ascending
descending
found: 25 books

AUCAMP, HENNIE; BAKKES, MARGARET,
'N Baksel in Die More
Tafelberg - Uitgewers, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624004368. Near Fine. Fine the jacket is a bit rubbed. the paste-downs are blistered. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]
Book number: ja93
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: 0624004368
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE; BAKKES, MARGARET,
'N Baksel in Die More
Tefelberg, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624004368. Very Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a little edgeworn.internanlly clean and well bound. book is in Afrikaans[J.K]
Book number: op96
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: 0624004368
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE;BAKKES, MARGARET,
'N Baksel In Die More
Tafelberg, 1975. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Excellent binding.Book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: ic85
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
'n Baksel in die More
Tafelberg, 1973. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly worn. there is one previous owners signature. internally clean and tightly bound. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K}
Book number: by18
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Blommetjie Gedenk Aan My
Tafelberg, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624011844. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: nq31
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0624011844
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
'n Bruidsbed vir Tant Nonnie
Tafelberg, 1970. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: gj14
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1917]
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Dryfhout
Tafelberg, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624043622. New. Unread.
Book number: 584q
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 0624043622
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Dubbeldop
Human & Rousseau, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0798133090. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 495w
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0798133090
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Gekaapte Tyd: 'n Kladboek, September 1994-Maart 1995
Tafelberg, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 062403447X. Fine. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions. the binding is excellent (PK)
Book number: 883v
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 062403447x
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE;FERGUSON, IAN,
House Visits
Tafelberg, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624018776. Good. Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Relevant newspaper article pestered on the front page.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K]
Book number: qq92
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
Keywords: 0624018776
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
House Visits
Tafelberg, 1983. F First Edition. A fine copy in a fine d.w.
Book number: 59743
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
House Visits
Tafelberg, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624018776. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor rippling.
Book number: 629d
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
Keywords: 0624018776
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
In Een Kraal
Tafelberg, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK.
Book number: ex74
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
In Een Kraal
Tafelberg, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624028925. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 312v
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 0624028925
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
In Een Kraal
Tafelberg, 1990. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624028925. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: bh39
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0624028925
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Karnaatjie
HAUM, 1972. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Light damp marks.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: lf54
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Kort voor Lank
Tafelberg, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624010686. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: 630y
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0624010686
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Sjampanje, Vir Ontbyt
Human Rousseau, 1988. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 9780798122979. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK.
Book number: mh1
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 9780798122979
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Skuinslig
Lapa, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 079933250X. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 447g
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 079933250x
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Teen Latenstyd
Tafelberg, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624025586. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 179w
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: 0624025586
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Vuur Slag
Tafelberg Uitgewers, 1991. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624030334. Fine. No Jacket a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: cn81
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 0624030334
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Wat Bly Oor Van Soene?
Tafelberg, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624024016. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a little worn. One inscription. Tightly bound.
Book number: 489h
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0624024016
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Wolwedans 'N Soort Revue
Tafelberg, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624004619. Good. Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: mh7
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0624004619
In shopping cart

More information

AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Wolwedans;'n soort revue
Tafelberg, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624004619. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: jx95
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0624004619
In shopping cart

More information

BARNARD, CHRIS; DE VILLIERS, I. L. & AUCAMP, HENNIE,
Stad en Stedelig
Tafelberg, 1977. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 062401049X. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: is90
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 062401049x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search