| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bewusstseinstransfer : Roman Garching Hochbrück, Germany Heyne Verlagsauslieferung 1990. Taschenbuch 252g Roman ISBN: 3453044738. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU305623 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 921]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frontiers II : More Recent Discoveries About Life, Earth, Space & the Universe New York, NY, U.S.A.: Truman Talley Books, 1993. First Edition. hardcover. 0525936319. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: CN003896amz USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 388] Catalogue: Scientists and Science
Keywords: 0525936319 Cosmology Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRONTIERS 2 New York, Dutton 1993, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780525936312 ¶ 1.4 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 384 pages; More Recent Discoveries About Life, Earth, Space and the Universe. Book number: 56005 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1126] Catalogue: Science & Math
| In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Enjoy Writing: A Book of Aid and Comfort. NY: Walker and Company, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802709451. Cartoons by Sidney Harris. First printing. Fine in a near fine (short closed tear on rear panel) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24939 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP„ 5825] Catalogue: General Nonfiction III
Keywords: 0802709451 Writing, | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Enjoy Writing: A Book of Aid and Comfort. NY: Walker and Company, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802709451. Cartoons by Sidney Harris. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 29295 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP„ 5825] Catalogue: General Nonfiction IV
Keywords: 0802709451 Writing, | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's Been a Good Life Amherst, NY, Prometheus Books. 2002, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9781573929684). Paper Covered Boards, Large 8vo. Black smudge down the spine of the book and no jacket; otherwise near fine. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0004339 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: Chemistry
Keywords: SCIENTISTS BIOGRAPHY ASIMOV ISAAC 1920 1992 SCIENCE FICTION AUTHORSHIP AUTOBIOGRAPHY TECHNOLOGY LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES LITERARY CRITICISM FANTASY Sci-Fi/Fantasy Biography Chemistry::Biochemistry 9781573929684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kosmos und Materie Knaur 1995. Taschenbuch 268g Wissenschaft , , Kosmos und Materie, Isaac und Janet Asimov ISBN: 342677125X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU311116 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 48.79 | £UK 31 | JP„ 3789]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Transfer Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-53306-X) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as J. O. Jeppson. (Science Fiction). Book number: 402555 USD 10.57 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 821] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044153306x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Transfer New York, Walker and Company. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802767486) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, Good copy, better than average for an ex-library book, with a plastic sleeve protecting the covers, and with the usual ex-library markings. Library attachments have previously been removed. Good/Good. Book number: 004246 AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.01 | £UK 7 | JP„ 855] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Novel, Sci-Fi, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0802767486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind transfer Walker & Co, 1988. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 312. Adam Durant's experiences with mind transfer and his adventures on both a human space colony and a robot world test the validity of humanity's growth through artificial intelligence. ISBN: 9780802767486. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U361523 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780802767486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Transfer Walker 1988 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine, spine creased, and a red felt pen dot on bottom page edges else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "What happens to a human mind when its patterns are transferred to a superior robot brain? If the transfer succeeds, will the robot be accepted by biological humans? If the transfer fails, what will the results be like?... "" Book number: 42332 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP„ 857]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Galactic Writers' Society New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1995. paperback. 0886776449. Good/No Jacket . Book number: CN022906amz USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 233] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Horror
Keywords: 0886776449 Fiction Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER AT THE GALACTIC WRITERS' SOCIETY Daw Book 972, 1995. 1st printing. When a meeting of the Galactic Writers' Society is threatened by a series of embarrassing, potentially deadly incidents, it is up to Arda, an android undercover agent, to solve the mystery. Paperback. 0886776449. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/005 GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.44 | JP„ 423]
Keywords: 0886776449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Galactic Writers' Society (Isaac's Universe ; No. 2) DAW, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. 316pp. When a meeting of the Galactic Writers' Society is threatened by a series of embarrassing, potentially deadly incidents, it is up to Arda, an android undercover agent, to solve the mystery and find the culprits before the crimes undermine interstellar relations. Book number: 1684765 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 544] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Norby and Yobo's Great Adventure (Norby Ser.) Walker & Company, New York, NY, 1989. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 24006 USD 10.30 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 800] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: ROBOTS FICTION SCIENCE CHILDREN S WELLS JEFF FICTITIOUS CHARACTER NORBY ROBOT JUVENILE GENERAL TECHNOLOGY FANTASY MAGIC Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norby & the Oldest Dragon (Norby Ser.) Walker & Company, New York, NY, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 22148 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1553] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: ROBOTS FICTION SCIENCE CHILDREN S WELLS JEFF FICTITIOUS CHARACTER NORBY ROBOT JUVENILE TECHNOLOGY FANTASY MAGIC GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
NORBY FINDS A VILLAIN. New York: Walker, (1987.) First printing. The sixth in this series of humorous science fiction books for children aged 8-12. 102 pp. Ex-library with the usual markings, some light foxing, signs of pocket removal, in a near fine, unmarked dust jacket (price-clipped.) ISBN: 0-8027-67117 Book number: 47940 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1281] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: children's, young adult, 0802767117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norby's Other Secret Walker. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0802765564) Hardcover. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Ex-school library with usual stamps and stickers but with little sign of wear. Appears not to have been read much. Dj has been protect in mylar since new. Uncommon book. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 780281 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2330] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0802765564 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norby Finds a Villain. , Walker 1987, 1st printing, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket.102 pages.Reinforced binding edition:ISBN0802767117.Bright ex-library copy. ¶ Hardcover in dust jacket.102 pages.Reinforced binding edition:ISBN080276711 7.Bright ex-library copy.First printing. -- LincBookBook number: 013134 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: Children's books Science Fiction Norby Series Robots | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norby and the Queen's Necklace New York: Walker & Company, 1986. 0802766595. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802766595. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 006082 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3883]
Keywords: 0802766595 France Fiction Robots Children Wells Jeff Fictitious Character Norby First Editions Science & Nature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norby and the Lost Princess New York, Walker and Company 1985, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. Red board binding ex-library w/ minimal stamps & markings; card pocket residue on ffep; tape residue to boards from library dj attachment; binding sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; leaf edges smudged, else a very sturdy, tight & clean copy. Dj sl. rubbed at edges; price-clipped, now protected in clear cover. ; NORBY CHRONICLES SERIES #3.; NORBY CHRONICLES SERIES #3 Series; 8vo; 138 pages Book number: 41261 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: SF
Keywords: 20th Century American Fiction American Science Fiction Authors Robot Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Norby Chronicles Ace Science Fiction Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine lightly creased. Some shelf wear. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. Book number: 1508541 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 233] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Norby and the Invaders New York, Walker and Company 1985, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. Yellow board binding ex-library w/ minimal stamps & markings; card pocket residue on rfep; abrasions to paste-downs from library dj attachment; binding rubbed at spine ends, corners; leaf edges smudged, else a very sturdy, tight & clean copy. Dj sl. rubbed at edges; price-clipped, now protected in clear cover. ; NORBY CHRONICLES SERIES #4.; NORBY CHRONICLES SERIES #4 Series; 8vo; 138 pages Book number: 41262 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: SF
Keywords: 20th Century American Fiction American Science Fiction Authors Robot Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norby Finds A Villain. Walker: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 0802767109. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Juvenile sf novel. Book number: 23321 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP„ 1347]
Keywords: 0802767109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NORBY LE ROBOT FELE ISBN : 22530436Couverture13. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE JEUNESSE N° 8401. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages. ¶ Couverture de R. Martens. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90104060 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1122]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |