ascending
descending
found: 425 books on 17 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RAND AYN
Anthem
Caxton, 1954, Ed.: Second printing. good condition
Book number: 20930
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
In shopping cart

More information

AYN RAND. WITH ADDITIONAL ARTICLES BY NATHANIEL BRANDEN, ALAN GREENSPAN, AND ROBERT HESSEN
Capitalism: The Unknown Ideal
New York, New American Library, 1967. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Browning to end inside covers and pages through age. Couple of creases to cover. In this series of essay,s the author presents her stand on the persecution of big business, the causes of war, the student rebellion, and the evils of altruism. 349 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 076931
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.92 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Non Fiction Capitalism Politics
In shopping cart

More information

AYN RAND
De eeuwige bron
Luitingh, Als nieuw
Book number: 33860
€  24.95 [Appr.: US$ 31.86 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2545]
In shopping cart

More information

RAND AYN
The Fountainhead
Granada. 1971. Paperback. tanning and foxing throghout reading copy. Fair.
Book number: 011458
AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.97 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 237]
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN; PEIKOFF, LEONARD (AFTERWORD BY)
The Fountainhead
New York, Plume. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0452273331) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 736 pp.; 23 cm. With a special introduction by the author; afterword by Leonard Peikoff. Tight, clean copy. Spine slightly bowed. Age toning. Classic novel about a young architect by American fascist Ayn Rand. With a special introduction by the author. Very Good.
Book number: 053677
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 0452273331
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN AND NATHANIEL BRANDEN
The Objectivist Newsletter Volumes 1-4, 1962-1965
Oceanside, CA, Second Renaissance Books, 1990. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dustjacket. 4to. Fourth edition. Teal boards with gold lettering. Book is as new; collects in one book four years of the Objectivist Newsletter, with articles by Rand, Branden, Alan Greenspan and others. A bright, crisp copy. .
Book number: 12908
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ayn Rand. Alan Greenspan. Leonard Peikoff.
In shopping cart

More information

AYN RAND
The Virtue of Selfishness - a New Concept of Egoism
Signet. 1964, Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp. 144. additional articles by Nathaniel Branden. clean tight copy foxing to text pages. slight edgewear. Very Good.
Book number: 007250
CAD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

RAND AYN,
We the living
Cassell, 1953. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Near Fine. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed a bit edgeworn and marked.well bound.[J.K]
Book number: ol37
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2636]
In shopping cart

More information

RAND AYN
We the LIving
New York: Signet. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 446pp. Rand's first novel. Fair.
Book number: 22940
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.95 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395]
Keywords: Shop
In shopping cart

More information

AYN RAND; CONTRIBUTOR-NATHANIEL BRANDEN
The Virtue of Selfishness (Signet)
Signet. 1964-11-01. (ISBN: 0451163931). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 07030926
USD 3.24 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
Keywords: 0451163931
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN; DEN UYL, DOUGLAS & RASMUSSEN, DOUGLAS (EDITORS)
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
Urbana, Univ of Illinois Press. 1986, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0252014073). Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back, Clean and tight with minimal wear. 235 pages including index. Near Fine.
Book number: MM50
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY Realism epistemology, Teleology Eudaimonia Aristotle Objectivist Aristotelian Randian Morality Capitalism Individualism 0252014073
In shopping cart

More information

[RAND, AYN]; HELLER, ANNE CONOVER
Ayn Rand and the World She Made
New York: Nan A. Talese, 2009. 978-0385513999. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-0385513999. Grey boards, grey cloth with gold stamped titles. Illustrated. Bibliography and index. As new book is unmarked, tight, and clean with as new dust-jacket, no tears or creases. 592 pages. As New in As New dust-jacket .
Book number: 3149
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 9780385513999
In shopping cart

More information

HUGO, VICTOR RAND, AYN (INTRODUCTION)
Ninety Three
Palo Alto Book Service. 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. red boards with gilt lettering, 9 page intro by Ayn Rand. clean copy. An examination of 1793. LC502214. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 502214
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595]
Keywords: Literature History
In shopping cart

More information

MAYHEW, ROBERT ; EDITOR: [ RAND, AYN ]
Ayn Rand's Marginalia : Her Critical Comments on the Writings of Over 20 Authors
New Milford [CT], Second Renaissance Books, (1995). orig.wrappers. 23x15cm, viii,231 pp. PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG.
Book number: BOOKS020180I
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595]
Catalogue: 1561142506
Keywords: Ayn Rand, Literary Criticism, Individualist, Individualism, Economics, Economic, Philosophy, Objectivism, Objectivist,
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN; BRANDEN, NATHANIEL AND BARBARA
The Objectivist, Vol. 5, No. 9, September 1966 (Introduction to Objectivist Epistomology (III); Emotions and Repression (Part II); Cultural Barometer)
NY, The Objectivist, Inc. 1966. Wraps, 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Scholarly Periodical, textblock very clean and tight; covers lightly rubbed; 16p.; includes Book Review and Objectivist Calendar. Near Fine.
Book number: 23100
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ayn Rand, Nathaniel Branden, Social Science, Philosophy, Economics
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN; BRANDEN, NATHANIEL AND BARBARA
The Objectivist, Vol. 5, No. 10, October 1966 (Introduction to Objectivist Epistomology (IV); Cultural Barometer)
NY, The Objectivist, Inc. 1966. Wraps, 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Scholarly Periodical, textblock very clean and tight; covers lightly rubbed; 16p.; includes Book Review and Objectivist Calendar. Near Fine.
Book number: 23101
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ayn Rand, Nathaniel Branden, Social Science, Philosophy, Economics
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PEIKOFF, LEONARD; RAND, AYN (INTRO)
The Ominous Parallels the End of Freedom in America
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Stein & Day; First Edition; 1982; Bright clean cover, trace of shelf rubbing at head of spine. Crisp, unmarked interior. Jacket has faint yellowing, light rubbing top edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 p.; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 081282850X.
Book number: 20705
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1677]
Keywords: 081282850x Nazism Nazi Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

AYN RAND; LEONARD PEIKOFF
Philosophy Who Needs It / Ayn Rand: In
Hardback, 1st edition, published in 1982 by Bobbs Merrill. A well preserved copy. In an unclipped dustjacket, one or two bits of chipping to the jacket. Internally neat and clean, no inscriptions, a very good solid copy.
Book number: 2D-UD92-JHCZ
GBP 19.45 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.71 | JP¥ 2453]
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN; PEIKOFF, LEONARD - INTRODUCTION & APPENDIX
Anthem: A Novel (50th Anniversary Edition)
Signet, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ink stamp crossed out inside, a bit musty. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 253 pp. "Rand's dark portrait of the future was first released in England in 1938 and reedited for publication in the United States in 1946. This 50th-anniversary edition includes a scholarly introduction and a facsimile of the original British version, which bears Rand's handwritten alterations for its American debut." - Library Journal.
Book number: 1537936
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 216]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Literature Literature::American Literature::Utopian & Dystopian Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Literature Literature::American Literature::Utopian & Dystopian
In shopping cart

More information

AYN RAND
Anthem
Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451166833. VG+ .
Book number: 135188
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0451166833 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RAND AYN
ANTHEM
Cassell, 1938. 1st edition, some 8 years before the USA edition, black endpapers, spine just lightly sunned, a lovely copy of a scarce dystopian romance of the future, no dustwrapper on this one, sadly. "Hardback. very good plus hardcover copy in red mottled boards, boards ever so slightly bowed.
Book number: FD07/470"
GBP 1999.00 [Appr.: EURO 2472 US$ 3156.08 | JP¥ 252105]
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN (1908-1982)
Anthem. [Centennial Edition, with Introduction by Leonard Peikoff]
Signet (1995), 12 mo., xvi,17-253,[23] pp., notes, reader's guide ; Facsimile Edition; NF/paperback; ISBN: 0451191137
Book number: LR51080
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAND, AYN
Anthem
Signet Fiction, New York, 2001. Reprint, Softcover (Mass Market). New. New from my store inventory. The story is 104 pages long. This edition reproduces the entire original British edition with Ayn Rand's handwritten editorial changes. A classic which tells the story of a man who is marked for death because he stood apart from the mindless human herd. He was an individual. 253 pages . Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 002741
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION utopia Fiction; United States; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAND, AYN
Anthem
Signet, 1946. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. W7846; 1970s printing. Moderate creasing; worn edges; pages tanned; still solid reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 057570
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN
Anthem
New York, Signet Books, 1961. Softcover. First paperback edition of Rand's 1946 novel. Near fine condition. No creases. Very minimal edge wear. Former owner's name on first page. Ad for Lampedusa's "The Leopard" on rear. 123 pp. .
Book number: 3164
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Ayn Rand. The Fountainhead. Atlas Shrugged.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page

New Search