ascending
descending
found: 15 books

 -
AVERY, ANNE
A Distant Star
Love Spell Books, New York, 1993. ARC, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Signed by Author. Inscribed by the author on the first page, "All the best, Anne Avery." Advance reading copy in excellent condition - the very lightest shelf and edge wear only. Nareen was a runner, the best runner who went longer and faster than the others. Jerrel was searching for his brother when his life was saved by the beautiful messenger. 398 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 15 oz.
Book number: 007435
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Futuristic Romance Nareen Jerrel runner lost brother Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE AVERY, MADELINE BAKER, KATHLEEN MORGAN
Enchanted Crossings (Anthology)
Dorchester Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 9780505519740) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0003855
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505519740
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE AVERY
Fancy
Topaz. (ISBN: 9780451407399) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0069208
USD 7.18 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 558]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451407399
In shopping cart

More information

AVERY, ANNE
Far Star (Love Swept Futuristic Romance Ser. )
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Dorcester Publishing, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0505520087. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,hole-punch on upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 39399
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0505520087 Fiction Romance Futuristic Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVERY, ANNE
A Far Star
Love Spell Books, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market), Illustrated by: John Ennis. Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - no interior marks, no spine creases, inside covers and pages beginning to tan, otherwise fine. Down on his luck, Coll Larren offers his assistance to Dayra Smith on her run-down-down piece of land. 442 pages. Illustrator: John Ennis. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz.
Book number: 008230
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Futuristic Romance Dayra Smith working farmhold Coll Farren Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE AVERY
Far Star
Love Spell 1995 Paperback, 452pp. "The most passionate futuristic romance yet by the bestselling author of All's Fair. Determined to turn a run-down piece of land into a working farmhold, Dayra Smith accepts help from stranded pilot Coll Larren. He doesn't know much about farming, but Coll will use all his strength to protect Dayra against the deadly forces of an evil empire threatening her home. ", (ISBN: 9780505520081). Good.
Book number: 556656
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.79 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1071]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780505520081 9780505520081
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE AVERY
Hidden Heart
Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780505521095) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0007281
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505521095
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE AVERY
The Highwayman's Daughter (Legendary Lovers)
Love Spell 1998 Paperback, 395pp. "Though her father had been the legendary highwayman who lost his life for the innkeeper's daughter he loved, down-to-earth Lizzie Tynsdale has no use for romance. She has enough to do running the inn she'd inherited without falling for a handsome face or a pair of broad shoulders. But when a mysterious guest appears at the inn one stormy night, it seems history is destined to be repeated. ", (ISBN: 9780505522597). Good.
Book number: 556667
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.79 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1071]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780505522597 9780505522597
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVERY, ANNE, PHOEBE CONN, SANDRA HILL, AND DARA JOY
Lovescape
Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Lovescape-- where dreams come true. Written for you by four of the the most sensuous romance authors. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no interior marks, faintest shelf and edge wear only. Book appears unopened. Has second ISBN/price label on rear cover. 393 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 008319
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Ficton Romance Paranormal Dara Joy Sandra Hill Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVERY, ANNE, PHOEBE CONN, SANDRA HILL, DARA JOY
Lovescape
Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Lovescape-- where dreams come true. Written for you by four of the the most sensuous romance authors. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, single store stamp neatly at the bottom of the first page, otherwise book appears unopened - a very handsome copy. Has second ISBN/price label on rear cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz.
Book number: 000451
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Ficton Romance Paranormal Dara Joy Sandra Hill Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

AVERY, MARGARET ANNE
Six Great Scientists ... With six illustrations by Margaret
, Methuen & Co Ltd., 1923. First Edition. Hardback, 12mo. Green cloth with black front and spine borders and lettering. pp. ix, 100, 8 (pub's cat.) Chapters on Pasteur, Lister, Darwin, Wallace, Mendel and Galton, each with a full page portrait. No jacket. Boards are fairly clean, spine age-dulled, faded area to lower back board near hinge suggests water contact; minor bumps to extremities and lower front edge (cloth unbroken). Ex- Lewis's Library Medical and Scientific, with label to front board and label remnant to front paste-down. No other names, marks or annotations. Pages are secure and crease-free, light offsetting to e-p's, top edge dust-dulled, speckled foxing confined to lower edge..
Book number: 37
GBP 70.75 [Appr.: EURO 84.75 US$ 111.58 | JP¥ 8665]
Keywords: biographies
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVERY, GAYLE & BELL, ANDREW & HILB, MARTIN & WITTE, ANNE E.
Understanding leadership : paradigms and cases
SAGE, London ; Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2004. Softcover. Good Condition. Signed by Author. Size: 25 cm. 316 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0761942890.
Book number: 15955
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820]
Keywords: Leadership Business, Finance & Marketing; Leadership; Leadership
In shopping cart

More information

CORMAN, AVERY & MARCK, MARIE ANNE VAN DER
Kramer versus Kramer
1993. Paperback. Pp: 208. Een man wordt plotseling gedwongen de zorg voor zijn vierjarig zoontje op zich te nemen wanneer zijn vrouw genoeg heeft van de sleur van het huishouden en voorgoed vertrekt. ISBN: 9789022514665. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1415079
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022514665
In shopping cart

More information

CORMAN, AVERY & MARCK, MARIE-ANNE VAN DER
Kramer groot en Kramer klein
1978. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 208. Een ambitieuze zakenman, door zijn echtgenote verlaten, slaagt er in om een ideale vader voor zijn 6-jarig zoontje te worden en is dan ook zeer onaangenaam getroffen als zijn ex-vrouw het kind opeist. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U568901
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

CORMAN, AVERY & MARCK, MARIE-ANNE VAN DER
Terug naar de toekomst
1982. Paperback. Pp: 214. Een succesvolle reclametekstschrijver die op het hoogtepunt van zijn carriére een zware depressie te verwerken krijgt, kapt met zijn oude bestaan en begint een nieuw leven in een antiekzaak. ISBN: 9789010040367. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U329096
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789010040367
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search