| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Evangelization for the Third Millennium Paulist Press, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. () A compilation of talks and articles on evangelization by a distinguished theologian. ID: mon0000064033 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000064033 USD 10.52 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840]
Keywords: General, Missions & Missionary Work, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Toward a Theology of Christian Faith: Readings in Theology. NY: Kenedy, 1968 1st prtg. 344p. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Book number: 37924 USD 11.76 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 939]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Apostasy: The Triumph of Other Gospels Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Eerdmans Pub Co. 1989. (ISBN: 0802802109) Trade Paperback . As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. As New. Book number: Nx812 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1358]
Keywords: Bible Criticism Interpretation Etc N 0802802109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apologetics and the Biblical Christ [Woodstock Papers no. 6] Newman, 1964. 76 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining. Book number: 333958 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apologetics and the Biblical Christ [Woodstock Papers no. 6] Newman, 1964. 76 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, stained wrappers and page edges, back wrapper's corner creased. Book number: 326780 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apologetics and the Biblical Christ Paramus, N.J. Newman Press. 1971. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xii, 76pp. Woodstock Papers: Occasional Essays for Theology, No. 6. Previous owner's name in ink to half title-page. Medium soiling over covers and partial fading to lettering on spine. Text clean and binding tight. Good. Book number: 007574 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Biblical Studies
Keywords: Catholic Church Apologetics Christianity Bible Jesus Christ Apologetics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assurance of Things Hoped For: A Theology of Christian Faith New York, Oxford University Press. 1994, First. (ISBN: 0195083024). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xii, 299pp. Tiny bumps to upper corners of boards. Only a touch of wear here and there. Overall, a very good, clean, bright copy in a very nice dust-jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005940 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Catholic Theology Faith 0195083024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catholicity of the Church Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1985. 199 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Good; ex-library. Book number: 338933 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catholicity of the Church Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1985, First. (ISBN: 0198266766). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. x, 199pp. Minor wear to dust-jacket. A very good, clean, bright copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005938 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Catholicity Church Christian Theology 0198266766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le christ des évangiles Beauchesne. 1965. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 119 p. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marcel Régnier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0042023 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Théologie morale et spirituelle | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church: A Bibliography Michael Glazier, 1985. 166 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Disbound within its wrappers. Book number: 374855 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Church to Believe In: Discipleship and the Dynamics of Freedom New York, Crossroad. 1984. (ISBN: 082450593x). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii, 200pp. Previous owner's name in ink to half title-page. Minor pencil to a few pages. Light wear to extremities, including a mild crease to both front cover and head of spine. Text clean and binding sound. Overall, a very good, clean copy. Very Good-. Book number: 005728 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Discipleship Catholic Church Christianity 082450593x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Church Membership as a Catholic and Ecumenical Problem Milwaukee, Marquette University Theology Department. 1974. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. iv, 113pp. The 1974 Pere Marquette Theology Lecture. Definite wear to covers with several mild creases to covers. Unobtrusive, red ink-underlining throughout. A good reading copy. Fair. Book number: 007569 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Ecumenism
Keywords: Ecclesiology Catholic Church Membership Judaism/Jewish-Christian Relations Ecclesiology | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Church to Believe In: Discipleship and the Dynamics of Freedom Crossroad, 1982. 200 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining. Else sound. Book number: 369442 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dimensions of the Church. Newman Press: 1967. Softcover book in very good condition. Book number: 99279 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dimensions of the Church: A Postconciliar Reflection Newman, 1967. 117 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; creased wrappers. Book number: 320288 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dimensions of the Church. Newman Press: 1967. Softcover; bound inside vinyl wraps. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in good condition. Book number: 87620 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dimensions of the Church: A Postconciliar Reflection Newman, 1967. 118 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good. Book number: VL3234 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
History of Apologetics Wipf & Stock, 1999. 307 pp. Paperback. Like new, remainder copy. Book number: 381714 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A History of Apologetics New York, Corpus. 1971, First American. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xix, 307pp. Light soiling and mild wear, including mild creasing and a small, closed tear to otherwise clean and bright, price-clipped dust-jacket. Very Goo/Very Good-. Book number: 003368 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: CATHOLIC APOLOGETICS HISTORY Apologetics | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of Apologetics Wipf & Stock, 1999. 307 pp. Paperback. Like new, remainder copy. Book number: 381713 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Holocaust, Never to be Forgotten. Paulist Press International,U.S., 2000. Paperback, Very Good/. Near mint - may have shelf wear. Book number: 537100 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: History 0809139855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Models of the Church : A Critical Assessment of the Church in All Its Aspects Gill and MacMillan, 1985. Soft Cover. From Astley Book Farm the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good. Book number: 00055255 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Models of the Church Doubleday, 1974. 216 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Good condition, in a badly torn torn dust jacket. Book number: 364515 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Models of the Church: A Critical Assessment of the Church in All Its Aspects Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. 216 pp. . Used book. Fair condition. DJ is worn, chipped, and torn. Spine is slightly cocked. Heavy underlining and marginalia throuhgout the the book. Previous owner's name written inside. This is located at our third store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: NW1290 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page