| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
AUNT DIMITY'S GOOD DEED. Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY'S GOOD DEED. New York, Viking, c1996. second printing. 276pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j Book number: 35877 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY'S GOOD DEED. Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY'S GOOD DEED. New York, Viking, c1996. second printing. 276pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j Book number: 35877 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity: Snowbound NY, Viking. 2004, 1st. Soft Cover, 8vo. Galley/Proof, First edition. Uncorrected Proofs. Published NY: Viking, 2004. 8vo. wrappers. A very fine copy. Very Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. Book number: 000403 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Literary & Modern First Editions
Keywords: Atherton Nancy Aunt Dimity Snowbound First Edition Uncorrected Proof Mystery Novel Fiction Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY AND THE DUKE. Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY AND THE DUKE. NY: Viking, c1994. first printing. 290pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on t.page and stamped with a brown bear stamp. foxing on upper edge of textblock, else as new, unread hardcover in d/j Book number: 40005 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY DIGS IN. Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY DIGS IN. NY: Viking, c1998. First printing. 275pp. 8vo. Signed by the author and stamped with a pink bunny stamp on t.page. as new hardcover in d/j Book number: 69893 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY DIGS IN. Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY DIGS IN. NY: Viking, c1998. First printing. 275pp. 8vo. Signed by the author and stamped with a pink bunny stamp on t.page. as new hardcover in d/j Book number: 69893 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY BEATS THE DEVIL. Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY BEATS THE DEVIL. NY: Viking, c2000. first printing. 245pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in d/j Book number: 81427 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity Down Under New York: Viking, 2010. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. ISBN: 9780670021444. Advance uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15197 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 9780670021444 Mystery Aunt Dimity | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity Beats the Devil Viking Adult, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670891797. First Printing; Signed by author on title page along with inked Bunny Stamp ; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 224 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 233579 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: 0670891797 Mysteries Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity: Detective Viking, 2001. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 067003021X. very good condition; LIB2958003421; 229 pages. Book number: 62940 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 067003021x 2958003421 Atherton | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity: Detective Viking, 2001. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 067003021X. very good condition; LIB2958013477. Book number: 72996 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 067003021x 2958013477 Atherton | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY BEATS THE DEVIL. Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY BEATS THE DEVIL. NY: Penguin Books, c2001. first printing. 245pp. light crease on cover, else fine mass market paperback Book number: 84302 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity and the Deep Blue Sea. New York. Viking. 2006. First Edition. 8vo. 246 pp. Hardcover in textured purple & yellow paper-wrapped boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. ¶ With the help of her supernatural sleuth Aunt Dimity, Lori Shepherd investigates the inhabitants of a mysterious island off the Scottish coast. Book number: 15868 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity Goes West NY, Viking. 2007, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780670038404). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, (USA) Remainder mark to top edge of pages, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dust jacket. 226pp. This Aunt Dimity mystery is set in Boulder Colorado. (1.5 JM DDD 330. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 52489 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 776] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Aunt Dimity Mystery Detective Fiction Novels Cozy Mysteries 9780670038404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY TAKES A HOLIDAY. New York: Viking, (2003.) First printing. The eighth Aunt Dimity mystery. 199 pp plus recipe. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-670-03200x Book number: 50098 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 067003200x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity & the Duke - Aunt Dimity Mystery. Penguin, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1568659032. Now in a protective mylar cover. A beautiful copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 290 pages. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket . -- UprightsBook number: 5693 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1568659032 Books Refinements Printed Books Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY AND THE NEXT OF KIN. New York: Viking, (2005.) Book club edition. The tenth Aunt Dimity mystery. SIGNED by Atherton on the title page, and she has also added a pink stamp of Reginald next to her signature and a pink stamp on the final page with Reginald and the end. 227 pp plus recipe. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-670-03200x Book number: 50453 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1437] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 067003200x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity Beats the Devil New York: Penguin, 2000, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. New York: Penguin, 2000, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. like new condition . Very Good . Book number: 008132 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY TAKES A HOLIDAY. New York: Viking, (2003.) Book club edition. The eighth Aunt Dimity mystery. 199 pp plus recipe. Near fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-670-03200x Book number: 50099 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 067003200x | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY SLAYS THE DRAGON. New York: Viking, (2009.) First printing. The 14th Aunt Dimity mystery - a Renaissance Fair comes to the quiet village of Finch. Recipe. 232 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-670-03200x Book number: 50427 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: cozy mystery, 067003200x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity And The Next Of Kin. New York, New York, U.S.A., Viking Press, 2005. Second Printing (ISBN: 0670033782) 8vo - 47¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 228482E USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUNT DIMITY: VAMPIRE HUNTER. New York: Viking, (2008.) First printing. The 13th Aunt Dimity mystery, set in the quiet English village of Finch. Recipe. 232 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new, but with a remainder line.) ISBN: 9780670018543 Book number: 50602 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: cozy mystery, 9780670018543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity and the Next of Kin NY: Viking, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670033782. First Printing; (rem. mark on bottom). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 90266 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0670033782 Mystery 0-670-03378-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity Goes West NY: Viking, 2007. First Edition. hardcover. First Printing; (remainder mark on bottom page edges). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 166819 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Mystery 9780670038404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aunt Dimity Vampire Hunter Viking Adult, 2008. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 9780670018543. First Printing; 1.6 x 8.4 x 5.2 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 236646 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 9780670018543 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page