ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
Falsche Versprechen, Roman
Econ Taschenbuch Verlag, 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612275437. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU328100
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY,
THE FEAST OF STEPHEN.
Aubert, Rosemary. THE FEAST OF STEPHEN. Bridgehampton, NY: Bridge Works Publishing, c1999. 1st printing, 257pp, 8vo, new in d/w,.
Book number: 32017
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
The Feast of Stephen
NY: Bridge Works, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1882593278. First Printing; (SIGNED BY AUTHOR); Signed by Author. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 20807
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 1882593278 Mystery Signed 1-882593-27-8
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSEMARY AUBERT
The Feast of Stephen: An Ellis Portal Mystery (Ellis Portal Mysteries)
Bridge Works, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscibed by author on the title page, first edition, tight, light rubbing and creasing of dust jacket() This is the second in criminologist Aubert's series starring Ellis Portal, the disgraced former judge who solved the mystery in her 1997 novel Free Reign , praised by The New York Times as a smart, successful who-dun-it whose sleuth is a character with great dignity and unusual moral depth. ID: mon0000100216 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100216
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Aubert, Rosemary, Series, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROSEMARY AUBERT
The Feast of Stephen: An Ellis Portal Mystery (Ellis Portal Mysteries)
Bridgeworks, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1882593278. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge Works in 1999. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Aubert. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5009270
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 931]
Keywords: 1882593278
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
Feast of Stephen
Bridgehampton,, Bridge Works Pub Co. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1882593278). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 257. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 076561
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Mystery Crime Literature Crime Fiction Ellis Portal 1882593278
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
The Ferryman Will Be There : An Ellis Portal Mystery
Toronto, McArthur & Company. 2001, First Printing. (ISBN: 1552782018). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. (CAD) Illus wrps, 258pp. Toronto comes to life in this mystery. No markings, Fine. (1.5 FO 15/2. Fine.
Book number: 32488
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 769]
Keywords: Toronto Ont Fiction Mystery Detective General Portal Ellis Fictitious Character Canadian Fiction 1552782018
In shopping cart

More information

ROSEMARY AUBERT
The Ferryman Will Be There
McArthur & Company. 2001. (ISBN: 9781552782019) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0064635
USD 16.18 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781552782019
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
The Ferryman Will Be There: An Ellis Portal Mystery
Bridgehampton, Bridge Works P, 2001, First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. (ISBN: 1882593448) Soft Bound , Fine, Fine in wrappers. "Advance Uncorrected Proof." AS NEW.
Book number: b22802
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: 1882593448
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
The Ferryman Will Be There
Bridgehampton, Bridgewoorks Publishing. 2001, 1st. Soft Cover, 8vo. Galley/Proof, First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Author is winner of Canada's 1999 Arthur Ellis Award for best mystery. Published Bridgehampton: Bridgewoorks, 2001. 8vo.wrappers. An as new copy. As New/No Jacket, As Issued.
Book number: 000397
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Aubert Rosemary Ferryman Will Be There First Edition Uncorrected Proof Mystery Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSEMARY AUBERT
The Ferryman Will Be There : An Ellis Portal Mystery
McArthur & Company, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light cover creasing, no spine creases, () Movie-industry dirt and the inner workings of all-girl street gangs provide a compelling backdrop for The Ferryman Will Be There, the third title in Rosemary Aubert's utterly original mystery series featuring homeless ex-judge Ellis Portal. When a prominent director gets shot dead on the eve of his Toronto Film Festival gala screening, Portal--who is getting his life off the skids but still rates respect on the street--is called in to help track the filmmaker's missing 15-year-old daughter, who is also the movie's fast-rising star. Portal soon learns that the girl may have excellent reasons for hiding, and to find her, his most bankable asset is trust. As he explains, ID: mon0000112579 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000112579
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUBERT, ROSEMARY
The Ferryman Will Be There
McArthur & Company. (ISBN: 1-55278-305-7) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Previous owner's signature, otherwise as new. (Mystery).
Book number: 294253
USD 9.88 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 767]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1552783057
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSEMARY AUBERT
The Ferryman Will Be There
McArthur & Company / Not Applica, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. There is slight edgewear over all. Fiction.() Movie-industry dirt and the inner workings of all-girl street gangs provide a compelling backdrop for The Ferryman Will Be There, the third title in Rosemary Aubert's utterly original mystery series featuring homeless ex-judge Ellis Portal. When a prominent director gets shot dead on the eve of his Toronto Film Festival gala screening, Portal--who is getting his life off the skids but still rates respect on the street--is called in to help track the filmmaker's missing 15-year-old daughter, who is also the movie's fast-rising star. Portal soon learns that the girl may have excellent reasons for hiding, and to find her, his most bankable asset is trust. As he explains, ID: mon0000018491 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000018491
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
The Ferryman Will Be There
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18402-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 379334
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 710]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425184021
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSEMARY AUBERT
The Ferryman Will Be There : An Ellis Portal Mystery
McArthur & Company, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light cover creasing, no spine creases, () Movie-industry dirt and the inner workings of all-girl street gangs provide a compelling backdrop for The Ferryman Will Be There, the third title in Rosemary Aubert's utterly original mystery series featuring homeless ex-judge Ellis Portal. When a prominent director gets shot dead on the eve of his Toronto Film Festival gala screening, Portal--who is getting his life off the skids but still rates respect on the street--is called in to help track the filmmaker's missing 15-year-old daughter, who is also the movie's fast-rising star. Portal soon learns that the girl may have excellent reasons for hiding, and to find her, his most bankable asset is trust. As he explains, ID: mon0000112896 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000112896
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUBERT, ROSEMARY,
Free Reign.
Bridgehampton, NY: Bridge Works Publishing Co. 1997. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Author's first book. A former ex-judge living as a street person finds a human hand with a ring he knows there are only 5 of, and sets out to find the victim and killer. Couple of almost invisible, very tiny spots to page edges, else fine book in fine DJ. 8 1/2" x 6"; 321 pages. NF/F.
Book number: 1859
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: Mystery Toronto Canada Suspense Author First Books Rosemary Aubert First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
Free Reign
NY: Bridge Works, 1997. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1882593189. (SIGNED BY AUTHOR). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 89588
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 1882593189 Mystery Signed 1-882593-18-9
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY; HALEY, JOCELYN; WARD, LYNDA
Harlequin Superromance Series, No. 216 Thru 218 : Firebrand; a Time to Love; Wildcat Summer
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initial on 1st pg; 216) 1st Printing; 217) crease at front corners,nick at spine ends,stamp on 1st pg; (Harlequin Superromance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 55091
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1009]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Superromance Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

AUBERT, ROSEMARY
Judge of Orphans
Iuniverse, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by iUniverse in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1011013
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1863]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUBERT, ROSEMARY
Leave Me by Dying
McArthur & Company. (ISBN: 1-55278-371-5) . [2003], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 294674
USD 13.32 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1552783715
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSEMARY AUBERT
Leave Me by Dying
McArthur & Company, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light cover creasing, no spine creases, Signed by Author on Title Page () This book is the fourth in criminologist Rosemary Aubert's series featuring Ellis Portal, a disgraced former judge turned sleuth. A prequel to the earlier books, it is set in 1965 when Ellis Portal is 23 and a University of Toronto law student. ID: mon0000112578 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000112578
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSEMARY AUBERT
Leave Me By Dying
McArthur & Co. 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover creases, cover has edge wear, spine is creased ID: mon0000018912 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000018912
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Subjects, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUBERT ROSEMARY
LA MAIN COUPEE
ISBN : 2258048494. Presses de la Cité. 1998. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 296 pages.
¶ Roman. Traduit par Martine Desoille.
Book number: R160030006
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AUBERT ROSEMARY
LA MAIN COUPEE
ISBN : 2702823777. Presses de la Cité. 1998. In-8 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 296 pages. Couverture souple.
¶ Traduit par Martine Desoille. Le grand livre du mois.
Book number: R160030005
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ROSEMARY AUBERT
Red Mass: An Ellis Portal Mystery (Ellis Portal Mysteries)
Bridgeworks, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1882593960. Signed EX LIBRARY American first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Bridge Works Pub Co in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in mylar cover which is glued to front and back covers. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Withdrawn is written on the inside of front cover. Library stamp on inside title page and last page are blacked out. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5009271
USD 63.99 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 4970]
Keywords: 1882593960
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search