ascending
descending
found: 148 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ATTANASIO A. A
Hunting The Ghost Dancer
London, Grafton Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586208364) Paperback. 445 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is The Gripping Epic Of The Mursderous Clash Between The Last Of The Neanderthals And The New, Emerging Race Of Homo Sapiens. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 044442
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 647]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586208364
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO A. A
Hunting The Ghost Dancer
London, Grafton Books. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586208364) Paperback. 445 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light wear to cover. This Is The Gripping Epic Of The Mursderous Clash Between The Last Of The Neanderthals And The New, Emerging Race Of Homo Sapiens. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069509
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586208364
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATTANASIO A. A.
Hunting The Ghost Danger: The Brilliant Epic Prehistoric Passion And Violence.
London, Grafton Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246135751) Hard Cover. 371 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This is one of the most powerful and exciting reading experience of the decade. Its gripping story of the murderous clash between the last of the Neanderthals and the new emerging race of Homo sapiens has truly primal force. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 026652
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0246135751
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATTANASIO A. A
Hunting The Ghost Dancer
London, Grafton Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586208364) Paperback. 445 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is The Gripping Epic Of The Mursderous Clash Between The Last Of The Neanderthals And The New, Emerging Race Of Homo Sapiens. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 059246
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 647]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586208364
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO A.A
Kingdom Of The Grail
London, Harper Collins. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586208704) Paperback. 500 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light wear to cover. Ten Years Have Passed Since The Aged Baroness Ailena Valaise Was Ruthlessly Turned Out Of Her Castle By Her Treacherous Son, Guy. Sent Off On A Perilous Pilgrimage To The Holy Land, She Has Sworn To Return Someday. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069512
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586208704
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATTANASIO A.A
The Perilous Order: Warriors Of The Round Table
Lodon, Hodder and Stoughton. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0000014427) Paperback. 340 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In A Pagan And Of Celts And Saxons, Of Bloodthirsty Battles And Venerated Heroes, A Beardless Fifteen Year Old Boy Is Declared King. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 037358
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0000014427
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A.A.
THE PERILOUS ORDER Warriors of the Round Table
Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0009108.
Book number: 0009108
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.84 | JP¥ 2144]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A. A.
Arc of the Dream
NY: Bantam Books/Spectra. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0553260359). Paperback, Proof. Uncorrected Proof, Uncorrected proof of the true 1st of the 3rd book in the RADIX series. 1st state: oversize format: 8 1/2" X 11" with card backing. Loosely inserted is a color cover proof from the published book. Excellent copy: front cover has a TINY bit of creasing and a TINY bit of browning at two edges, rear cover has a little faint creasing. Otherwise the book is as new (probably unread) with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 003603
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2317]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0553260359
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO A A
ARTHOR
Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. 1st edition. As the kingdom disintegrates into warring factions after Uther's death, not even Merlin's magic can hold it together. Then Arthor, a brutal young warrior, enters the fray. Hardback. 0340617756. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FD11.641B
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.5 | JP¥ 2516]
Keywords: 0340617756
In shopping cart

More information

A. A. ATTANASIO (ALSO AS ADAM LEE)
Arthor
Hodder & Stoughton 1996 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... The adolescent Arthor is a brutal warrior, a Dark Age killing machine... Sent... on a mission... Arthor becomes entangled with some dangerous magic too potent for even his lethal combat skills... Against such powerful odds, Arthor's reaching... Camelot... begins to look alarmingly uncertain... ""
Book number: 30461
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576]
In shopping cart

More information

A. A. ATTANASIO
Arthor
Sceptre 1995 Paperback, 389pp. (ISBN: 0340617764). Good.
Book number: 132714
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0340617764 0340617764
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A. A.
Arthor (Arthur)
London: Hodder and Stoughton. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0340617756). Hardcover. 278 pages with very attractive wraparound dj art by Mick Van Houten. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition by nearly two years. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at head of spine (book only, NOT the dj) it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L16.99"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 000530
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3115]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: British Novel Science Fiction Arthurian High Fantasy 0340617756
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A A
Arthor
London: Book Club Associates, 1995. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 278pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bba262
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 706]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

A. A. ATTANASIO
Arthor
Sceptre 1995 Paperback, 389pp. (ISBN: 9780340617762). Good.
Book number: 576926
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.46 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1155]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780340617762 9780340617762
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A. A.,
Beast Marks.
Ziesing Books, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0961297026. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects six stories, including ''Sherlock Holmes And Basho''. LIMITED EDITION: 250 numbered copies signed by the author, cover artist Rick DeMarco and interior illustrator Rich Schindler. This copy is #12.
Book number: 06001
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.73 | JP¥ 2775]
Keywords: 0961297026
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO A A
BEAST MARKS
mark V Ziesing, 1984. 1st edition, Seven stories All the stories are described by the author as ""stories of trespass"" dealing with ""a consciousness that is in a place where it doesn't belong."". Hardback. 0961297026. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FN10.373
GBP 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.29 | JP¥ 1381]
Keywords: 0961297026
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A A,
Beast Marks.
Willimantic, CT, Ziesing, 1984. First Edition, 8VO, 120 pp. F/NF
¶ Seven short stories. Cover art by Rick DeMarco, interior illustrations by Rick Schindler. Fine in a near fine jacket.
Book number: 9533
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A.A.
Beast Marks.
Willimantic CT, Mark V. Zeising Books, 1984. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Rick DeMarco. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. An unread copy. Touch of rubbing to the dust jacket, and creased upper right corner of front flap.
Book number: 4028
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Rick Demarco Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A. A.
BEASTMARKS
Willimantic, CT: Mark V. Ziesing, 1984. First trade edition. Author's first collection of stories. F/F.
Book number: 7087
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, ELISA (A CURA)
Bologna accanto a Napoli. Appunti dal primo corso di lingua napoletana
Castrovillari, Teda, 1987. . 21 cm, brossura illustrata, pp. v, 166. Ottimo.
Book number: "AO790
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836]
Keywords: locale//Campania//Napoli//Emilia//Bologna//dialetto
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A. A.
Centuries
1997. Paperback. Pp: 437. ISBN: 9780340666005. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1283111
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780340666005
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO A A
THE DARK SHORE
New English Library, 1996. 1st printing. An epic fanasy novel set in a fabulous world torn between the Abiding Star and the Dark Shore, a place of no return. But there is one who does return, bearing an awesome new power - black magic. Paperback. 034064947X. fine paperback.
Book number: FC10.504
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.45 | JP¥ 1633]
Keywords: 034064947X
In shopping cart

More information

A. A. ATTANASIO
The Dark Shore
Hodder & Stoughton 1996 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and top corners slightly bumped, small spot offset on front end papers and page edges browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Irth is a world where magic rules... The nobility... dwell in floating cities that drift above their realms, plotting against each other for domination. Those who fail in their attempts to hold or usurp power are cast off the Edge into the abyss... they fall into the cold world of the Dark Shore from whence no one has ever returned. Until now... ""
Book number: 104801
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATTANASIO, A. A.
The Dragon and the Unicorn
HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105779-7) . 2001 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 294388
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0061057797
In shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A. A.
The dragon and the unicorn.
New York, HarperPrism, c1996,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 500pp. 24 cm. 0061092975.
Book number: 35530
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0061092975
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search