| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
'N Baksel in Die More Tafelberg - Uitgewers, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624004368. Near Fine. Fine the jacket is a bit rubbed. the paste-downs are blistered. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: ja93 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624004368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
'N Baksel in Die More Tefelberg, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624004368. Very Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a little edgeworn.internanlly clean and well bound. book is in Afrikaans[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: op96 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624004368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
'N Baksel In Die More Tafelberg, 1975. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Excellent binding.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ic85 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
'n Baksel in die More Tafelberg, 1973. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly worn. there is one previous owners signature. internally clean and tightly bound. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K} -- Chapter 1Book number: by18 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blommetjie Gedenk Aan My Tafelberg, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624011844. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: nq31 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624011844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
'n Bruidsbed vir Tant Nonnie Tafelberg, 1970. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: gj14 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1917] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dryfhout Tafelberg, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624043622. New. Unread. -- Chapter 1Book number: 584q USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624043622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dubbeldop Human & Rousseau, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0798133090. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 495w USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0798133090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gekaapte Tyd: 'n Kladboek, September 1994-Maart 1995 Tafelberg, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 062403447X. Fine. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions. the binding is excellent (PK) -- Chapter 1Book number: 883v USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 062403447x | In shopping cart More information div> |
House Visits Tafelberg, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624018776. Good. Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Relevant newspaper article pestered on the front page.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qq92 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
Keywords: 0624018776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House Visits Tafelberg, 1983. F First Edition. A fine copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 59743 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
House Visits Tafelberg, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624018776. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor rippling. -- Chapter 1Book number: 629d USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
Keywords: 0624018776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Een Kraal Tafelberg, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ex74 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In Een Kraal Tafelberg, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624028925. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 312v USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624028925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Een Kraal Tafelberg, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624028925. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: bh39 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624028925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Karnaatjie HAUM, 1972. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Light damp marks.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lf54 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kort voor Lank Tafelberg, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624010686. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: 630y USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624010686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sjampanje, Vir Ontbyt Human Rousseau, 1988. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 9780798122979. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: mh1 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language Gay
Keywords: 9780798122979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skuinslig Lapa, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 079933250X. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 447g USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 079933250x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teen Latenstyd Tafelberg, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624025586. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 179w USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624025586 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vuur Slag Tafelberg Uitgewers, 1991. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624030334. Fine. No Jacket a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: cn81 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624030334 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wat Bly Oor Van Soene? Tafelberg, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624024016. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a little worn. One inscription. Tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 489h USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624024016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolwedans 'N Soort Revue Tafelberg, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624004619. Good. Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: mh7 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624004619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolwedans;'n soort revue Tafelberg, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624004619. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: jx95 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624004619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stad en Stedelig Tafelberg, 1977. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 062401049X. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: is90 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 062401049x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |