| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Falcondance - Kiesha'ra: Volume Three. New York, Delacorte Press, 2005. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn, a Few Tiny Tears. Pages: 184. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Book number: MASTER219412I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hawksong. NY:: Delacorte Pr, 2003. F First Edition Book. H Hardcover. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Laminated boards, 243pp. 5th fantasy novel by a much praised writer who was not yet out of her teens. Something of marriage between warring peoples. Clean,tight, sound copy. Bright shiny dustjacket. Small bookplate on front free endpaper. Very Good . Book number: pb608 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Juvenile Shapeshifters | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de wouden van de nacht In the forests of the Night Antwerpen: Facet, 1999. Druk/edition: 1. 118 pag. het boek is als nieuw, vanaf 12 jaar Riedijk, John. gkt. ISBN: 90 5016 273 8. uitstekend. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 19399.1 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: 9050162738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shapeshifters. The Kiesha'ra of the Den of Shadows Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 976. ISBN: 9780385739504. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1480514 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780385739504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snakecharm. Falcondance. Wolfcry. Wyvernhail. New York: Delacorte Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. The set includes volumes 2 to 5 of The Kiesha'ra series. Details as follows: 1) Snakecharm; 2004; a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 2) Falcondance; 2005; a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 3) Wolfcry; 2006; a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 4) Wyvernhail; 2007; a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16505 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660] Catalogue: Children and Young Adults
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Young Adults Shapeshifters | In shopping cart More information div> |
Token of Darkness Ember, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 197. ISBN: 9780385737517. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1482348 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780385737517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HAWKSONG. Rhodes, Amelia Atwater. HAWKSONG. NY: Delacrote Press, c2003. First printing. 243pp. Sm 8vo. New hardcover copy with as new d/j Book number: 83269 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | In the Forests of the Night (Den of Shadows) Laurel Leaf, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() By day, Risika sleeps in a shaded room in Concord, Massachusetts. By night, she hunts the streets of New York City. She is used to being alone. But someone is following Risika. He has left her a black rose, the same sort of rose that sealed her fate 300 years ago. Three hundred years ago she was human. Now she is a vampire, a powerful one, and her past has come back to torment her.'''' ID: mon0000081472 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000081472 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: General, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Spine-Chilling Horror, Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, BISAC Test, Teens, Atwater-Rhodes, Amelia, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Forests of the Night Dell Laurel-Leaf. 1999. (ISBN: 9780440228165) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0087649 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780440228165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Den of Shadows Quartet: In the Forests of the Night; Demon in My View; Shattered Mirror; Midnight Predator NY, Delacorte Press. 2009, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780385738941). Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paper Back, textblock immaculate and tight; covers lightly edge and corner worn; 595pp. Near Fine. Book number: 22224 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, Teenage Vampire Fiction 9780385738941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shattered Mirror Delacorte Press. 2001. (ISBN: 9780385327930) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0087647 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780385327930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |