| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'Amour D'Un Père Harlequin No 696. 1996. (ISBN: 2280143070). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Collection Harlequin Horizon. Environ 154 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 047125 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 2280143070 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR CONTRE L'OUBLI - A SMALL FAVORE ISBN : 2280019752. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1082. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction de O. Wolfstirn. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110207 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN BONHEUR PRESQUE PARFAIT - HAUNTED HUSBAND ISBN : 2280140152. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1602. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction de P. Alexis. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110727 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Bridal Shower (Always a Bridesmaid) (Silhouette Romance, No 1091)" Silhouette 1995 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780373190911). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 374295 NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 665] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373190911 9780373190911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CELUI QU'ELLE N'ATTENDAIT PLUS - JOEY'S FATHER ISBN : 2280018381. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 945. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110070 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE COWBOY AU GRAND COEUR - WILD HORSE CANYON ISBN : 2280137844. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1390. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction de A. Vincent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110515 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Determined Virgin (Smytheshire) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373192290. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1229) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213636 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373192290 Fiction Romance Smytheshire Silhouette Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'EPOUX OUBLIE - THE FORGOTTEN HUSBAND ISBN : 2280136953. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1302. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. Couverture très légèrement déchirée. ¶ Traduction de A. Vincent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110427 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE FAMILLE SUR MESURE - READY MADE FAMILY ISBN : 2280126117. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON HORS SERIE. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages. ¶ Traduction de O. Wolfstirn. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90111346 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE FAMILLE SUR MESURE - READY MADE FAMILY ISBN : 2280018551. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 962. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110087 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Father's Vow (Fabulous Fathers) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037319126X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1126) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 9293 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 037319126x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Forgotten Husband (Where the Heart Is) (Silhouette Romance, No 1019)" Silhouette 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780373190195). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 374128 NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 665] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373190195 9780373190195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HOMME DE NATCHEZ - THE MAN FROM NATCHEZ ISBN : 2280019434. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1050. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110175 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Ideal Dad (Fabulous Fathers) (Silhouette Romance, No 1054)" Silhouette 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780373190546). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 374121 NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 665] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373190546 9780373190546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Joey's Father New York, Silhouette Books. 1990, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373821662) Mass Market Paperback. Family Edition #18 Copyright 1990 Brand New. Bright, crisp, edges very lightly age toned, appears unread. (Fine). Book number: 002976 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373821662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Like Father Like Son Richmond, United Kingdom: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373088574. pb.light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 857) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 13447 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373088574 Fiction Romance Silhouette Romance Series August, Elizabeth Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man from Natchez New York, Silhouette Romance. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 037308790X) Mass Market Paperback. Brand New. Bright, crisp, edges very lightly age toned, appears unread. Special Introductory copy with no price on cover. "Rough-and-rugged farmer Nate Hathaway wasn't about to let Stacy Jamison roam through the Shenandoah mountains all alone. He knew the treasure map she's been given was phony, but the lovely lady had pinned her hopes and dreams on the search. So the man from Natchez was about to embark on a tempting trip .". (Fine). Book number: 000304 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 037308790x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man from Natchez (Written in the Stars) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 790) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037308790X. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 19245 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 037308790x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nesting Instinct (Reluctant Grooms) (Harlequin Here Come the Grooms Ser. , No. 4) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373301049. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46377 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0373301049 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nesting Instinct (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 719) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373087195. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends,name/date on inside cover/1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29307 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0373087195 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES NOCES DE CELINA - LUCKY PENNY ISBN : 2280137909. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1396. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Dermanian. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110521 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Last Fling! (That Special Woman!) (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 871) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373098715. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53340 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0373098715 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN PAPA SUR COMMANDE - IDEAL DAD ISBN : 2280141272. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1710. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction de A. Vincent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110835 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN PASSE TROUBLE - GIRL'S NIGHT OUT ISBN : 2280117037. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 938. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 182 pages. ¶ Traduction de P. Barbier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116641 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE QUESTION DE CONFIANCE ISBN : 2280804549. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 462. 1990. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque à l'intérieur. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124693 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |