ascending
descending
found: 360 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABBEY, LYNN & ASPRIN, ROBERT
Thieves' World: First Blood
Tor Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 464. Brings together two Thieves' World anthologies including Thieves' World and Tales from the Vulgar Unicorn and follows the residents of the backwater town of Sanctuary in their struggle against the evil forces that would govern them. Original. ISBN: 9780312874889. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1683420
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312874889
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN; ASPRIN, ROBERT L.; REYNOLDS, KAY (EDITOR); SUTTON, LAURIE (EDITOR)
Thieves' World (No. 1) (Thieves' World Graphics Ser. )
Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. Donning Company Publishers. (ISBN: 0898654157) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ill.: Sale, Tim (illustrator). unpaginated. clean, solid & unmarked. Very Good.
Book number: 021910a
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction Science General Sanctuary Imaginary Place 0898654157 Sale, Tim (Illustrator)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN AND ABBEY, LYNN
Aftermath: Thieves' World, No 10
NY: Ace Books, 1987. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441805973. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 0.8 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 273 pages. Good .
Book number: 19769
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: 0441805973
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT & ABBEY, LYNN
Aftermath
1987. Paperback. Pp: 273. ISBN: 9780441805976. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1469075
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441805976
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN (ED. ) AND ABBEY, LYNN(ED. )
Aftermath: Thieves' World, Book 10
NY: Ace Fantasy Books, 1987. Paperback. ISBN: 0441805973. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 273 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 40354
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: 0441805973
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT
Another Fine Myth. . .
Norfolk, VA: The Donning Company, 1978. Trade paperback. ISBN: 091544254x. Illustrated by Freas, Frank Kelly. Light soiling to edges. A very good copy. Edited and illustrated by Polly and Kelly Freas. ; Octavo; 159 pages.
Book number: 8849
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fantasy 091544254x Fantasy Humor
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT
Another Fine Myth
Norfolk, Virginia, Starblaze Editions. 1978. (ISBN: 091544254x) Trade Paper, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Freas, Kelly;Freas, Polly. Signed by Kelly Freas on the front cover. The covers are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 074026
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: 091544254x Freas, Kelly;Freas, Polly
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT
Another Fine Myth
Canada, Dell. 1979, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-10277-4) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine curve and a thin reading crease along spine on front cover, else covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 11734
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.98 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Science Fiction Humor 0440102774
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT ASPRIN
Another Fine Myth
Starblaze Editions, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0441023592 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7192926
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 210]
Keywords: 0441023592
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN,
Another Fine Myth.
Donning/Starblaze, 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 091544254X. Fine copy but for the signature of sf writer John Clute on front free endpaper. Wonderful full colour Kelly Freas wraparound artwork.
Book number: 15391
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: 091544254x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASPRIN, ROBERT
Another Fine Myth
Starblaze Editions , Norfolk, Virginia, 1978. First Edition Thus, Softcover, Illustrated by: Polly and Kelly Freas. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 240 g.; VIII, 168 pages, last eight pages blank, intentionally. The text has been printed on a slightly yellow hued paper with green text, and illustrations have also been reproduced in green. Illustrations have been executed by Polly and Kelly Freas. Colour illustrated covers (wraparound) again by Polly and Kelly Freas, with purple titles to the front panel and black titles to the backstrip. The only damage of note has been the residue of a removal of a sticker, to the top right-hand corner of the front panel. "After a magician's death, his apprentice, who is a thief, experiences a variety of adventures by short-circuit dimension jumper" -- from the verso of the title page. to help distressed condition. Fiction is Size: Large Paperback. Illustrator: Polly and Kelly Freas . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0109060
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.17 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1489]
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN
Another Fine Myth
New York, Ace Books. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-441-02362-2). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 200 pp. Ninth printing. The cover are creased at the lower fore-corners. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 025039
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: Fiction - Fantasy 0441023622
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT A.
Another Fine Myth / Myth Conceptions / Myth Directions / Hit Or Myth / Mything Persons / Little Myth Marker / M.Y. T.H. Inc. Link / Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections / M.Y. T.H. Inc. In Action / Sweet Myth-Tery of Life / Myth-Ion Improbable - 11 Volume S
Ace, New York, (1985-2002, Ist printings and reprints).. 200 pp, 217 pp, 202 pp, 170 pp, 172 pp, 167 pp, 159 pp, 200 pp, 245 pp, 226 pp, 198 pp, paperbacks - 11 volumes. "Skeeve was a magician's apprentice, until an assassin hired by an ancient enemy struck and his master was dead. Skeeve suddenly found himself alone with Aahz, a purple-tongued demon the old magician had summoned from another dimension as a practical joke just before he was killed. Aahz had lost his powers, Skeeve had lost his job. So together, they set out through a unive r s e p o pulated by Deveels (or devils), Imps, dragons, unicorns and more, looking for a way to get even.." Interiors - some volumes with light browning to pages, heavy browning to inside of covers of vol. 4, small light waterstain at top corner o f la s t fe w pages and also on inside of rear cover with some foxing of vol. 9, date stamp on first page of vol. 10, otherwise clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exteriors - very light edge wear, one small corner crease, browning to ed ge s o f te xtb lock of vol. 9, spines flat with light crease on vol. 2 and faint crease on vols. 3, 5, 7, & 9. Very Good.
Book number: 21043
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5436]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Robert A. Asprin, Myth Series, Magicians, Apprentices, Magic, Skeeve, Assassins, Demons, Aahz, Imps, Dragons, Unicorns, Monsters, Vampires, Poker, Queen Hemlock, M.Y. T.H.
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT
Another Fine Myth
New York: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, 1979. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440102774. Dell 10277. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 224 pages.
Book number: 7154
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fantasy 0440102774 Fantasy Demons Humor
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT
Another Fine Myth Book 1 of the Myth Series.
Ace Fantasy, 1985. Paperback; Sixth Printing. Illustrated by Cover Art by Walter Velez Normal usage showing. Text is clean/tight. All edge yellow. Tiny corner piece missing on lower right front cover. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; The Myth Series; 200 pages. G+.
Book number: 19440
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT ASPRIN
Another Fine Myth
Starblaze Editions, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. '() After a magician's death, his apprentice, who is a thief, experiences a variety of adventures via a short-circuited dimension jumper.'''' ID: mon0000079817 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000079817
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Single Women, Comic, General, Asprin, Robert, Asprin, Robert Lynn, Epic, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT ASPRIN
Another Fine Myth
London England, Legend, 1989. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099627507 Paperback .
Book number: 052933
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN
Another Fine Myth
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-02362-2) . [date not known], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 957711
USD 9.16 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441023622
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT ASPRIN
Another Fine Myth
London England, Legend, 1989. 3rd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099627507 Paperback .
Book number: 045869
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT
Another fine myth
Bath, G.K. Hall & Company/Chivers, 2001. Used - Acceptable. Good hardback (ex-library) . Large print edition. Library stamps and labels on front endpapers and stamp on back of title page only. Otherwise a VG copy. Slight crease in spine..
Book number: BOOKS133823I
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.49 | JP¥ 582]
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN
Another Fine Myth
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-02362-2) . [date not known], 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases. (Fantasy).
Book number: 673325
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441023622
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN ROBERT
ANOTHER FINE MYTH
Ace, 2005. 1st printing. Brand new. A comic fantasy of mayhem and mythadventure. Young Skeeve is the struggling apprentice to mighty sorcerer Garkin. Paperback. 0441013465. brand new trade paperback.
Book number: FF10.550x
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 0441013465
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT.
Another Fine Myth...
Norfolk, [Virginia]: Donning/Starblaze. 1978. First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. A fine copy, as new.
¶ The first book in the "Myth" series. .
Book number: 2662
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.95 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD PINI ROBERT ASPRIN AND LYNN ABBEY (EDITORS)
The Blood of Ten Chiefs
Tom Doherty. 1986. (ISBN: 9780812530438) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084058
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780812530438
In shopping cart

More information

ASPRIN, ROBERT
Blood ties
Ace Books, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 238. ISBN: 9780441805952. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1469079
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441805952
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search