| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 180 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Algernon Blackwood Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover new book ISBN 9780786709281 -- Budget BoekBook number: 43469 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: 9780786709281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Algernon Blackwood an Extraordinary Life New York, Carroll & Graf. 2001, Presumed 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0-7867-0928-6). Hard Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (18)395pp. Indexed. Notes & references. Biblio. List of books & stories. Photo plates. Crisp unread condition. Multiple copies may be available. Fine/Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 25948 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Literature & First Editions
Keywords: Algernon Blackwood Biography 0786709286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life NY: Carroll & Graf, 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786709286. (rem. mark on bottom). Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 86694 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: 0786709286 Literature Biography Lit Bio 0-7867-0928-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786709286. as new multiple copies; multiple copies; NOVI003862. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 78185 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 0786709286 Blackwood | In shopping cart More information div> |
Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786709286. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 1.44 x 11.06 x 6.12 Inches; 395 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 33326 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 760]
Keywords: 0786709286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life Carroll and Graf Publishers, 2001, 395 pp. Hardback., 8vo purple cloth in dustwrapper. Illustrated.. 0786709286. VG++ hardback (minimal edgewear) in VG dustwrapper (light edgewear).. Book number: 35794 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Biography/Autobiography
Keywords: 0786709286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The best of British SF 1 Orbit, 1977, 411 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 270038&124 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of British SF 2 Orbit, United Kingdom, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0860079139. Inventory No: 002971. Book number: 002971 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The best of British SF 2 Orbit, 1977, 379 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 270040&124 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of British SF 1 Orbit, London, 1977. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Good Condition. Covers have some shelf wear. Old book shop stamp on first end paper Size: 150mm - 180mm. 411 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0860079120. ISBN/EAN: 9780860079125. Inventory No: 13202. Book number: 13202 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Art : From the Makers of Bizarre London, Bizarre. (ISBN: 0954857798) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. PAPERBACK, 162 pages, illustrated throughout. The covers are clean & have a few light creases & minor shelf wear. Spine is un-creased. The interior has a mild glossy paper smell & may have marks however appears to be generally clear & clean inside. PARENTAL ADVISORY - EXPLICIT CONTENT . Good. Book number: 027304 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Art/Sculpture/Photography/Calligraphy
Keywords: Tattos 0954857798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brief History of British Kings & Queens, British Royal History From Alfred the Great to the Present Robinson, (2002) Revised and abridged edition, with black and white illustrations in the text, sm.8vo. (pp. 528), paperback (a very good copy, binding sound and contents clean). Book number: ASHLEYMI040489 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Royalty | In shopping cart More information div> |
The camelot Chronicles - heroic adventures from the age of Legend Random House Value Pub, 1992. 1st USA hardcover edition. hardback. 0517124505. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FAN0608/45 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0517124505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camelot Chronicles - Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend New York, Wings Books. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0517124505) , 24 Cms x 16 Cms. Hardback, 418 pp, 18 stories centred on the Arthurian age. Includes dramatis personae & a poem "To Camelot" by Theodore Goodridge Roberts. VG+ in like wrapper. Book number: 015299 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Anthology Camelot Arthur Arthurian Legend Legends Myth Myths Mythology Knights Trsistan Iseult Guinevere Myths, Lore & Legends 0517124505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camelot Chronicles. Robinson, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 418pp, illustrated covers a little rubbed to edges. Internally very clean, tight,and Near Fine. Heroic adventures from the age of the Knights of the Round Table.. Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 8689 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551] Catalogue: Literature A - F
Keywords: King Arthur, camelotm Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CAMELOT CHRONICLES Wings Books, 1995. not 1st edition, heroic adventures from the time of King Arthur, 10 corking tales. Hardback. 0517124505. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF08/598 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0517124505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camelot Chronicles : Heroic Adventures From the Age of Chivalry Wing (USA) 1992 First VG/VG edgewear 418pp 9.5 x 6.5 650g ¶ The world of King Arthur, of enchantment and chivalry, of knights and fair damsels, has been magically brought to life in this magnificent collection of contemporary stories by some of the world's most famous and distinguished authors. -- Stort BooksBook number: 10724 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: collection anthology story fiction chivalry legend myth magic Arthur monarchy royalty Camelot battle conflict war literature 0517124505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The camelot Chronicles Constable & Robinson, 1992. 1st printing. paperback. 1854871307. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FAN0603/96 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 1854871307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camelot Chronicles: Heroic Adventures from the Time of King Arthur London: Robinson, 1992. Later printing. Paperback. 2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. Light crease to bottom corner of back cover and spine rubbed at the head else Very Good in printed wrappers. near Very Good . Book number: 11186 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The camelot Chronicles Carroll & Graf, 1992. 1st USA edition. hardback. 088184912x. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FAN0608/192B GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 484]
Keywords: 088184912x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camelot Chronicles: Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend NY: Wings, 1995. Book Club Edition. hardcover. (pages are lightly browning) Includes 18 Short Stories by Jane Yolen, P.G. Wodehouse, Vera Chapman and others. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 134072 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Arthurian Fiction * | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CAMELOT CHRONICLES Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend Robinson Publishing: London, 1992 418pp. Soft covers. VG. The mediaeval Arthurian world of chivalry and knights errantry is brought once more to life by this absorbing collection of stories, including 'The True Story of Guinevere' -- Magis BooksBook number: 12522 GBP 2.10 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 257]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 1854871307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camelot Chronicles: Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend (From the Time of King Arthur) New York, Wings Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0517124505) Hard Cover. HB + DW,418 pages, in Nr Fine + Nr Fine condition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 38399 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551] Catalogue: Myths, Legends & Folklore
Keywords: King Arthur, Legends 0517124505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camelot Chronicles U. S. A. New York: Wings Press, 1995. 1995, First Thus. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 1st.thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This collectible edition of this excellent collection of Arthurian short stories has a wonderful color cover illustration that is nicer then the first edition by a different publisher!. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 650- USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian fiction camelot arthur novels arthurian, arthur, king merlin, camalot arthurian fiction short stories literature legend novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chronicles of the Round Table Great Britain, Raven Books. 1997. (ISBN: 1854879537) Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages with some foxing. Good. Book number: 122608 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.59 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: Mythology, Folklore, Legends
Keywords: Arthurian Legends Knights of the Round Table King Arthur Arthurian Fantasy Fiction 1854879537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page