ascending
descending
found: 119 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ASHFORD, JEFFREY
Anger Of Fear ( Walker British Mystery)
NY: Walker & Company, 1984. Paperback. ISBN: 0802730809. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 182 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 50584
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0802730809
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY
The Anger of Fear
GB, Long. 1978, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c103.100
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY
The Anger of Fear
GB, Long. 1978, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG/VG DW.
Book number: c017A.006
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHFORD, JEFFREY (PSEUDONYM OF RODERIC JEFFRIES) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY LAWRENCE NARGI.)
The Anger of Fear
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3080-9) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Roderic Jeffries. Cover illustration by Lawrence Nargi. (Mystery).
Book number: 171630
USD 9.28 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 721]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802730809
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHFORD, JEFFREY,
The Anger Of Fear.
New York: Walker & Company, 1978. 1st US Edition. An oil sheik's son is kidnapped during an especially brutal attack on a school. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight; the front endpage has been doggeared and spine ends are a little bumped from shelving), in a near fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright and crisp; slight rubbing on back panel. A nice copy!; 8 1/4" x 5 1/2"; 182 pages. NF/NF.
Book number: 7795
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048]
Keywords: Jeffrey Ashford First Edition Fiction Mystery Suspense Thriller Crime Fiction Walker Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ASHFORD
Anger of Fear
Walker & Company, 1984. Paperback. 0802730809 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7341178
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: 0802730809
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY,
The Anger of Fear
John Long, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0091336406. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]
Book number: gm94
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0091336406
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY
Angler tot - Petri heil, Kriminalroman
Scherz Verlag, Bern / München / Wien, 1979 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3502507023. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU325246
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ASHFORD
Angler tot- Petri Heil!
n.a.. gut
Book number: BU083042
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ASHFORD
Angler tot- Petri Heil!
n.a.. gut
Book number: BU300645
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 921]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ASHFORD
Die beste Pose
1976. gut
Book number: BU301273
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 921]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ASHFORD
Die beste Pose
1976. gut
Book number: BU083665
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHFORD, JEFFREY (PSEUDONYM OF RODERIC JEFFRIES)
The Bitter Bite
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-13931-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Pseudonym of Roderic Jeffries. (Mystery).
Book number: 155538
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1649]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312139314
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHFORD JEFFREY.
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1664 ON NE CHOME PAS
GALLIMARD .. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 188 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 4ème de couverture.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'anglais par JANINE HERISSON.
Book number: R150108997
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ASHFORD
The Colour of Violence
London, John Long. 1974, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. Ex Library, with label removed and some stamps. Red dustjacked faded to brown on spine and in heavy plastic. (ISBN: 0091185904) , Fair/Very Good.
Book number: 58019
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Murder, Crime, Crime Fiction 0091185904
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHFORD, JEFFREY,
The Colour Of Violence.
New York: Walker & Company, 1974. 1st US Edition. "It was simply accident, such as can happen to any one anywhere, that the lives of George Armitage, a moderately successful novelist, and the violent criminal known as Weir became fatefully intertwined." The book is fine (clean, straight & tight; lower spine end is a tiny bit bumped from shelving), in a near fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp; a touch of rubbing of back panel). 8 1/2" x 6"; 184 pages. F/NF.
Book number: 7794
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: Jeffrey Ashford Fiction Novel Crime Fiction Suspense Mystery Thriller First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY,
A Conflict of Interests.
NY: St. Martin's Press, (1989). First Edition. Review copy w/ publisher's materials laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 704545
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY.,
A Conflict Of Interests.
N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S, 1989. 1st U.S. Ed. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312042841.
Book number: 733
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312042841
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY
A conflict of interests
London, Crime Club/Collins, 1989. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket worn at edges. ISBN: 0002322579
Book number: BOOKS069601I
GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.52 | JP¥ 817]
Keywords: 0002322579
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY.
A CONFLICT OF INTERESTS.
New York: St Martin's, 1989. First US printing. A novel of suspense, and counter-terrorism. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-042841
Book number: 21404
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: 0312042841
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY
A Conflict of Interests
GB, Collins Crime Club. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fore-edge a bit marked. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c17.008
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ASHFORD
Consider the Evidence
The Mystery Book Guild, 1967. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. From the largest secondhand book shop in the Midlands. Good/Good.
Book number: 00054727
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHFORD, JEFFREY (PSEUDONYM OF RODERIC JEFFRIES) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ALAN NAHIGIAN.)
Consider the Evidence
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3114-7) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Roderic Jeffries. Cover illustration by Alan Nahigian. (Mystery).
Book number: 814822
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802731147
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY
Counsel for the Defense
London, Arrow, 1966. PB. 12mo. Good .
Book number: 500021166
GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.3 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: Fiction a
In shopping cart

More information

ASHFORD, JEFFREY.
Counsel for the Defence.
Ashford, Jeffrey. Counsel for the Defence. London: John Long, [1960]. 188 pp. Cloth. Ex-library bookplate, stamped edges, spine label. Binding lightly rubbed and faded. Good. $10. * First edition.
Book number: 28292
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search