ascending
descending
found: 180 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ASHLEY, MICHAEL; ASHLEY, MIKE
Algernon Blackwood
Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover new book ISBN 9780786709281
Book number: 43469
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: 9780786709281
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE
Algernon Blackwood an Extraordinary Life
New York, Carroll & Graf. 2001, Presumed 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0-7867-0928-6). Hard Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (18)395pp. Indexed. Notes & references. Biblio. List of books & stories. Photo plates. Crisp unread condition. Multiple copies may be available. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 25948
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Algernon Blackwood Biography 0786709286
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE
Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life
NY: Carroll & Graf, 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786709286. (rem. mark on bottom). Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 86694
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: 0786709286 Literature Biography Lit Bio 0-7867-0928-6
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE
Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786709286. as new multiple copies; multiple copies; NOVI003862. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 78185
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: 0786709286 Blackwood
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHLEY, MIKE
Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life
NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786709286. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 1.44 x 11.06 x 6.12 Inches; 395 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 33326
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 760]
Keywords: 0786709286
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE
Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life
Carroll and Graf Publishers, 2001, 395 pp. Hardback., 8vo purple cloth in dustwrapper. Illustrated.. 0786709286. VG++ hardback (minimal edgewear) in VG dustwrapper (light edgewear)..
Book number: 35794
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: 0786709286
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY MIKE
The best of British SF 1
Orbit, 1977, 411 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 270038&124
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MIKE ASHLEY (ED.)
The Best of British SF 2
Orbit, United Kingdom, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0860079139. Inventory No: 002971.
Book number: 002971
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY MIKE
The best of British SF 2
Orbit, 1977, 379 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 270040&124
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHLEY, MIKE (EDITOR)
The Best of British SF 1
Orbit, London, 1977. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Good Condition. Covers have some shelf wear. Old book shop stamp on first end paper Size: 150mm - 180mm. 411 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0860079120. ISBN/EAN: 9780860079125. Inventory No: 13202.
Book number: 13202
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY; JAMES DOORNE; MIKE MANSFIELD; SHANNON LARRATT [SOME CONTRIBUTORS]
Body Art : From the Makers of Bizarre
London, Bizarre. (ISBN: 0954857798) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. PAPERBACK, 162 pages, illustrated throughout. The covers are clean & have a few light creases & minor shelf wear. Spine is un-creased. The interior has a mild glossy paper smell & may have marks however appears to be generally clear & clean inside. PARENTAL ADVISORY - EXPLICIT CONTENT . Good.
Book number: 027304
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: Tattos 0954857798
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY (MIKE), .
A Brief History of British Kings & Queens, British Royal History From Alfred the Great to the Present
Robinson, (2002) Revised and abridged edition, with black and white illustrations in the text, sm.8vo. (pp. 528), paperback (a very good copy, binding sound and contents clean).
Book number: ASHLEYMI040489
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Royalty
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY MIKE (EDITOR)
The camelot Chronicles - heroic adventures from the age of Legend
Random House Value Pub, 1992. 1st USA hardcover edition. hardback. 0517124505. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FAN0608/45
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0517124505
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE (ED)
The Camelot Chronicles - Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend
New York, Wings Books. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0517124505) , 24 Cms x 16 Cms. Hardback, 418 pp, 18 stories centred on the Arthurian age. Includes dramatis personae & a poem "To Camelot" by Theodore Goodridge Roberts. VG+ in like wrapper.
Book number: 015299
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Anthology Camelot Arthur Arthurian Legend Legends Myth Myths Mythology Knights Trsistan Iseult Guinevere Myths, Lore & Legends 0517124505
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE (ED)
The Camelot Chronicles.
Robinson, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 418pp, illustrated covers a little rubbed to edges. Internally very clean, tight,and Near Fine. Heroic adventures from the age of the Knights of the Round Table.. Very Good.
Book number: 8689
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Catalogue: Literature A - F
Keywords: King Arthur, camelotm Historical
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY MIKE (EDITOR)
THE CAMELOT CHRONICLES
Wings Books, 1995. not 1st edition, heroic adventures from the time of King Arthur, 10 corking tales. Hardback. 0517124505. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FF08/598
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0517124505
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY , MIKE (EDITOR):
The Camelot Chronicles : Heroic Adventures From the Age of Chivalry
Wing (USA) 1992 First VG/VG edgewear 418pp 9.5 x 6.5 650g
¶ The world of King Arthur, of enchantment and chivalry, of knights and fair damsels, has been magically brought to life in this magnificent collection of contemporary stories by some of the world's most famous and distinguished authors.
Book number: 10724
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: collection anthology story fiction chivalry legend myth magic Arthur monarchy royalty Camelot battle conflict war literature 0517124505
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY MIKE (EDITOR)
The camelot Chronicles
Constable & Robinson, 1992. 1st printing. paperback. 1854871307. fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FAN0603/96
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 1854871307
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE (ED)
The Camelot Chronicles: Heroic Adventures from the Time of King Arthur
London: Robinson, 1992. Later printing. Paperback. 2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. Light crease to bottom corner of back cover and spine rubbed at the head else Very Good in printed wrappers. near Very Good .
Book number: 11186
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY MIKE (EDITOR)
The camelot Chronicles
Carroll & Graf, 1992. 1st USA edition. hardback. 088184912x. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FAN0608/192B
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 484]
Keywords: 088184912x
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE (EDITOR)
The Camelot Chronicles: Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend
NY: Wings, 1995. Book Club Edition. hardcover. (pages are lightly browning) Includes 18 Short Stories by Jane Yolen, P.G. Wodehouse, Vera Chapman and others. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 134072
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Arthurian Fiction *
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY,MIKE (EDITOR)
THE CAMELOT CHRONICLES Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend
Robinson Publishing: London, 1992 418pp. Soft covers. VG. The mediaeval Arthurian world of chivalry and knights errantry is brought once more to life by this absorbing collection of stories, including 'The True Story of Guinevere'
Book number: 12522
GBP 2.10 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 257]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 1854871307
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE (EDITED BY)
The Camelot Chronicles: Heroic Adventures from the Age of Legend (From the Time of King Arthur)
New York, Wings Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0517124505) Hard Cover. HB + DW,418 pages, in Nr Fine + Nr Fine condition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 38399
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: King Arthur, Legends 0517124505
In shopping cart

More information

MIKE ASHLEY
The Camelot Chronicles
U. S. A. New York: Wings Press, 1995. 1995, First Thus. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 1st.thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This collectible edition of this excellent collection of Arthurian short stories has a wonderful color cover illustration that is nicer then the first edition by a different publisher!. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 650-
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian fiction camelot arthur novels arthurian, arthur, king merlin, camalot arthurian fiction short stories literature legend novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHLEY, MIKE (EDITOR)
The Chronicles of the Round Table
Great Britain, Raven Books. 1997. (ISBN: 1854879537) Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages with some foxing. Good.
Book number: 122608
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.59 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Keywords: Arthurian Legends Knights of the Round Table King Arthur Arthurian Fantasy Fiction 1854879537
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search