ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ELIZABETH AUGUST
L'Amour D'Un Père
Harlequin No 696. 1996. (ISBN: 2280143070). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Collection Harlequin Horizon. Environ 154 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 047125
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 2280143070
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
L'AMOUR CONTRE L'OUBLI - A SMALL FAVORE
ISBN : 2280019752. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1082. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de O. Wolfstirn.
Book number: RO90110207
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
UN BONHEUR PRESQUE PARFAIT - HAUNTED HUSBAND
ISBN : 2280140152. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1602. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de P. Alexis.
Book number: RO90110727
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH AUGUST
"The Bridal Shower (Always a Bridesmaid) (Silhouette Romance, No 1091)"
Silhouette 1995 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780373190911). Near Mint.
Book number: 374295
NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 665]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373190911 9780373190911
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
CELUI QU'ELLE N'ATTENDAIT PLUS - JOEY'S FATHER
ISBN : 2280018381. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 945. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
Book number: RO90110070
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
LE COWBOY AU GRAND COEUR - WILD HORSE CANYON
ISBN : 2280137844. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1390. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de A. Vincent.
Book number: RO90110515
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST, ELIZABETH
Determined Virgin (Smytheshire)
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373192290. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1229) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213636
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373192290 Fiction Romance Smytheshire Silhouette Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
L'EPOUX OUBLIE - THE FORGOTTEN HUSBAND
ISBN : 2280136953. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1302. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. Couverture très légèrement déchirée.
¶ Traduction de A. Vincent.
Book number: RO90110427
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
UNE FAMILLE SUR MESURE - READY MADE FAMILY
ISBN : 2280126117. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON HORS SERIE. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages.
¶ Traduction de O. Wolfstirn.
Book number: RO90111346
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
UNE FAMILLE SUR MESURE - READY MADE FAMILY
ISBN : 2280018551. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 962. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
Book number: RO90110087
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUST, ELIZABETH
A Father's Vow (Fabulous Fathers)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037319126X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1126) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 9293
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 037319126x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH AUGUST
"The Forgotten Husband (Where the Heart Is) (Silhouette Romance, No 1019)"
Silhouette 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780373190195). Near Mint.
Book number: 374128
NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 665]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373190195 9780373190195
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
L'HOMME DE NATCHEZ - THE MAN FROM NATCHEZ
ISBN : 2280019434. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1050. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
Book number: RO90110175
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH AUGUST
"Ideal Dad (Fabulous Fathers) (Silhouette Romance, No 1054)"
Silhouette 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780373190546). Near Mint.
Book number: 374121
NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 665]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373190546 9780373190546
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUST, ELIZABETH
Joey's Father
New York, Silhouette Books. 1990, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373821662) Mass Market Paperback. Family Edition #18 Copyright 1990 Brand New. Bright, crisp, edges very lightly age toned, appears unread. (Fine).
Book number: 002976
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373821662
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUST, ELIZABETH
Like Father Like Son
Richmond, United Kingdom: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373088574. pb.light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 857) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 13447
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373088574 Fiction Romance Silhouette Romance Series August, Elizabeth Romance
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUST, ELIZABETH
The Man from Natchez
New York, Silhouette Romance. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 037308790X) Mass Market Paperback. Brand New. Bright, crisp, edges very lightly age toned, appears unread. Special Introductory copy with no price on cover. "Rough-and-rugged farmer Nate Hathaway wasn't about to let Stacy Jamison roam through the Shenandoah mountains all alone. He knew the treasure map she's been given was phony, but the lovely lady had pinned her hopes and dreams on the search. So the man from Natchez was about to embark on a tempting trip .". (Fine).
Book number: 000304
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 037308790x
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUST, ELIZABETH
The Man from Natchez (Written in the Stars) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 790)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037308790X. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 19245
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 037308790x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUST, ELIZABETH
The Nesting Instinct (Reluctant Grooms) (Harlequin Here Come the Grooms Ser. , No. 4)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373301049. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 46377
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0373301049 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUST, ELIZABETH
The Nesting Instinct (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 719)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373087195. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends,name/date on inside cover/1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 29307
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0373087195 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
LES NOCES DE CELINA - LUCKY PENNY
ISBN : 2280137909. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1396. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Dermanian.
Book number: RO90110521
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUST, ELIZABETH
One Last Fling! (That Special Woman!) (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 871)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373098715. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 53340
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0373098715 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
UN PAPA SUR COMMANDE - IDEAL DAD
ISBN : 2280141272. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1710. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de A. Vincent.
Book number: RO90110835
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
UN PASSE TROUBLE - GIRL'S NIGHT OUT
ISBN : 2280117037. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 938. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 182 pages.
¶ Traduction de P. Barbier.
Book number: RO90116641
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUGUST ELIZABETH
UNE QUESTION DE CONFIANCE
ISBN : 2280804549. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 462. 1990. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque à l'intérieur.
Book number: RO90124693
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search