ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AWLINSON, RICHARD
La Citta Di Tantras
Milan, 1994. (ISBN: 8845406423). Soft Cover. Light shelf wear only. Clean, no markings. 344 pp. Cover art by Rowena Morri. Very Good.
Book number: 015904
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: Sonzogno Fantasy 8845406423
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
La Citta Delle Ombre
Milan, 1993. (ISBN: 8845405907). Soft Cover. Very light wear to wraps. Clean, no markings. 359 pp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Very Good.
Book number: 015903
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: Sonzogno Fantasy 8845405907
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AWLINSON RICHARD
EAU PROFONDE
ISBN : 2265002178. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION ROYAUMES OUBLIES N°3. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 245 pages.
¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Royaumes Oubliés. Titre original WATERDEEP. Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus.
Book number: RO90023918
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD AWLINSON
Forgotten Realms. Waterdeep. The Avata Trilogy. Book Three.
London England, Penguin, 1990. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140126309 Paperback The God of strife is dead, destroyed in his attack on Tantras, and Midnight and her allies have recovered the first Tablet of Fate. .
Book number: 028640
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD AWLINSON
Forgotten Realms. Waterdeep. The Avata Trilogy. Book Three.
London England / New York, Penguin, 1990. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140126309 Paperback The God of strife is dead, destroyed in his attack on Tantras, and Midnight and her allies have recovered the first Tablet of Fate. Couple of slight creases to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 023209
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
Shadowdale
No date. Not known, Paperback. Lightly Worn. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2835.
Book number: 2835
GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 192]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AWLINSON, RICHARD
Shadowdale (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book One)
Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0880387300. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling. Spine does have a crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 335 pages. Good .
Book number: 54020
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0880387300
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
Shadowdale: Book One
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387300). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, spine creased, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 013638hb
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0880387300
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AWLINSON, RICHARD (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY SCOTT CIENCIN.)
Shadowdale (Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1.)
TSR Forgotten Realms. (ISBN: 0-88038-730-0) . [date not known], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Scott Ciencin. Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 676273
USD 8.83 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880387300
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY SCOTT CIENCIN.)
Shadowdale (Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1.)
Penguin TSR Forgotten Realms. (ISBN: 0-14-012628-7) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Scott Ciencin. Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 502224
USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 807]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0140126287
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
Shadowdale
Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0140126287) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight copy with a light shelf & edgewear, some creasing to spine and lightly yellowed pages. Book One of The Avatar Trilogy. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 108483
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Heroic Heroes Conquerors Other World Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0140126287
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
Shadowdale (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 1)
Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880387300. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
Book number: 14253
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 356]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880387300
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD AWLINSON
Tantras Forgotten Realms the Avatar Triology Volume Two
Great Britain, TSR, 1989. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140126295 Paperback crease on back cover. .
Book number: 023120
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AWLINSON RICHARD
TANTRAS
ISBN : 2265002186. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION ROYAUMES OUBLIES N°2. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 247 pages.
¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Royaumes Oubliés. Titre original : TANTRAS. Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus.
Book number: RO90023917
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
Tantras: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Two
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387483). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, spine creased, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 013640hb
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0880387483
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AWLINSON, RICHARD
Tantras (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 2)
Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0880387483. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 338 pages. Good .
Book number: 54279
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0880387483
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
Tantras (Book 2 of the Avatar Trilogy)
London, Penguin, 1989. (ISBN: 0140126295) Paperback, 338 pages. Slight browning to page edges. Good condition.
Book number: 40184
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140126295
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AWLINSON RICHARD
VALOMBRE
ISBN : 2265002097. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION ROYAUMES OUBLIES N°1. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 248 pages.
¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Royaumes Oubliés. Titre original : SHADOWDALE. Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus.
Book number: RO90023919
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD AWLINSON
Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy Book 3)
TSR. 1989. (ISBN: 9780880387590) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084158
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780880387590
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AWLINSON, RICHARD
Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0880387599. Looks very good but spine is creased. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 341 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 54022
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 450]
Keywords: 0880387599
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387599). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light wear, spine creased, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 013639hb
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0880387599
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON, RICHARD
Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880387599. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
Book number: 14252
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 356]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880387599
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD AWLINSON
"Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)"
Wizards of the Coast 1989 Paperback, 352pp. "The Streets of Waterdeep.Where danger lurks round every corner as the avatars of the gods seek the Tablets of Fate.Where Cyric and Myrkul, god of death, plot to capture Midnight and twist the Tablets to their own dark ends, imperiling the very existence of Faerûn.Where the destiny of the world will be decided and a new pantheon of gods will rise into the heaven The Streets of Waterdeep.Where danger lurks round every corner as the avatars of the gods seek the Tablets of Fate.Where Cyric and Myrkul, god of death, plot to capture Midnight and twist the Tablets to their own dark ends, imperiling the very existence of Faerûn.Where the destiny of the world will be decided and a new pantheon of gods will rise into the heaven ", (ISBN: 9780880387590). Very Good.
Book number: 603656
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780880387590 9780880387590
In shopping cart

More information

AWLINSON RICHARD
Tantras
Penguin, No date. Paperback First, Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 3036.
Book number: 3036
GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 192]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AWLINSON RICHARD
Tantras
London, Penguin. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140126295) Paperback. 338 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Two Of The Awatar Trilogy-continues The Story Of The Escape Of Midnight And Adon From The Evil Bane. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 053712
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 590]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140126295
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search