ascending
descending
found: 21 books

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN,
The Lost.
HarperCollins: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0002252392. Fine copy in a fine (unclipped and unpriced) dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel.
Book number: 03385
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 34.7 | JP¥ 2695]
Keywords: 0002252392
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHAN AYCLIFFE (DENIS MACEOIN ALSO AS DANIEL EASTERMAN)
The Lost
HarperCollins 1996 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed, unpriced, Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... British-born Michael Feraru, scion of a long line of Romanian aristocrats, leaves his country of birth... to reclaim his heritage - a Draculian castle deep in the heart of Transylvania...In a series of letters, journal entries and tape... transcripts, Feraru describes his journey into the heart of the Romanian countryside, wasted by years of neglect... as though the twentieth century had never reached it... ""
Book number: 65719
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1164]
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN
THE LOST
New York, Harper Prism 1996, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0061052256
¶ 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 166 pages
Book number: 59156
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN,
The Lost.
HarperCollins: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0002252392. Page edges a little browned, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. Supernatural novel.
Book number: 18830
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2021]
Keywords: 0002252392
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHAN AYCLIFFE
The Matrix
HarperCollins 1994 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top of spine and upper front corner and top page edges browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed, unpriced, Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... Andrew Macleod... A sociologist, his work involves an investigation of occult groups in the city... in the library... he hears strange sounds... Hidden among the shelves is a curious book, a magical treatise from the sixteenth century, which contains a terrifying illustration that disturbs him and begins to haunt his sleep... ""
Book number: 105137
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN
The Matrix
U. S. A. harperPaperbacks. 1995. (ISBN: 0061006599) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a tiny bit on top edge of rear cover missing, small bits of top & bottom corners of rear cover also missing and remainder mark inside front cover & on bottom edge. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. Good.
Book number: 120654
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538]
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 0061006599
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN
The Matrix
London, HarperCollins. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002241617) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor creasing along the top edge of the unclipped dustwrapper, otherwise a very good clean tight copy of this hard-cover novel. The story involves a researcher discovering a sixteenth century Magical text which leads him to a secret Occult group. So nothing to do with the film of the same name. 238pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002578
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0002241617
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN
The Matrix
Harper, 1995. First Printing. Very Good condition.
Book number: 033638
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHAN AYCLIFFE
The Matrix
Harper. 1995. (ISBN: 9780061006593) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0040483
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061006593
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN,
The Matrix
HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780002241618. Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Some tanning.Well bound.EK.
Book number: go42
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 9780002241618
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE JONATHAN
The Matrix
London, Harper Collins. 1994, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book slight creasing to the head of the spine and usual page tanning . The dust jacket is also very near fine being creased at the head of the spine. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0002241617) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2007_08_11
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0002241617
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN
Naomi's Room
London, BCA. 1991. (ISBN: NOISBN) Hard Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. A Book Club edition, in fine general condition, in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0212068
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 US$ 79.89 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6205]
Keywords: Ghost Story, Horror, A1
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN [DENIS M. MACEOIN]
Naomi's Room
London, HarperCollinsPublishers, 1991.Hardcover. First Edition, [First Printing] [4 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request.] . Very Good+, (Very Good+/Very Good+) A very tidy copy, in a very tidy dust jacket. All notable faults: Book has feint browning on the pages. Dust jacket has minor creasing on the edges. 678 grams)..
Book number: 15560
GBP 149.00 [Appr.: EURO 178.25 US$ 234.98 | JP¥ 18249]
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN
Naomi's Room
London, Grafton Books. 1992, First Thus, 1st Impression. (ISBN: 0586214364) Softcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 207pp. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves acidic (browned); more so on author bio. page. Illustrated card wrapper mildly edgeworn and bumped, with a crudely deleted name on plain inner front wrap. Published as a Grafton 'Special Overseas Edition 1992', this psychological thriller begins with Charles and Laura, a young, happily married couple surrounded by the comforting world of academia. On a Christmas Eve shopping trip to London their angelic daughter Naomi disappears. They hope and pray for her return. And she does . doesn't she? Book weight approx. 190g. Please note: Listed books are not stored at shop premises. Digital photo available on request. Good+.
Book number: 005987
USD 18.70 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1452]
Catalogue: Fiction [General
Keywords: Fiction, Psychological Thrillers, Ghost Stories, Aycliffe, Jonathan, 1949- 0586214364
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN,
The Talisman.
Ash-Tree Press, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1899562850. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Weird novel. 600 copies printed.
Book number: 02544
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 43.37 | JP¥ 3368]
Keywords: 1899562850
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN.
The Talisman.
Ashcroft, British Columbia: Ash-Tree Press November, 1999. 1st Edition, Limited. Hardbound 8vo (8.75 inches tall) 209 pages. red decorated endpapers. Description: Dust jacket art by Jason C Eckhardt. This same painting is printed in b&w as the endpiece illustration. This was limited to 600 copies. BINDING/CONDITION: dark burgundy cloth; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1-899562-85-0
Book number: 052838
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 1899562850
In shopping cart

More information

AYCLIFFE, JONATHAN
The Vanishment
Harper Collins. 1993, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. A FINE copy in FINE dustjacket which has minor rubbing to the corners. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 200415
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: First Edition, Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHAN AYCLIFFE
Whispers in the Dark
HarperCollins Canada. (ISBN: 9780061006012) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0004782
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061006012
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHAN AYCLIFFE
Whispers in the Dark
Harper Collins 1992 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 0246139277). Very Good.
Book number: 140411
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0246139277 0246139277
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN, DANIEL [JONATHAN AYCLIFFE]
The Jaguar Mask [Signed]
Published by HarperCollins 77-85 Fulham Palace Road, London First Edition 2000. First edition hard back bound in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt stamping to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6½" 419 pp. SIGNED and dated 15th May 2000 by the author to title page. Without inscription. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. As new.
Book number: 14009
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 70.97 | JP¥ 5512]
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL (ALSO WRITES AS "JONATHAN AYCLIFFE"),
Midnight Comes At Noon.
HarperCollins: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0007103484. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 15442
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 34.7 | JP¥ 2695]
Keywords: 0007103484
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search