ascending
descending
found: 273 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AVALLONE, MICHAEL; DEHN, PAUL (ADAPTED FROM SCREENPLAY).
Beneath The Planet Of The Apes.
Bantam Books, New York: 1974. Softcover. reading copy.
¶ 134 pages.
Book number: 39471X1
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: FILM
Keywords: (Science Fiction, Movies,).
In shopping cart

More information

PIERRE AUDEMARS, MICHAEL AVALLONE, GARY BRANDNER, JON L. BREEN, R. BRETNOR, WALTER CANTREE, MICHAEL HARRISON, JAMES HOLDING, H. R. F. KEATING, REX STOUT, LAWRENCE TREAT
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: July 1970
New York, Davis Publications. 1970. Magazine. "Method Three For Murder" (Rex Stout). Small # on front cover. A solidly bound bright square copy. Near Fine.
Book number: 23942
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Mystery Detective Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVALLONE MICHAEL
L'AFFAIRE DES MILLE CERCUEILS
Presses de la Cité Coll. Des Agents très Spéciaux n° 3. 1967. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 189 pages. Quelques pages détachées.
¶ Traduit par M. Sergine.
Book number: R160038503
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
The alarming clock
NY, Curtis Books, 1961. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.. Pages a little browned; spine slightly creased.
Book number: BOOKS020037I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVALLONE, MICHAEL
The Alarming Clock (Ed Noon Novel)
Curtis, 1961. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light creasing and wear; pages yellowed; good sound book; bent corner of photo cover. "Ed Noon wakes up to a cuckoo nightmare of perverse plots, kinky kills and fatal females." .
Book number: 094531
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
Assassins Don't Die in Bed
USA, Signet (New American Library). 1968, First Printing. Paperback. P3689. Signed by author. Remainder marks on top and bottom edges. VG-.
Book number: Signet 3689
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
Assassins Don't Die in Bed
USA, Signet (New American Library). 1968, First Printing. Paperback. P3689. Signed by author. Remainder marks on top and bottom edges. VG-.
Book number: Signet_3689
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
Assassins Don't Die in Bed
Signet P3689. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 168993
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 815]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVALLONE, MICHAEL
Assassins Don't Die in Bed
Signet P3689. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 010385
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
Beat Konzert mit Hindernissen
München . Franz Schneider Guter Zustand
Book number: BU213582
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE,MICHAEL
Beat Konzert mit Hindernissen
München Franz Schneider . "Von 10-12 Jahren,mit Illustrationen von Werner Heymann;Illustrierter Pappeinband;133 S.19x13;(041229) gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU316214
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 921]
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL AVALLONE
Beat-Konzert mit Hindernissen
Schneider 1972. Papp-Einband 133 S. 224g. JUGENDBUCH , , Beat-Konzert mit Hindernissen, Michael Avallone ISBN: 3505046183. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU310481
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 48.79 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3789]
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL AVALLONE
The Bedroom Bolero
USA, Belmont. 1963. Paperback. Signed by author on title page. Covers have edge wear. G++. Signed by Author.
Book number: Belmont_90276
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL AVALLONE
The Bedroom Bolero
USA, Belmont. 1963. Paperback. Signed by author on title page. Covers have edge wear. G++. Signed by Author.
Book number: Belmont 90276
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
The Bedroom Bolero
GB, Brown Watson. 1964. Paperback (card covers). Digit R800. Small bookshop stamp on half-title page. Rear cover marked. G++.
Book number: Digit 0800
GBP 15.04 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.72 | JP¥ 1842]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
The Bedroom Bolero
GB, Brown Watson. 1964. Paperback (card covers). Digit R800. Small bookshop stamp on half-title page. Rear cover marked. G++.
Book number: Digit_0800
GBP 15.04 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.72 | JP¥ 1842]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
Beneath the Planet of the Apes
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1970. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 15203
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Movie Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE, MICHAEL
Beneath the Planet of the Apes Signed by Author
New York: Bantam Books, July, 1970. ist. 12mo illustrated wrappers. 1/2" clear tape near top spine else very good condition. ; Signed by author on title page. This is a novel by Michael Avallone ased upon characters created by Pierre Boulle. This is No. S5674 Bantam.; 134pp pages.
Book number: 9635
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Signed by Author Author's Signature Novel Science Fiction Adventure Autographed War Intrigue Speculative Fiction Imaginative Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AVALLONE MICHAEL
Beneath the Planet of the Apes
USA, Bantam Books. 1974. (ISBN: 55308033095) Mass Market Paperback. 134 pp, creased rear cover. Adapted from the Screenplay by Paul Dehn. Very Good.
Book number: 41597
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Science Fiction 55308033095
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL AVALLONE
Beneath the Planet of the Apes
Bantam, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780553080339. (1st. Bantam printing - July 1970) (film photos on covers & cast list inside) (appears an unread copy) [U.S. pb.]. Very Good+ .
Book number: 016722
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: 9780553080339 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVALLONE, MICHAEL
The Birds of a Feather Affair (the Girl from U.N. C.L. E. #1)
Signet Book - New American Library, 1966. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 4.25 x 7 in.: 128 pages. Stated FIRST PRINTING. Copy has prior owner's name inscribed on inside of back cover. Else book would have been considered in Fine Condition, as covers and pages are clean, otherwise unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Signet Book #D3012. Front cover has a picture of a very young Stephanie Powers posing with a very large pistol.. Novel is based on the NBC television series starring Stephanie Powers and Noel Harrison. "She's 108 lbs. Of dynamite. She's APRIL DANCER, U. N. C. L. E. 's newest secret weapon!". Very Good .
Book number: 005163
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: Mysteries Adventure Novels Fiction Spies Mystery Fiction - Novels
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVALLONE, MICHAEL
The Birds of a Feather Affair (Series: Girl from U.N.C.L.E. 1.)
Signet D3012. 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Girl from U.N.C.L.E. 1. (Mystery, Science Fiction).
Book number: 311364
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AVALLONE, MICHAEL
The Blazing Affair (Series: Girl from U.N.C.L.E. 2.)
Signet D3042. 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Girl from U.N.C.L.E. 2. (Mystery, Science Fiction).
Book number: 310029
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL AVALLONE
The Blazing Affair, the Girl from U.N.C.L.E. #2
Signet, 1966. First Printing. Signet D3042. Near Fine condition. Owner address to the first page.
Book number: 028114
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search