ascending
descending
found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
AVERY CARDINAL DULLES, SJ
Evangelization for the Third Millennium
Paulist Press, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. () A compilation of talks and articles on evangelization by a distinguished theologian. ID: mon0000064033 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000064033
USD 10.52 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840]
Keywords: General, Missions & Missionary Work, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

AVERY DULLES, ET AL.
Toward a Theology of Christian Faith: Readings in Theology.
NY: Kenedy, 1968 1st prtg. 344p. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition.
Book number: 37924
USD 11.76 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 939]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, PETER L.; JENSON, ROBERT W.; ET AL; DULLES, AVERY ROBERT CARDINAL
American Apostasy: The Triumph of Other Gospels
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Eerdmans Pub Co. 1989. (ISBN: 0802802109) Trade Paperback . As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. As New.
Book number: Nx812
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1358]
Keywords: Bible Criticism Interpretation Etc N 0802802109
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
Apologetics and the Biblical Christ [Woodstock Papers no. 6]
Newman, 1964. 76 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining.
Book number: 333958
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
Apologetics and the Biblical Christ [Woodstock Papers no. 6]
Newman, 1964. 76 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, stained wrappers and page edges, back wrapper's corner creased.
Book number: 326780
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
Apologetics and the Biblical Christ
Paramus, N.J. Newman Press. 1971. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xii, 76pp. Woodstock Papers: Occasional Essays for Theology, No. 6. Previous owner's name in ink to half title-page. Medium soiling over covers and partial fading to lettering on spine. Text clean and binding tight. Good.
Book number: 007574
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Biblical Studies
Keywords: Catholic Church Apologetics Christianity Bible Jesus Christ Apologetics
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
The Assurance of Things Hoped For: A Theology of Christian Faith
New York, Oxford University Press. 1994, First. (ISBN: 0195083024). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xii, 299pp. Tiny bumps to upper corners of boards. Only a touch of wear here and there. Overall, a very good, clean, bright copy in a very nice dust-jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005940
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Catholic Theology Faith 0195083024
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
Catholicity of the Church
Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1985. 199 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Good; ex-library.
Book number: 338933
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
The Catholicity of the Church
Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1985, First. (ISBN: 0198266766). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. x, 199pp. Minor wear to dust-jacket. A very good, clean, bright copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005938
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Catholicity Church Christian Theology 0198266766
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES AVERY, S.J.
Le christ des évangiles
Beauchesne. 1965. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 119 p.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marcel Régnier.
Book number: ROD0042023
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Théologie morale et spirituelle
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY AND PATRICK GRANFIELD
The Church: A Bibliography
Michael Glazier, 1985. 166 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Disbound within its wrappers.
Book number: 374855
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
A Church to Believe In: Discipleship and the Dynamics of Freedom
New York, Crossroad. 1984. (ISBN: 082450593x). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii, 200pp. Previous owner's name in ink to half title-page. Minor pencil to a few pages. Light wear to extremities, including a mild crease to both front cover and head of spine. Text clean and binding sound. Overall, a very good, clean copy. Very Good-.
Book number: 005728
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Discipleship Catholic Church Christianity 082450593x
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
Church Membership as a Catholic and Ecumenical Problem
Milwaukee, Marquette University Theology Department. 1974. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. iv, 113pp. The 1974 Pere Marquette Theology Lecture. Definite wear to covers with several mild creases to covers. Unobtrusive, red ink-underlining throughout. A good reading copy. Fair.
Book number: 007569
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Ecumenism
Keywords: Ecclesiology Catholic Church Membership Judaism/Jewish-Christian Relations Ecclesiology
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
A Church to Believe In: Discipleship and the Dynamics of Freedom
Crossroad, 1982. 200 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining. Else sound.
Book number: 369442
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

AVERY DULLES.
The Dimensions of the Church.
Newman Press: 1967. Softcover book in very good condition.
Book number: 99279
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
Dimensions of the Church: A Postconciliar Reflection
Newman, 1967. 117 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; creased wrappers.
Book number: 320288
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

AVERY DULLES.
The Dimensions of the Church.
Newman Press: 1967. Softcover; bound inside vinyl wraps. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in good condition.
Book number: 87620
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
The Dimensions of the Church: A Postconciliar Reflection
Newman, 1967. 118 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good.
Book number: VL3234
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
History of Apologetics
Wipf & Stock, 1999. 307 pp. Paperback. Like new, remainder copy.
Book number: 381714
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
A History of Apologetics
New York, Corpus. 1971, First American. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xix, 307pp. Light soiling and mild wear, including mild creasing and a small, closed tear to otherwise clean and bright, price-clipped dust-jacket. Very Goo/Very Good-.
Book number: 003368
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: CATHOLIC APOLOGETICS HISTORY Apologetics
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
History of Apologetics
Wipf & Stock, 1999. 307 pp. Paperback. Like new, remainder copy.
Book number: 381713
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY,
The Holocaust, Never to be Forgotten.
Paulist Press International,U.S., 2000. Paperback, Very Good/. Near mint - may have shelf wear.
Book number: 537100
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: History 0809139855
In shopping cart

More information

AVERY DULLES
Models of the Church : A Critical Assessment of the Church in All Its Aspects
Gill and MacMillan, 1985. Soft Cover. From Astley Book Farm the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good.
Book number: 00055255
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
Models of the Church
Doubleday, 1974. 216 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Good condition, in a badly torn torn dust jacket.
Book number: 364515
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

DULLES, AVERY
Models of the Church: A Critical Assessment of the Church in All Its Aspects
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. 216 pp. . Used book. Fair condition. DJ is worn, chipped, and torn. Spine is slightly cocked. Heavy underlining and marginalia throuhgout the the book. Previous owner's name written inside. This is located at our third store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: NW1290
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search