ascending
descending
found: 18 books

 -
DIANA ATKINSON
Highways and Dancehalls
Knopf Canada, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket() This is a startling novel - as much for the power and beauty of the writing as for its vivid, searing tale of life on the road as a stripper in Canada. Sarah is the product of a university family that blew angrily apart and the survivor of a childhood disease that meant lonely years spent in the grip of an insensitive medical establishment. Now, scarred in more ways than one, she is a seventeen-year-old high school dropout trying to make a living in the recession. Prospects are dim, and soon she is ID: mon0000107519 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000107519
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATKINSON, DIANA
Highways and Dancehalls: A Novel
NY: St Martins Press, 1997. 1st U.S. Ed, 1st Print. Hardcover. ISBN: 031215139x. Good used copy with mild edge wear/discoloration from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 50111
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Keywords: 031215139x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATKINSON, DIANA
Highways and Dancehalls
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. 0394280628. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394280628. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket..
Book number: 26651
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 0394280628 Fiction Canada
In shopping cart

More information

DIANA ATKINSON
Highways and Dancehalls: A Novel
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031215139X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING59024
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Keywords: 031215139x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIANA ATKINSON
Highways and Dancehalls
Knopf Canada, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing of Dust Jacket() This is a startling novel - as much for the power and beauty of the writing as for its vivid, searing tale of life on the road as a stripper in Canada. Sarah is the product of a university family that blew angrily apart and the survivor of a childhood disease that meant lonely years spent in the grip of an insensitive medical establishment. Now, scarred in more ways than one, she is a seventeen-year-old high school dropout trying to make a living in the recession. Prospects are dim, and soon she is ID: mon0000107455 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000107455
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA,
Highways and Dancehalls.
Toronto, KNOPF, 1995. First Edition, 8VO, 235 pp. F/F
¶ Author's first book.
Book number: 10277
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA,
Highways and Dancehalls.
(London): Vintage, (1995). First Edition. The first British edition. Mild age-toning to pages; else fine in wrappers.
Book number: 914417
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA.
Littekens liegen niet. Vertaling Christien Jonkheer.
Amsterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1997. Paperback. 185 p.
Book number: M4909
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: erotica vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, & DIANA, & JONKHEER, & CHRISTIEN,
Littekens liegen niet
1997. Paperback. Pp: 185. ISBN: 9789038800097. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1182973
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789038800097
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATKINSON, DIANA
Littekens liegen niet
Paperback; 1997; Nijgh & Van Ditmar, Amsterdam; 185pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 036690
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA
LITTEKENS LIEGEN NIET.
Kaartje: Peter de Vries. Nijgh & Van Ditmar, Amsterdam 1997. Paperback. Kaft goed, binnenwerk keurig. 185 pag. Vertaling: Christien Jonkheer. Omslag: Ron van Roon. Foto omslag: Paul Kooiker. Foto auteur: Susan Roxborough.
Book number: 16323
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: autobiografisch debuut; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, & DIANA, & JONKHEER, & CHRISTIEN,
Littekens liegen niet
1997. Paperback. Pp: 185. ISBN: 9789038800097. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U421206
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789038800097
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA.
Littekens liegen niet.
Amsterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1997. Paperback. 185pp.
Book number: 35843
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Canada proza roman ISBN 9038800096
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA:
Stiptease rororo ; 13942 : Neue Frau
Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1996. O-Titel: Highways and dancehalls Erzählung., Dt. Erstausg., 203 S., 19 cm kart. Paperback, gut
Book number: 111880
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Striptease ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA:
Stiptease rororo ; 13942 : Neue Frau
Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1996. O-Titel: Highways and dancehalls   Erzählung / Diana Atkinson. Dt. von Maria Mill ., Dt. Erstausg., 203 S., 19 cm Pbck, gut
Book number: 104853
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Striptease ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATKINSON DIANA
Strip
ISBN : 2879291054. DE L'OLIVIER. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 236 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Elisabeth Peellaert.
Book number: RO80085820
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA:
Striptease.
Rowohlt Verlag Reinbek bei Hambrug 1996.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Striptease. Atkinson, Diana: ISBN: 3499139421. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU387070
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.59 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ATKINSON, DIANA:
Striptease.
Rowohlt Verlag Reinbeck 1995.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Striptease. Atkinson, Diana: ISBN: 3499139421. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU382963
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.59 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search