ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AYLETT, STEVE,
Atom.
Phoenix House: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1861591241. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SF novel: published in the US later the same year as a trade paperback only.
Book number: 10789
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 1861591241
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE
Atom
Phoenix House. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1861591241) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Publisher's original purple cloth boards. Second-hand. Book and dust jacket both in excellent FINE condition. Not price clipped. The DJ is supplied by us in a loose protective archival film sleeve (does not adhere to the book or jacket in any way). 137pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 101807
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: 1861591241 Science Fiction, Sci-Fi
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE
Atom : A Novel.
New York, Four Walls Eight Windows, 2000. First edition / First printing. Trade Paperback. . A near fine copy. A crisp clean copy from a finalist for the Philip K. Dick Award.
Book number: 4745
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
Bigot Hall.
Serif: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1897959206. Fine (as new) copy with colour publicity postcard.
Book number: 15705
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.05 | JP¥ 2081]
Keywords: 1897959206
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE
Bigot Hall: a Gothic childhood.
London, Serif, 1995. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. A clean, tidy copy, almost as-new.. ISBN: 1897959206
Book number: BOOKS118949I
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.84 | JP¥ 946]
Keywords: 1897959206
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
The Crime Studio.
Serif: London, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1897959125. Fine (as new) copy. The author's first book.
Book number: 15701
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41 US$ 52.1 | JP¥ 4162]
Keywords: 1897959125
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE
Dummyland
Orion Publishing Group, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 119. ISBN: 9780575070875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1249525
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: 9780575070875
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
The Inflatable Volunteer.
Phoenix House: London, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1861591233. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Laid in is a special publicity colour postcard.
Book number: 11321
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 1861591233
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE AYLETT
The Inflatable Volunteer
Phoenix House 1999 First Edition First Printing. Ink transfer from board fore-edges to inside folds of Dust Jacket else Fine book in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by the Author on the Title Page.
¶ "... Welcome to Eddie's world... where grave fillers throng the pavements, where ants are plotting to slash and burn us before we do it to them, where it doesn't pay to have too many dealings with John Satan. Anything can happen, and does. All the time... ""
Book number: 65358
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576]
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE
Karloff's Circus
Victor Gollancz, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 144. ISBN: 9780575070899. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1249521
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: 9780575070899
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEVE AYLETT
Karloff's Circus: Book Four Of The Accomplice Series (Gollancz S.F.)
Gollancz. 1/1/05. (ISBN: 0575076259). Paperback. - New.
Book number: SFKC
GBP 1.53 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.42 | JP¥ 193]
Keywords: 0575076259
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE AYLETT
Lint
Snowbooks 2005 Collectable large paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 92401
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE
Only an Alligator
Victor Gollancz, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 144. Accomplice is the Wonderland of a sick Alice. In this self-contained, less than comfortable city the surreal and the nightmarish is everyday. And in its midst is the simple Barny Juno, nemesis of a king demon, who must tirelessly ignore the hordes of hell. ISBN: 9781857989618. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U190026
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857989618
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
Rebel At The End Of Time.
PS Publishing: UK, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781848631557. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). SF short novel set in Michael Moorcock's End Of Time universe, and indeed Michael Moorcock himself supplies a separate new 20-page story SUMPTUOUS DRESS at the end of the book. Trade hardcover.
Book number: 30073
GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.84 | JP¥ 1665]
Keywords: 9781848631557
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
Rebel At The End Of Time.
PS Publishing: UK, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781848361564. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SF short novel set in Michael Moorcock's End Of Time universe, and indeed Michael Moorcock himself supplies a separate new 20-page story SUMPTUOUS DRESS at the end of the book. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered hardcover copies (issued with dustjacket) signed by Steve Aylett.
Book number: 30074
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 43.42 | JP¥ 3468]
Keywords: 9781848361564
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
Shamanspace.
Codex Books: Hove, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1899598200. Fine copy with colour publicity postcard laid in.
Book number: 13326
GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.16 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: 1899598200
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE
Slaughtermatic
Phoenix. 1998, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 1861591225). Hardback. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. In loose polythene protector. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: kb104A.010
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: Fiction_general 1861591225
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT STEVE
SLAUGHTERMATIC - signed copy
Four Walls Eight Windows, 1997. 1st printing. SIGNED. Steve Aylett's Slaughtermatic is enacted in a parodic, cyberpunk world in which crime has become an individualistic and self-evolutionary art. Paperback. 1568581033. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FC10.260
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.5 | JP¥ 2516]
Keywords: 1568581033
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
Slaughtermatic.
Phoenix House: London, 1998. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1861591225. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Published the same year in the US as a trade paperback only. Laid in is a handwritten postcard invitation from the author to the launch of the book.
Book number: 10798
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.05 | JP¥ 2081]
Keywords: 1861591225
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE
Slaughtermatic
London, Phoenix House, 1998. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st UK ed.. Dust jacket protected in removable film. ISBN: 1861591225
Book number: BOOKS075741I
GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.95 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 1861591225
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE AYLETT
Slaughtermatic
Thunder's Mouth Press. PAPERBACK. 1568581033 Bent from storage else good.. Good .
Book number: BING714066
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: 1568581033
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE AYLETT
Slaughtermatic
Phoenix House 1998 First Edition in Hardback First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Welcome to the future, welcome to Beerlight. Where to kill a man is less a murder than a mannerism. Where integrity is no more than a fierce dream. Where crime is the new and only art form... ""
Book number: 80381
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
Slaughtermatic.
Phoenix House Ltd: London, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine (as new) copy.
Book number: 16153
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP¥ 694]
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE,
Slaughtermatic.
Phoenix House Ltd: London, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). ISBN: 1861591225. Fine (as new) copy. Laid in is an official printed invite to the book launch, a handwritten postcard invitation by the author to the launch, plus a handwritten postcard from the author's editor.
Book number: 15704
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 1861591225
In shopping cart

More information

AYLETT, STEVE.
Slaughtermatic.
New York:, Four Walls Eight Windows,, 1998., First American edition. Softcover. Uncorrected proof in glossy illustrated wrappers. First US publication by this UK writer; trade paperback original. Fine. .
Book number: 6475
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search