| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Un Amour Hors Du Temps J'ai lu, 1999. Paperback. 2290051691 fine.. Fine . Book number: BING669A0195 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 2290051691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Amour Hors Du Temps J'ai lu, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 2290051691 near Fine. Very Good . Book number: LD10682 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: 2290051691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN AMOUR HORS DU TEMPS - DEEPER THAN THE NIGHT ISBN : 2290051691. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°5169. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 348 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par P. Haas. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90066225 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bound By Night Zebra. 2011. (ISBN: 9781420104455) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0084878 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9781420104455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Captive Love Spell. (ISBN: 9780505523624) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0007274 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505523624 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Darker Dream Love Spell. (ISBN: 0-505-52208-X) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 385864 USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 902] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 050552208x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Sexy Zebra. 2007. (ISBN: 9780821778340) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0073331 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 575] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821778340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Sexy Zebra Books, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 384. The city is in a panic. In the still of the night, a vicious killer is leaving a trail of mutilated bodies drained of blood. A chilling M.O. that puts ex-vampire hunter Regan Delaney on the case, her gun clip packed with silver bullets, her instincts edgy. But the victims are both human and Undead, and the clues are as confusing as the vampire who may be her best ally-she hopes. Master of the City, Joaquin Santiago radiates supernatural power like heat from a blast furnace, but he's never met a creature like Regan Delaney. She intrigues him, fires his hunger, and unleashes his desire, but before he can enter her world, or she his, they must confront a vicious, elusive killer who is an enemy even to his own. ISBN: 9780821778340. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U898973 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780821778340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deeper Than the Night Love Spell. (ISBN: 0-505-52113-X) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 188822 USD 10.54 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 842] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 050552113x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deeper Than the Night Love Spell. (ISBN: 0-505-52113-X) . 2007. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 392325 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 832] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 050552113x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desire After Dark Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-7683-5) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 385782 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 832] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0821776835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desire After Dark Zebra, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 384. Vicki Cavendish knows she should be careful. After all, there's a killer loose in town-"one who drains women of blood, women with red hair and green eyes just like her. She knows she should tell police about the dark, gorgeous man who comes into the diner every night, the one who makes her feel a longing she's never felt before. The last thing she should do is invite the beautiful stranger into her house. Cursed to an eternity of darkness, Antonio Battista has wandered the earth, satisfying his hunger with countless women, letting none find a place in his heart. But Victoria Cavendish is different. Finally, he has found a woman to love, a woman who accepts him for what he is-"a woman who wants him as much as he wants her.which is why he should leave. But Antonio is a vampire, not a saint. What is his, he'll fight to keep and protect. And Victoria Cavendish needs protecting.from the remorseless enemy who would make her his prey.and from Antonio's own uncontrollable hunger. ISBN: 9780821776834. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2024931 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780821776834 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desire After Dark Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-7683-5) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 385947 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0821776835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace the Night Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-4378-5) . 2005. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 391869 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0843943785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace the Night. New York, Dorchester Publishing, 2011. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear. Text Block Clean & Tight. Pages: 441. Book number: MASTER216209I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace The Night Leisure Books 1998 Paperback, 441pp. "A creature granted to wander the earth in eternal darkness, he searched the ages for someone to share the endless night of his existence, for that one woman who would recognize the man within the monster.An angel of purity and sunlight, she feared the mysterious stranger whose eyes promised endless ecstasy even as he whispered dark secrets she dared not believe.They were two people longing for fulfillment, braving the danger of a love like no other. Alone, they faced desolation and despair; together, they would share undying passion, defy eternity, and. Embrace The NightHe is the master of darkness and she the mistress of light, together they would brave an endless night. ", (ISBN: 9780843943788). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 556657 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780843943788 9780843943788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace The Night Love Spell 2005 Paperback, 441pp. "A mysterious vampiric man and an angelic woman confront despair, desolation, and loneliness as they struggle to find fulfillment together, in a sensuous and engaging love story. Reissue. ", (ISBN: 9780505520418). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 556669 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.83 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 945] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780505520418 9780505520418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace the Night Lovespell. (ISBN: 0-505-52041-9) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 602034 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0505520419 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everlasting Desire Zebra. (ISBN: 1-4201-0444-6) . 2010, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires, Romance). Book number: 295779 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires, Romance 1420104446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Hawkridge's Secret Harlequin. (ISBN: 0-373-30547-8) . 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Regency Romance). Book number: 295801 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance 0373305478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Embrace Love Spell. (ISBN: 0-505-52468-6) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 386757 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0505524686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Embrace Love Spell. (ISBN: 0-505-52468-6) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 385863 USD 10.12 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0505524686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Embrace Love Spell, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 378. ISBN: 9780505524683. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U892585 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780505524683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night's Touch Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-7835-8) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Madeline Baker. (Vampires). Book number: 389190 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0821778358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night's Master - Book Club Edition. New York, Zebra Books, 2008. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Wear and Edgewear. Book Club Edition. Pages: 377. Book number: MASTER219511I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |