator) London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1893. Cloth. 225 pages. Good. Book number: 427131 GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.89 | JP¥ 1829] Catalogue: Greek and Hebrew
Keywords: Textual Criticism, New Testament Greek, Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lord of Glory: A Study of the Designations of Our Lord in the New Testament with Especial Reference to His Deity American Tract Society, 1907. 332 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Worn cover, slightly shaken, upper edge of ffep sliced away. Book number: 338277 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miracles Yesterday and Today, Real and Counterfeit Eerdmans, 1954. 327 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, chipped and slightly dampwarped dust jacket. Book number: 372273 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfectionism [Studies in Perfectionism] Philadelphia, Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Co. 1971. (ISBN: 0875525288) Cloth. 464 pages. Abridgement of the 1000 page 2 volume set. Top edges foxed. Average/Average. Book number: 437003 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Perfection Religious Aspects Religion Theology 0875525288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Person and work of Christ Presbyterian & Reformed 1950 Prebyterian & Reformed 1950 ix 575pp hardback, binding slightly rubbed, some pen underlining and marginal lines, some pencil notes, name on flyleaf otherwise a good tight copy Good Book number: 37572 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Plan of Salvation Wipf & Stock, 2000. 132 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Simpson Publishing Company, 1989. Book number: W04474 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1354]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Religious Life of Theological Students P&R Publishing, n.d.. 15 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good, stapled booklet. Book number: 198899 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saviour of the World. Edinburgh: Banner of Truth Trust, 1991. 1st rep. by Banner of Truth Trust. Sermons, originally preached in the Chapel of Princeton Theological Seminary. Pp. 8/270. Purple cloth, gilt title to spine, portrait illustrated d/w. VG/G+. Book number: 17350 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Sermons
Keywords: Warfield Saviour World Sermons Princeton Theological Seminary A12156 Sermons | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saviour of the World Edinburgh: Banner of Truth, 1991. Reprint. Hardcover (Original Cloth). 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 270 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 8923 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: 0851515932 Sermon Presbyterian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saviour of the World Edinburgh: Banner of Truth, 1991. Reprint. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Small 8vo 7½" - 8". 270 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 3426 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: 0851515932 Bible Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |