ascending
descending
found: 11 books

ATWATER-RHODES, AMELIA,
Falcondance - Kiesha'ra: Volume Three.
New York, Delacorte Press, 2005. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn, a Few Tiny Tears. Pages: 184. Pages Clean, Binding Tight.
Book number: MASTER219412I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

ATWATER-RHODES, AMELIA.
Hawksong.
NY:: Delacorte Pr, 2003. F First Edition Book. H Hardcover. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Laminated boards, 243pp. 5th fantasy novel by a much praised writer who was not yet out of her teens. Something of marriage between warring peoples. Clean,tight, sound copy. Bright shiny dustjacket. Small bookplate on front free endpaper. Very Good .
Book number: pb608
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Juvenile Shapeshifters
In shopping cart

More information

ATWATER-RHODES, AMELIA.
In de wouden van de nacht In the forests of the Night
Antwerpen: Facet, 1999. Druk/edition: 1. 118 pag. het boek is als nieuw, vanaf 12 jaar Riedijk, John. gkt. ISBN: 90 5016 273 8. uitstekend.
Book number: 19399.1
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: 9050162738
In shopping cart

More information

ATWATER-RHODES, AMELIA
The Shapeshifters. The Kiesha'ra of the Den of Shadows
Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 976. ISBN: 9780385739504. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1480514
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Keywords: 9780385739504
In shopping cart

More information

ATWATER-RHODES, AMELIA
Snakecharm. Falcondance. Wolfcry. Wyvernhail.
New York: Delacorte Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. The set includes volumes 2 to 5 of The Kiesha'ra series. Details as follows: 1) Snakecharm; 2004; a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 2) Falcondance; 2005; a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 3) Wolfcry; 2006; a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 4) Wyvernhail; 2007; a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 16505
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Young Adults Shapeshifters
In shopping cart

More information

ATWATER-RHODES, AMELIA
Token of Darkness
Ember, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 197. ISBN: 9780385737517. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1482348
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 9780385737517
In shopping cart

More information

RHODES, AMELIA ATWATER,
HAWKSONG.
Rhodes, Amelia Atwater. HAWKSONG. NY: Delacrote Press, c2003. First printing. 243pp. Sm 8vo. New hardcover copy with as new d/j
Book number: 83269
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AMELIA ATWATER-RHODES
In the Forests of the Night (Den of Shadows)
Laurel Leaf, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() By day, Risika sleeps in a shaded room in Concord, Massachusetts. By night, she hunts the streets of New York City. She is used to being alone. But someone is following Risika. He has left her a black rose, the same sort of rose that sealed her fate 300 years ago. Three hundred years ago she was human. Now she is a vampire, a powerful one, and her past has come back to torment her.'''' ID: mon0000081472 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081472
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: General, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Spine-Chilling Horror, Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, BISAC Test, Teens, Atwater-Rhodes, Amelia, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

AMELIA ATWATER-RHODES
In the Forests of the Night
Dell Laurel-Leaf. 1999. (ISBN: 9780440228165) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0087649
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780440228165
In shopping cart

More information

ATWATER-RHODES, AMELIA
The Den of Shadows Quartet: In the Forests of the Night; Demon in My View; Shattered Mirror; Midnight Predator
NY, Delacorte Press. 2009, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780385738941). Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paper Back, textblock immaculate and tight; covers lightly edge and corner worn; 595pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 22224
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, Teenage Vampire Fiction 9780385738941
In shopping cart

More information

AMELIA ATWATER-RHODES
Shattered Mirror
Delacorte Press. 2001. (ISBN: 9780385327930) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0087647
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780385327930
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search