| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Barbirollis: A Musical Marriage Great Britain: Robson Books, 1983. trade pb. softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 170906 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0860517985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barbirollis: a musical marriage London, Robson Books , 1983. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0860512118 Book number: BOOKS148199I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 0860512118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barbirollis: A Musical Marriage London, Robson Books. 1983, 1. Pub's Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Fine/Fine. Book number: 19105 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barbirollis: A Musical Marriage London, Robson Books. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0860512118). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 238pp, photo illustrations, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15550 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Music and Musicians
Keywords: Music, Barbirolli 0860512118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barbirollis: a Musical Marriage. 1983. 238pp. Hardcover. Plates. The conductor, the oboist, their marriage. With dj. 0.00 Book number: 26902 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.17 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1489] Catalogue: CONDUCTORS and CONDUCTING
Keywords: CONDUCTORS and CONDUCTING con BIO biography music conducting conductors conductor musique musik musica muziek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Thunder Harper Collins, 1997. 1st UK edition. Hardback. 0002245965. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FS0404/1427 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0002245965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Thunder HarperCollins 1997 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "...A gentleman vigilante from the pages of a 1930's pulp magazine materialises in present-day Manhattan ready to orchestrate a mass-murder that will at long last reconcile the living with the dead... the most vicious of the cloaked avengers... A young woman... caught up in the dreadful unfolding of a supernatural apocalypse... "" Book number: 687 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Thunder Harper Collins, 1997. 1st edition, with review slip. hardback. 0002245965. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FJ0204/106 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0002245965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Thunder. HarperCollins: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0002245965. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 01338 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.88 | JP¥ 1078]
Keywords: 0002245965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Thunder London: Harper Collins Publishers. 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0002245965). Hardcover. Mr. Atkins' 2nd novel, 273 pages. True 1st: no US edition of this was published. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1997, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L16.99"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 001773 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2252] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Second Novel British Writer Horror 0002245965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffoon in Flight. Some Misadventures of an Observer 24 Squadron S.A.A.F. Johannesburg, Ernest Stanton, 1978. F First Edition. A fine copy in a vg+ edgeworn d.w. chipped foot spine. INSCRIBED to noted South African Radio, Television and Arts personality David Hall Green "David, Who was too young for this moment Peter Atkins". Uncommon inscribed. Book number: 64433 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825] Catalogue: AFRICA AVIATION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffoon in Flight. Some Misadventures of an Observer 24 Squadron S.A.A.F. Ernest Stanton, 1978. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. Has become uncommon. Book number: 60640 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: AVIATION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffoon in Flight, Some Misadventures of an Observer, 24 Squadron S.A.A.F. E. Stanton, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0949997382. Good. Fair The jacket is worn and a little damp marked.Scarring.One inscription.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: sh79 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2097]
Keywords: 0949997382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemical Principles: The Quest for Insight W. H. Freeman, USA, 2005. Third Edition, Hardcover. Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Category: Science; ISBN: 071675701x. ISBN/EAN: 9780716757016. Inventory No: 11078. -- Berry BooksBook number: 11078 AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 81 US$ 106.53 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 8273]
Keywords: Science; Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHEMIE. (German text) Weinheim, VCH, 1992. 2nd corrected printing 993 pages. HB. Ubersetzt von K.-H. Loebel, Dr. R. Faust, Dr. H. Brachtmann und E. Kiefer. Illustrated. very good condition Book number: 29647 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: wetenschap, scheikunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemische reacties. Materie in beweging. Wetenschappelijke Bibliotheek. 1991. gebonden met stofomslag, 24 * 22 cm. 238 pp.kl.ills. Goede staat. Book number: 013012 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: Natuur & Techniek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemische reacties - materie in beweging. Maastricht/Brussel; Natuur ; Techniek; 1993; z.d.; 238 pag.; Wetenschappelijke Bibliotheek 33; vertaling P.L. Ringeling; linnen, met stofomslag; als nieuw. - Book number: 16106 € 13.20 [Appr.: US$ 17.41 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1352]
Keywords: Nederlands - Natuur. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemische reacties, materie in beweging Natuur & Techniek 1991, 246 pag., linnen, omslag, ills, bibl., register, 22x24 /3, conditie goed, naam eigenaar. Book number: 39323 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Techniek
Keywords: chemie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemische reacties Materie in beweging Wetenschappelijke bibliotheek Maastricht, 1993. Uitgave van Natuur en Techniek. Deel 33 van de Wetenschappelijke bibliotheek Maastricht. Inhoud o.a.ontstaan van de vlam, het reactiestrijdperk, de macht van een uiterst kleine verandering, Bijdrage aan de chaos. Enz. 24x22 cm. Hard cover. Ill.: foto's / tekeningen. ISBN 9073035 238 blz. gewicht 990 gram. as new/as new.. Book number: 14146 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: techniek
Keywords: chemie materie scheikunde oerknal atomen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemische reacties. Materie in beweging. Maastricht, Wetenschappelijke Bibliotheek,. 1993. 238 pp. gebonden met licht beschadigde stofomslag illustraties (Natuur & Techniek) Book number: 101316232 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemische reacties. Materue in beweging. Maastricht / Brussel: Natuur & Techniek, 1993. Wetenschappelijke Bibliotheek van Natuurwetenschap & Techniek Deel 33. 4vo, linnen band met stofomslag, 238pp. Foto's. Illustraties. Schem. tek. Exemplaar in nieuwstaat. [ISBN: 9073035171] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 67561.WEX € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Wetenschap Exact
Keywords: Wetenschappelijke Bibliotheek van Natuurwetenschap & Techniek Deel 33 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemistry: Molecules, Matter, and Change New York, W. H. Freeman and Company, 1997. Ed.: Third Edition, 26.25 Cm. Hardcover. 071672832X. No Jacket--believed as Issued No disk. Large hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, lt marks. Smwht slanted and compressed sp, bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 28563 USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 774] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Science 071672832X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creation revisited Penguin Group USA, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 163. ISBN: 9780140174250. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U317645 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780140174250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elements of Physical Chemistry Third (3rd) Edition Oxford, Oxford University Press. 2004. (ISBN: 0198792905) Soft Cover. Pb, xiii + 548pp. Good+ copy with light cover wear/creasing and nice, clean contents. There is a university department sticker on the title page. 3rd edition of this popular introductory textbook with numerous exercises and worked examples. Book number: 035359 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Chemistry and Other Sciences
Keywords: Chemistry, Science, Textbook, University Chemistry, Chemistry Textbook, Physical Chemistry, Mathematics in Chemistry 0198792905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epoch (a Quarterly of Contemporary Literature). Vol. I: No. 4: Summer 1948. Ithaca, NY: Epoch Associates, 1948. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed blue wraps. The extremities are darkened & there is a tiny stain & some very light foxing to the front wrap. 95 & [1] pages. Very good. Among the contents of this issue are poems by Charles Weir, Jr., Warren Wirtz, Winfield Townley Scott, Peter Viereck and Edward McGehee. Book number: 14921 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Poetry; Poems; Periodical; Epoch; John Atkins; William A. Owens; S. Antaeus; Charles Weir, Jr. ; Warren Wirtz; Winfield Townley Scott; Peter Viereck; Edward Mcgehee. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page