ascending
descending
found: 71 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ATHERTON, NANCY,
AUNT DIMITY'S GOOD DEED.
Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY'S GOOD DEED. New York, Viking, c1996. second printing. 276pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j
Book number: 35877
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY,
AUNT DIMITY'S GOOD DEED.
Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY'S GOOD DEED. New York, Viking, c1996. second printing. 276pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j
Book number: 35877
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity: Snowbound
NY, Viking. 2004, 1st. Soft Cover, 8vo. Galley/Proof, First edition. Uncorrected Proofs. Published NY: Viking, 2004. 8vo. wrappers. A very fine copy. Very Fine/No Jacket, As Issued.
Book number: 000403
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Atherton Nancy Aunt Dimity Snowbound First Edition Uncorrected Proof Mystery Novel Fiction Crime
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY,
AUNT DIMITY AND THE DUKE.
Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY AND THE DUKE. NY: Viking, c1994. first printing. 290pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on t.page and stamped with a brown bear stamp. foxing on upper edge of textblock, else as new, unread hardcover in d/j
Book number: 40005
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY,
AUNT DIMITY DIGS IN.
Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY DIGS IN. NY: Viking, c1998. First printing. 275pp. 8vo. Signed by the author and stamped with a pink bunny stamp on t.page. as new hardcover in d/j
Book number: 69893
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY,
AUNT DIMITY DIGS IN.
Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY DIGS IN. NY: Viking, c1998. First printing. 275pp. 8vo. Signed by the author and stamped with a pink bunny stamp on t.page. as new hardcover in d/j
Book number: 69893
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY,
AUNT DIMITY BEATS THE DEVIL.
Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY BEATS THE DEVIL. NY: Viking, c2000. first printing. 245pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in d/j
Book number: 81427
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity Down Under
New York: Viking, 2010. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. ISBN: 9780670021444. Advance uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. ; Octavo.
Book number: 15197
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Mystery 9780670021444 Mystery Aunt Dimity
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity Beats the Devil
Viking Adult, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670891797. First Printing; Signed by author on title page along with inked Bunny Stamp ; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 224 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 233579
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0670891797 Mysteries Signed
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity: Detective
Viking, 2001. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 067003021X. very good condition; LIB2958003421; 229 pages.
Book number: 62940
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 759]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 067003021x 2958003421 Atherton
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity: Detective
Viking, 2001. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 067003021X. very good condition; LIB2958013477.
Book number: 72996
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 067003021x 2958013477 Atherton
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY,
AUNT DIMITY BEATS THE DEVIL.
Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY BEATS THE DEVIL. NY: Penguin Books, c2001. first printing. 245pp. light crease on cover, else fine mass market paperback
Book number: 84302
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY.
Aunt Dimity and the Deep Blue Sea.
New York. Viking. 2006. First Edition. 8vo. 246 pp. Hardcover in textured purple & yellow paper-wrapped boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge.
¶ With the help of her supernatural sleuth Aunt Dimity, Lori Shepherd investigates the inhabitants of a mysterious island off the Scottish coast.
Book number: 15868
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity Goes West
NY, Viking. 2007, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780670038404). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, (USA) Remainder mark to top edge of pages, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dust jacket. 226pp. This Aunt Dimity mystery is set in Boulder Colorado. (1.5 JM DDD 330. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 52489
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Aunt Dimity Mystery Detective Fiction Novels Cozy Mysteries 9780670038404
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY; ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity & the Duke - Aunt Dimity Mystery.
Penguin, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1568659032. Now in a protective mylar cover. A beautiful copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 290 pages. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket .
Book number: 5693
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1568659032 Books Refinements Printed Books Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY,
Aunt Dimity And The Next Of Kin.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Viking Press, 2005. Second Printing (ISBN: 0670033782) 8vo - 47¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 228482E
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity and the Next of Kin
NY: Viking, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670033782. First Printing; (rem. mark on bottom). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 90266
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 0670033782 Mystery 0-670-03378-2
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity Goes West
NY: Viking, 2007. First Edition. hardcover. First Printing; (remainder mark on bottom page edges). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 166819
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: Mystery 9780670038404
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity Vampire Hunter
Viking Adult, 2008. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 9780670018543. First Printing; 1.6 x 8.4 x 5.2 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 236646
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 9780670018543 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity and the Duke
New York NY: Penguin, 1994. Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0140178414. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in spine; 290 pages.
Book number: 67513
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0140178414 Mystery Cozy Mystery Atherton, Nancy Aunt Dimity
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity and the Family Tree
Viking Adult, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780670022434. First Printing; 1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 255974
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780670022434 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity Slays the Dragon
Viking Adult, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780670020508. First Printing; Aunt Dimity Mystery; 1 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 211710
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 9780670020508 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity Snowbound
Viking Adult, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670032786. First Printing; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.2 Inches; 226 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 245052
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 0670032786 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity Down Under
Viking, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780670021444. First Printing; Paranormal Detective; 1 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 215 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 256177
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 9780670021444 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

ATHERTON, NANCY
Aunt Dimity and the Deep Blue Sea
Viking Adult, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670034762. First Printing; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 256178
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 0670034762 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search