| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
DE BETOVERING VAN DE SPIRAAL. Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Uitgeverij Piramide - 1994. Paperback. Netjes. 157 pag. Vertaling: Erica van Rijswijk. Omslagillustratie: Floris Tilanus. Book number: 6423 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: fantasy, jeugd; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
De betovering van de spiraal 1994. Paperback. Pp: 157. Mus heeft zijn bijzondere gaven hard nodig in zijn strijd tegen de Veelvormigen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789025404086. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U317157 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025404086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De betovering van de spiraal Amsterdam, Piramide, 1995. vertaling Erica van Rijsewijk., 158blz., formaat 12-20cm. - goed Book number: 10543 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Jeugd/Kinderboek
Keywords: De betovering van de spiraal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy's Drift London, United Kingdom, Walker Books Ltd. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0744524865). hardcover. Very good Hardback . Dust Jacket in very good condition. Copy clean. 288p. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 085567 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245] Catalogue: Children & Young Adult Reading
Keywords: Children Books 0744524865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy's Drift Walker Books Ltd 1995 Paperback, 288pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780744536935). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 584436 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780744536935 9780744536935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een brug van drakebotten 1994. Paperback. Pp: 172. Mus krijgt van een tovenaar de opdracht de doorgang naar het midden van de aarde te zoeken en Trina krijgt vreemde dromen en ontdekt onverklaarbare zaken. ISBN: 9789025408428. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U317155 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025408428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De droom van de draak 1993. Paperback. Pp: 141. Drie vrienden ontmoeten een magische man met een vreemde toverstaf. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789025404970. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U317161 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025404970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Giant's Boot (Read Alouds) Walker Books Ltd 1996 Paperback, 106pp. A story by the author of 'Jet Smoke and Dragon Fire'. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780744543339). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 414991 NZD 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.99 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 776] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780744543339 9780744543339 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Spiral (Book 2 of the Dragon Fire Trilogy) Walker Books, London, England, 1996. Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. When Sparrow met the wizard Puckel, he gave the boy three magical gifts: the ability to fly, to understand the speech of birds and beasts, and to take the shape of any creature or thing. And now Sparrow needs all the help he can get for he and his friends find themselves up against the elusive, cunning Polymorphs as they attempt to find the Secret Way. Book 2 of the Dragon Fire Trilogy. Book in nice condition--no spine creases, no store stamps. Light reading crease on front cover along spine, light shelf wear, tail of spine bumped. Interior clean and tight. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 001111 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Teens & Young Adult
Keywords: Fiction juvenile youth Fantasy Trilogy Teens & Young Adult; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jet smoke and dragon fire London, Walker Books, 1991. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket First edition. Review copy. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0744522102 Book number: BOOKS157280I GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0744522102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jet Smoke and Dragon Fire London England, Walker, 1993. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0744530202 Paperback Paperback. Couple of creases to front cover.Wear to top and bottom edge of spine. Shortlisted for the Guardian Children's Fiction Award. When Puckel stood up again he had a bottle in his hand..Sparrow could hardly believe his eyes: inside the bottle was the dragon.214 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 050629 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.37 | JP¥ 184]
Keywords: Childrens Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jet Smoke and Dragon Fire (Book 1 of the Dragon Fire Trilogy) Walker Books, London, England, 1996. Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. The odd thing about Sparrow's village is that althought it has all the gadgets of the modern world, no one knows how they work. But this mystery is nothing to the extraordinary events that transform the lives of Sparrow and his friends after an encounter with the magical Puckel and, of course, with the dragon itself.... Book 1 of the Dragon Fire Trilogy. Book in nice condition--no spine creases, no store stamps. Light reading creases, light shelf wear and light foxing on edges. Interior clean and tight. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 001110 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582] Catalogue: Teens & Young Adult
Keywords: Fiction juvenile youth Fantasy Trilogy Teens & Young Adult; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jet Smoke and Dragon Fire Published by Walker Books Ltd., 87 Vauxhall Walk, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original caramel paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. ISBN -744522102. Contains 214 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in near Fine condition dust wrapper with small crease lines to the spine tips, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. We currently hold in stock 15 other titles by this author. Book number: 47314 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Llyfryddiaeth Gymreig o 1801 I 1810. Cymdeithas Yr Eisteddfod. 1908. First Edition, [iv],272pp., text in Welsh, from the library of Owen Morris, orig. buckram. Listing 834 items. -- Forest BooksBook number: 25348 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: WELSH BOOKS WELSH PRINTING WALES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Llyfryddiaeth Gymreig O 1801 I 1810 Gymdeithas Yr Eisteddfod, 1st 1908. Hardback. Good condition. Red cloth, gilt titles. 834 items listed. Text mainly in Welsh. Book: book plate to front pastedown. Contents very good. Covers faded and grubby. Top of spine worn. Book number: 593148 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: TOPOGRAPHY (UK) WALES HISTORY HISTORY (BRITISH) BIBLIOGRAPHY FOREIGN LANGUAGE WELSH | In shopping cart More information div> |
Llyfryddiaeth Gymreig O 1801 I 1810 Gymdeithas Yr Eisteddfod, 1st 1908. Hardback. Very good condition. Red cloth, gilt titles. 834 items listed. Text mainly in Welsh. Book number: 592743 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: TOPOGRAPHY (UK) WALES HISTORY HISTORY (BRITISH) BIBLIOGRAPHY FOREIGN LANGUAGE WELSH | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at Melton Peveril Mellifont Press, London, 1950. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Covered in plastic. No date but circa 1950's. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 8523698523. Inventory No: 004528. Book number: 004528 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at Melton Peveril GB, Mellifont. Paperback. Poor. Book number: Mell_M01 GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.14 | JP¥ 1720]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at Melton Peveril GB, Mellifont. Paperback. Poor. Book number: Mell M01 GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.14 | JP¥ 1720]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shining Bridge (Book 3 of the Dragon Fire Trilogy) Walker Books, London, England, 1996. Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. There is only one way to Kittel's place, a bridge of dragon bones must be built. Sparrow and his friends and the wizard Puckel are trying to build the bridge, but at every turn they are met by trickery and illusion. Perhaps they need some help from the other side. Book 3 of the Dragon Fire Trilogy. Book in nice condition--no spine creases, no store stamps. Four tiny shallow marks on spine, light shelf wear. Red ink marks on bottom edge, fainter marks on open edge--it looks as if someone with red ink held the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 001112 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: teens & Young Adult
Keywords: Fiction juvenile youth Fantasy Trilogy teens & Young Adult; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Ghost London, United Kingdom, Walker Books Ltd. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0744559456) Hardcover. Book, 1st printing. 207 pages. Both book and DJare in Vg clean and sound condition. No inscription. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15970 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0744559456 Children Books, Ghosts, Thriller, Time, Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Managing Nuclear Operations Washington, DC, Brookings Inst. 1987. (ISBN: 0815713134) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncreased copy with light edge wear. Clean pages free from notes etc. Additional shipping costs will be requested from buyers outside Australia.A study jointly sponsored by The Brokkings Institution and the Center for Science and International Affairs at Harvard University. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10917 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Nuclear Warfare_science_arms Control_non Fition_military Military Science O500 0815713134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planning for Human Resources London, Longman, 1974, First Edition. Original Cloth , 8vo. An ex-uni library copy with the usual marks - some sun fading of the cloth but overall very good in original cloth , Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006593 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 41 | JP¥ 3184]
Keywords: Planning Human Resources Economics Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time to Come Pyramid, 1969. First Pyramid Printing. Includes "Jon's World" by Philip K. Dick. Near Fine condition. Book number: E7875 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |