| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Abscess of the Brain: its pathology, diagnosis and treatment. London, Medical Publications, 1934. x,289p, ills., 1st.ed., or.cl. fine copy . Book number: 65481 € 140.00 [Appr.: US$ 178.75 | £UK 113.25 | JP¥ 14279]
Keywords: neurosciences neurosurgery | In shopping cart More information div> |
August Adventure The Bodley Head, London. 1960. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Harold Jones. Generally very good condition green boards, tight binding, no names or handwriting. Clean pages, no foxing. Dust Jacket clean and bright . Slight tears to margins, now in removable crystal clear cover. Good to Very Good/Good/very Good. Book number: 008189 AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 64.29 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5135] Catalogue: Collectible ChildrenS Literature
Keywords: M.E. Atkinson, Children, Collectible Childrens, Fiction Harold Jones | In shopping cart More information div> |
August Adventure: A Novel for Boys and Girls. London, Jonathan Cape. 1936, First Edition. Hard Cover. Ill.: Harold Jones. First edition. 336pp. b/w. illus. illustrated endpapers (by Harold Jones). Closed tear to margin of p.53, a few marks, especially to margins of pp. 267-274, edges slightly soiled, good in green cloth, front board bumped, edges worn, dustwrapper browned, soiled, rubbed and worn, with pieces missing from front panel and head of spine. Good/Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 39631 GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 148.5 US$ 189.46 | JP¥ 15134]
Keywords: Childrens Harold Jones | In shopping cart More information div> |
August Adventure Cedric Chivers, 1969 Hardback, Very Good/None. Reprint, illustrated laminated boards, ex-library with library label to ffep and inner flap of the original dust jacket carefully pasted to bep, otherwise clean and sound, lacks dust jacket.. Book number: 19052 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
August Adventure London: Cape, 1936, 1936. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; G+; green cloth cover worn - especially at edges; maps ot eps; small stamp saying 'junior fiction library' -suspect school library; fep removed; sound copy that is fairly clean & bright; 1st edition; The Lockett Children series; Lockett Children. Book number: 15114 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.26 | JP¥ 2018] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Pony Stories Girls the Lockett Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
August Adventure London: Cape, 1960, 1960. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/G; Unfortunatelynearly half of spine on dustwrapper is missing, otherwise a nice copy; dustwrapper is covered in a clear non adhesive wrapper which improves appearance; ; Lockett Children. Book number: 76355 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.36 | JP¥ 3783] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Pony Stories Girls the Lockett Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castaway Camp London; Dragon; 1968. 0411809806. ISBN: 0411809806. P/b; vg; 8vo; 159pp; few corners creased; slightly abridged; Fricka series; Fricka. Book number: 27713 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0411809806 Children's Boys Girls Fricka | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castaway camp London, Atlantic Book Publishing, 1968. Used - Very Good. VG paperback Reprint. Illus by Charlotte Hough.. Pages slightly browned. Slightly abridged from the original edition published in 1951 by Bodley Head.. ISBN: 0411809806 Book number: BOOKS028693I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: 0411809806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castaway Camp London; CHILDRENS BOOK CLUB; 1952, 1952. Hardcover. H/b; no d/w; vg-; presentation sticker inside cover; Fricka series; Fricka. Book number: 79800 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Boys Girls Fricka | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castaway Camp The Childrens Book Club, 1952 Hardback, Good/None. Reprint, red cloth with small white stain near head of spine, pencil inscription to ffep, some foxing to prelims and page edges, pages tanning slightly, lacks dust jacket.. Book number: 12913 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castaway Camp London: Green Dragon/Atlantic Pub. 1968. 0411809806. ISBN: 0411809806. Pbk; Vg; pp browning; Fricka series; Fricka. Book number: 42083 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0411809806 Girls Boys Adventure Fricka | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castaway Camp London: Green Dragon/Atlantic Pub. 1968, 1968. 0411809806. ISBN: 0411809806. Pbk; Vg; pp browning; Fricka series; Fricka. Book number: 25683 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0411809806 Girls Boys Adventure Fricka | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castaway Camp London: Green Dragon/Atlantic Pub. 1968, 1968. 0411809806. ISBN: 0411809806. Pbk; Vg; pp browning; Fricka series; Fricka. Book number: 41104 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0411809806 Girls Boys Adventure Fricka | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenge to Adventure London: Lane/Bodley Head, 1942, 1942. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; nice clean sound & bright copy; Vg; The Lockett Children Series; Lockett Children; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good . Book number: 25682 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.73 | JP¥ 2775] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls Boys Adventure Lockett Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimney Cottage London, The Bodley Head, 1947. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hardcover, No Jacket, Very Good. 219 pp. illustrated in b/w. Boards faded, minor spotting to edges. 11e Book number: 43725 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Illustrated Children's Literature
Keywords: Children's Stories Literature Illustration Dorothy Craigie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The compass points north: a novel for boys and girls London, John Lane the Bodley Head, 1938. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed. Illustrated by Harold Jones.. Pages clean; owner's bookplate on blank page after ffep; page fore-edge lightly foxedbinding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, but very slightly worn at edges; dj spine a little browned; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. A very nice copy. Book number: BOOKS145673I GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.25 US$ 134.2 | JP¥ 10720]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Compass Points North John Lane The Bodley Head, 1938 Hardback, Very Good/None. First edition, red cloth with gilt lettering to spine, top edge red, illustrated endpapers, owner's inscription to blank, b&w illustrations, clean tight and bight, a lovely copy but lacks a dust jacket.. Book number: 12839 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.36 | JP¥ 3783] Catalogue: Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Compass Points North London: Children's Book Club, 1941. Reprint. Yellow hardback cloth cover. 328pp :: Numerous b/w illustrations by Harold Jones :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G+ : in Good+ condition with dust jacket. Boards bumped with fading corresponding to loss of wrapper. Wrapper rubbed and torn with some loss. Previous owner's bookplate to front paste down . -- Barter BooksBook number: g4730 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.21 | JP¥ 3531] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: First Editions Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusoe Island London: John Lane - The Bodley Head, 1942. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 336pp :: Numerous b/w illustrations by Harold Jones :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G+ : in Good+ condition without dust jacket. Boards lightly bumped. Previous owner's bookplate to front paste down . -- Barter BooksBook number: g4730a GBP 18.60 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 29.37 | JP¥ 2346] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusoe Island UK: UK: The Bodley Head, 1942 (rep), 1942. Hardcover. 1st reprint; Hbk no d/w; blue cloth boards; vg-; a little general wear but no major faults; ; Lockett Children; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket . Book number: 76451 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.42 | JP¥ 2270] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusoe Island John Lane The Bodley Head. 1941, First edition / first printing. Hardback. Fair / fair. Fair condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally apart from small name stamp to endpaper, some light tanning to pages - boards very edge worn with rounded corners, the book has some roll to spine - dustjacket is fair with plenty of edge wear and creasing, tears and some loss to edges and spine, scuffing and fraying, tanning and age soiling - unclipped - acceptable hardback first edition copy with jacket. fair. Book number: CC3 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 71.05 | JP¥ 5675] Catalogue: Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Eiland Van Robinson Crusoe Den Haag, Ten Hagen. First Edition. Gebonden. 171p.. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 010665 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 7.02 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eiland van Robinson Crusoe Den Haag, Ten Hagen N.V., z.j. eerste dr. Illustr.: B.J. Brienen Jr. 171 pag., halflinnen, Atkinson Reeks`. Book number: 230 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607] Catalogue: kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het eiland van Robinson Crusoë Den Haag, Ten Hagen z j ill B J Brienen Jr 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - (Atkinson reeks). - Halflinnen Book number: J31342 € 6.90 [Appr.: US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: kinderboek/jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het geheimzinnige huis. Den Haag, Ten Hagen, . 2de druk, 207blz., hard cover. - goed Book number: 10310 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Streek Roman
Keywords: Het geheimzinnige huis. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page