ascending
descending
found: 659 books on 27 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DR. ABRAHAM J. / PROF. MICHAEL AVI-YONAH / E.A.
Geographic. Israel Pocket lLibrary.
Jerusalem, Keter Books, 1973. wt., formaat 17-10cm, 263p., met uitvouwbare kaart en foto's, this book is compiled from material orginally published in the Encyclopaedia Judaica - good
Book number: 90750
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Israel / Judaica
Keywords: Israel pocket library, Jerusalem, met supplement
In shopping cart

More information

AHARONI, YOHANAN UND MICHAEL AVI-YONAH:
Der Bibelatlas.
Augsburg, Bechtermünz, 1999. Lizenzausgabe 172 S. 4°, Pappband zahllose Abbildungen, guter Zustand
Book number: 283259
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

AHARONI, YOHANAN; AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL.
The Macmillan Bible Atlas.
Macmillan Publishing Company, New York: 1979. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Portrays in a convenient graphic form every aspect of biblical history which conceivably lends itself to cartographic interpretation. Includes an Index.
¶ 184 pages.
Book number: 30379X1
USD 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 69.75 | £UK 56.5 | JP¥ 7109]
Catalogue: REFERENCE BOOKS
Keywords: ( Geography Mountains Seas Land Topography Ancient Cities Maccabees Apostles Roman Conquest Canaanite Period Israel). 0025005901
In shopping cart

More information

AHARONI, YOHANAN; AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL.
The Macmillan Bible Atlas.
Macmillan Publishing Company, New York: 1968. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. There are some tears to the dustjacket. Portrays in a convenient graphic form every aspect of biblical history which conceivably lends itself to cartographic interpretation. Includes an Index.
¶ 184 pages.
Book number: 64849X1
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5592]
Catalogue: REFERENCE BOOKS
Keywords: ( Geography Mountains Seas Land Topography Ancient Cities Maccabees Apostles Roman Conquest Canaanite Period Israel).
In shopping cart

More information

AHARONI, Y.; AVI-YONAH, M.
The Macmillan Bible Atlas.
New York, Macmillan, 1977. 30 cm 184 p. hc.
Book number: Me1/0036
€  42.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.63 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4284]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Bible History Ancient Near East
In shopping cart

More information

AHARONI, YOHANAN AND AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL
"The Macmillan Bible Atlas, Revised Edition
Macmillan, 1977. "Hardback with edgeworn dj, contents in good condition, owner's name on fep ISBN: 0025005901
Book number: 98648
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

AHARONI, YOHANAN; AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL
The Modern Bible Atlas
George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1979. (ISBN: 0042200083) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Edge wear. Pages are clean. Very Good to Fine/Very Good to Fine.
Book number: 2RE1844A
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Catalogue: Religion, Spirit
Keywords: Bible_criticism, Interpretation, Etc. 0042200083
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL.
Ancient Mosaics. Cassell's Introducing Archaeology Series.
Square 8vo; pp. 95; illustrated endpapers, numerous b/w illustrations, original cloth, dustjacket, a fine copy. London, Cassell, (1975).
Book number: 80320
AUD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1564]
Keywords: archaelogy ancient mosaics classical studies
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL
Ancient Scrolls [Cassell's Introducing Archaeology, Book 4]
Cassell, 1973. 96 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 327630
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH MICHAEL
Ancient Mosaics
Cassell, 1975, 95 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 17 x 20 cm. Omslag verkleurd/Cover discoloured. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 224553&ARCHE
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Catalogue: Archeologie
Keywords: Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

[CASSELL' S INTRODUCING ARCHAEOLOGY SERIES]. AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL
Ancient mosaics. (Cassell's series, book 5)
London, 1975, Or.cloth and dustjacket, 95 pp. Illustrated.
Book number: 50374
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
In shopping cart

More information

[CASSELL' S INTRODUCING ARCHAEOLOGY SERIES]. AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL
Ancient scrolls. (Cassell's series, book 4)
London, 1973, Or.cloth and dustjacket, 96 pp. Illustrated.
Book number: 50373
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL :
Ancient Scrolls, Introduction to Archaeology, By Michael Avi-Yonah,
Herzlia (Israel), Palphot, 1994. 80 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Photographien und Textabbildungen, Gr. 8° (24 x 17 cm), titelbedruckte Originalbroschur.
¶ Band in gutem Zustand. ISBN: 0304293369
Book number: 4888
€  15.40 [Appr.: US$ 19.66 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1571]
Keywords: 0304293369
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL
ANCIENT SCROLLS. Designed by Ofra Kamar
Cassell's Introducing Archaeology Series, Book 4, London - 1973. Gebonden/ingenaaid/stofomslag. Kaft een weinig vochtig geweest, verder netjes. 96 pag.
Book number: 4499
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816]
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL
Ancient Mosaics. (Cassell's Introducing Archaeology Series 5).
London, 1975, Or.cloth with dustjacket., 95 pp. Illustrated.
Book number: 35376
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, M
Ancient Scrolls
London, Casell, 1973. formaat 20-17cm, 1e druk, 96p, printed in Israel, met foto's, hard cover linnen - good
Book number: 33564
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Ancient Scrolls
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL
Ancient scrolls
1973. Hardcover. Pp: 96. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1499492
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL:
Ancient Mosaics
Cassell, London. 1973. Hb. Sl. Scuffed Dj. Illustrated. G+.
Book number: 43520
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: archaelogy
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL.
Ancient Mosaics. Cassell's Introducing Archaeology Series, Book 5.
London: Cassell, 1975. 95pp., col. plates, b/w. illus. Very good in cloth with browned, slightly soiled dustwrapper. ISBN 0304293350
Book number: 26491
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, MICHAEL:
Ancient Scrolls
Cassell, London. 1973. Hb. Sl. Scuffed Dj. Illustrated. G+.
Book number: 43519
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: archaelogy
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, M.
Archaeology (Israel Pocket Library).
Keter Books, Jerusalem 1974. (XII, 260 pp.) 16x10 cm. Wrappers, numerous text figures and plates, English text. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 2
Book number: 7624
€  2.12 [Appr.: US$ 2.71 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 216]
In shopping cart

More information

AVI-YONAH, M.
Art in Ancient Palestine
Magnes Press, 1981. 404, 61 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites.
Book number: 314646
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1757]
In shopping cart

More information

AVI, CRISPIN
At the Edge of the World
Hyperion, 2004. First Edition. SoftCover. Signed SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Hyperion in 2004. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1009618
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1277]
In shopping cart

More information

AVI,
The Barn.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Orchard Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0531068617) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 128101E
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: Youth Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AVI
The Barn
An Avon Camelot Book, 1996. Paperback. 0380725622 Children: Grades 4-6 Very good some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB19R1031
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 0380725622 Preteen Older Kids Book Newbery Author Kids Childrens Literatur Childrens Historica Avi Accelerated Reader Childrens Books
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search