| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 119 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Anger Of Fear ( Walker British Mystery) NY: Walker & Company, 1984. Paperback. ISBN: 0802730809. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 182 pages. Very Good- . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50584 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0802730809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anger of Fear GB, Long. 1978, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c103.100 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anger of Fear GB, Long. 1978, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG/VG DW. Book number: c017A.006 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anger of Fear Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3080-9) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Roderic Jeffries. Cover illustration by Lawrence Nargi. (Mystery). Book number: 171630 USD 9.28 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 721] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802730809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anger Of Fear. New York: Walker & Company, 1978. 1st US Edition. An oil sheik's son is kidnapped during an especially brutal attack on a school. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight; the front endpage has been doggeared and spine ends are a little bumped from shelving), in a near fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright and crisp; slight rubbing on back panel. A nice copy!; 8 1/4" x 5 1/2"; 182 pages. NF/NF. Book number: 7795 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048]
Keywords: Jeffrey Ashford First Edition Fiction Mystery Suspense Thriller Crime Fiction Walker Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anger of Fear Walker & Company, 1984. Paperback. 0802730809 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7341178 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: 0802730809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anger of Fear John Long, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0091336406. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: gm94 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0091336406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angler tot - Petri heil, Kriminalroman Scherz Verlag, Bern / München / Wien, 1979 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3502507023. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325246 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angler tot- Petri Heil! n.a.. gut Book number: BU083042 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angler tot- Petri Heil! n.a.. gut Book number: BU300645 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 921] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die beste Pose 1976. gut Book number: BU301273 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 921] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die beste Pose 1976. gut Book number: BU083665 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bitter Bite St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-13931-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Pseudonym of Roderic Jeffries. (Mystery). Book number: 155538 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1649] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312139314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1664 ON NE CHOME PAS GALLIMARD .. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 188 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 4ème de couverture. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'anglais par JANINE HERISSON. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150108997 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colour of Violence London, John Long. 1974, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. Ex Library, with label removed and some stamps. Red dustjacked faded to brown on spine and in heavy plastic. (ISBN: 0091185904) , Fair/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 58019 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Murder, Crime, Crime Fiction 0091185904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colour Of Violence. New York: Walker & Company, 1974. 1st US Edition. "It was simply accident, such as can happen to any one anywhere, that the lives of George Armitage, a moderately successful novelist, and the violent criminal known as Weir became fatefully intertwined." The book is fine (clean, straight & tight; lower spine end is a tiny bit bumped from shelving), in a near fine, price intact, unclipped dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp; a touch of rubbing of back panel). 8 1/2" x 6"; 184 pages. F/NF. Book number: 7794 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: Jeffrey Ashford Fiction Novel Crime Fiction Suspense Mystery Thriller First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Conflict of Interests. NY: St. Martin's Press, (1989). First Edition. Review copy w/ publisher's materials laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 704545 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Conflict Of Interests. N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S, 1989. 1st U.S. Ed. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312042841. Book number: 733 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312042841 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A conflict of interests London, Crime Club/Collins, 1989. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket worn at edges. ISBN: 0002322579 Book number: BOOKS069601I GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.52 | JP¥ 817]
Keywords: 0002322579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A CONFLICT OF INTERESTS. New York: St Martin's, 1989. First US printing. A novel of suspense, and counter-terrorism. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-042841 Book number: 21404 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0312042841 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Conflict of Interests GB, Collins Crime Club. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fore-edge a bit marked. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c17.008 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Consider the Evidence The Mystery Book Guild, 1967. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. From the largest secondhand book shop in the Midlands. Good/Good. Book number: 00054727 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Consider the Evidence Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3114-7) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Roderic Jeffries. Cover illustration by Alan Nahigian. (Mystery). Book number: 814822 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802731147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counsel for the Defense London, Arrow, 1966. PB. 12mo. Good . Book number: 500021166 GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.3 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: Fiction a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counsel for the Defence. Ashford, Jeffrey. Counsel for the Defence. London: John Long, [1960]. 188 pp. Cloth. Ex-library bookplate, stamped edges, spine label. Binding lightly rubbed and faded. Good. $10. * First edition. Book number: 28292 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page