| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
La Citta Di Tantras Milan, 1994. (ISBN: 8845406423). Soft Cover. Light shelf wear only. Clean, no markings. 344 pp. Cover art by Rowena Morri. Very Good. Book number: 015904 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: Sonzogno Fantasy 8845406423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Citta Delle Ombre Milan, 1993. (ISBN: 8845405907). Soft Cover. Very light wear to wraps. Clean, no markings. 359 pp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Very Good. Book number: 015903 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: Sonzogno Fantasy 8845405907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EAU PROFONDE ISBN : 2265002178. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION ROYAUMES OUBLIES N°3. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 245 pages. ¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Royaumes Oubliés. Titre original WATERDEEP. Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90023918 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Realms. Waterdeep. The Avata Trilogy. Book Three. London England, Penguin, 1990. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140126309 Paperback The God of strife is dead, destroyed in his attack on Tantras, and Midnight and her allies have recovered the first Tablet of Fate. . Book number: 028640 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Realms. Waterdeep. The Avata Trilogy. Book Three. London England / New York, Penguin, 1990. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140126309 Paperback The God of strife is dead, destroyed in his attack on Tantras, and Midnight and her allies have recovered the first Tablet of Fate. Couple of slight creases to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 023209 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdale No date. Not known, Paperback. Lightly Worn. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2835. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2835 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdale (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book One) Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0880387300. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling. Spine does have a crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 335 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54020 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0880387300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdale: Book One Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387300). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, spine creased, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 013638hb USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0880387300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdale (Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1.) TSR Forgotten Realms. (ISBN: 0-88038-730-0) . [date not known], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Scott Ciencin. Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 676273 USD 8.83 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880387300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdale (Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1.) Penguin TSR Forgotten Realms. (ISBN: 0-14-012628-7) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Scott Ciencin. Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 502224 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 807] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0140126287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdale Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0140126287) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight copy with a light shelf & edgewear, some creasing to spine and lightly yellowed pages. Book One of The Avatar Trilogy. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 108483 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Heroic Heroes Conquerors Other World Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0140126287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowdale (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 1) Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880387300. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. Book number: 14253 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 356] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880387300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tantras Forgotten Realms the Avatar Triology Volume Two Great Britain, TSR, 1989. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140126295 Paperback crease on back cover. . Book number: 023120 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
TANTRAS ISBN : 2265002186. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION ROYAUMES OUBLIES N°2. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 247 pages. ¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Royaumes Oubliés. Titre original : TANTRAS. Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90023917 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tantras: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Two Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387483). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, spine creased, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 013640hb USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0880387483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tantras (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 2) Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0880387483. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 338 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54279 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0880387483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tantras (Book 2 of the Avatar Trilogy) London, Penguin, 1989. (ISBN: 0140126295) Paperback, 338 pages. Slight browning to page edges. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40184 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140126295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
VALOMBRE ISBN : 2265002097. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION ROYAUMES OUBLIES N°1. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 248 pages. ¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Royaumes Oubliés. Titre original : SHADOWDALE. Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90023919 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy Book 3) TSR. 1989. (ISBN: 9780880387590) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084158 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780880387590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3) Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0880387599. Looks very good but spine is creased. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 341 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54022 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 450]
Keywords: 0880387599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387599). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, spine creased, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 013639hb USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0880387599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3) Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880387599. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. Book number: 14252 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 356] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880387599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)" Wizards of the Coast 1989 Paperback, 352pp. "The Streets of Waterdeep.Where danger lurks round every corner as the avatars of the gods seek the Tablets of Fate.Where Cyric and Myrkul, god of death, plot to capture Midnight and twist the Tablets to their own dark ends, imperiling the very existence of Faerûn.Where the destiny of the world will be decided and a new pantheon of gods will rise into the heaven The Streets of Waterdeep.Where danger lurks round every corner as the avatars of the gods seek the Tablets of Fate.Where Cyric and Myrkul, god of death, plot to capture Midnight and twist the Tablets to their own dark ends, imperiling the very existence of Faerûn.Where the destiny of the world will be decided and a new pantheon of gods will rise into the heaven ", (ISBN: 9780880387590). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 603656 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780880387590 9780880387590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tantras Penguin, No date. Paperback First, Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 3036. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 3036 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tantras London, Penguin. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140126295) Paperback. 338 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Two Of The Awatar Trilogy-continues The Story Of The Escape Of Midnight And Adon From The Evil Bane. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 053712 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 590] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140126295 | In shopping cart More information div> |