| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Children of the Serpent Gate Random House, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 747. ISBN: 9780553814729. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1550013 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553814729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Serpent Gate Bantam, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 429. ISBN: 9780593049853. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1972229 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780593049853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children Of The Serpent Gate. Bantam Spectra: NY, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0553382128. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Book Three in the Tears Of Artamon fantasy series. Book number: 16859 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.89 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 0553382128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Serpent Gate Random House, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 747. Concluding volume in Sarah Ash's acclaimed fantasy trilogy }The Tears Of Artamon{. ISBN: 9780553814729. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1849277 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.15 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553814729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight into Darkness New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553805207). Hard Cover. Number 1 in the number line. Small remainder mark on bottom of text block. Quarter bound, tan boards with maroon cloth end cover. Gold lettering on spine. 464 pages. Book two of the Alchymist's Legacy. Fine/Fine. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 005346 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction Serpent Gate Fiction Fantasy 0553805207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight Into Darkness Spectra, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 528. ISBN: 9780553589863. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1742401 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553589863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heer van sneeuw en schaduw. Eerste boek van De tranen van Artamon M, 2006. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 495. De jonge portretschilder Gavril Andar ontdekt tot zijn verrassing dat hij erfgenaam is van de troon van Ahzkendir, een arm en koud koninkrijk in het hoge noorden dat is omringd door vijanden. ISBN: 9789022544969. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1961953 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 969] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022544969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Klangweberin : Roman München : Heyne 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3453162390 München : Heyne 2000 Die Klangweberin : Roman Ash, Sarah: ISBN: 3453162390. Book number: BU226437 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Klangweberin Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453162390. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323389 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LORD OF SNOW AND SHADOWS - The Tears of Artamon 1 - uncorrected proof - signed copy Bantam Press, 2003. 1st edition. SIGNED. Press release. Young hero Gavril is working as portrait-painter to the lords and ladies of Muscobar, a dukedom with a Renaissance flavour. Paperback. 0593049837. fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FJ11.166 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.5 | JP¥ 2516]
Keywords: 0593049837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Snow and Shadows Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553586211. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 077015 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0553586211 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Snow and Shadows New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra/Bantam Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553803344). Hard Cover. Number 1 in the number line. Quarter bound, gray boards withblack end cover. Sliver lettering on spine. Book one of the Tears of Artamon series. Fine/Fine. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 005403 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Fiction Fantasy 0553803344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Snow and Shadows : Book One of the Tears of Artamon Bantam. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593049837) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good++ copy with light spine creasing and edge wear. A very nice clean copy. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 14411 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.93 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general O500 0593049837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Snow and Shadows New york: Bantam Books, 2003. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553803344. Illustrated by Stephen Youll. Cover Art; This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. Cover art illustrated by Stephen Youll. "Raised by his protective mother in the sunny clime of the south, Gavril Andar knows nothing of his father - or the ominous legacy that awaits him. But his innocence is about to be shattered. The man who ruled the wintry kingdom of Azhkendir, a man infused with the burning blood of the dragon-warrior know as Drakhaoul, has been murdered by his enemies. It is his fiery, chameleonlike blood that pulses in Gavril's veins." ; Vol. 1. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21266 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0553803344 Science Fiction Sarah Ash Fantasy epic Fantasy Fantasy fiction Stephen Youll The Tears of Artamon Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Snow and Shadows -- book numeral one of the Tears of Artamon Bantam Books, London, 2003. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 850 g; (10), 484 pages, in the colour illustrated softcover binding, showing a couple of reading creases on the spine section. Otherwise without damage. Far reaching in scope and imagination, thus book marks the 1st step on a journey like no other -- into a world teeming with political intrigue, astonishing magic, and patterns both dark and light Size: Trade Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0231321 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Snow & Shadows Bantam, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 00017780 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0553814702 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Snow and Shadows Fantasy: Bantam Books, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553586213. Book One of The Tears of Artamon; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 574 pages; Spine is striaght, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Very Good . Book number: 10553 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553586213 Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moths to a flame. Millennium, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears unread. Author's first novel, a gothic fantasy. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 23187 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Gothic Fiction Fantasy Sarah Ash | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moths to a Flame [Signed] Published by Orion House, 5 Upper St Martin's Lane, London First Edition 1995. London 1995. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 296 printed pages of text. Author's first novel. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, unused and unopened new book. SIGNED by the author to the title page 'To Steve, with best wishes, Sarah Ash, 19.x.96.' Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 185798272X Book number: 58023 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moths to a Flame London, Millennium, 1995. (ISBN: 1857982924) Trade paperback, 296 pages. Top corner clipped from front endpaper. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Spine leaning. Fair condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40164 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.81 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857982924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moths to a Flame London, Millennium. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 185798272x). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine uninscribed copy with Fine complete dutjacket. AUTHOR'S FIRST NOVEL. A fantasy novel set in Myn-Dhiel, home to the dynasty of the House of Memizhon, a place of Gothic-Byzantine riches and opulence, but now corrupt and subject to a king and queen, the Arkhan and his Arkhys, slowly going mad inside their labyrinthine palce. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002893 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Science Fiction / Fantasy
Keywords: 185798272x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moths To A Flame Millennium 1995 Paperback. Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 766144 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.83 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 945] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moths to a Flame Weidenfeld Military, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine)() Myn-Dhiel, a place of gothic-Byzantine glory, is now corrupt and subject to a king and queen slowly going mad inside their labyrinthine palace. A god-driven plague descends that kills by its beauty, and twin slaves, Lai and Laili, must realize their fate as both destroyers and redeemers. ID: mon0000055125 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000055125 USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2552]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moths To A Flame. Millenium: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 185798272X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book, a fantasy novel. Book number: 08581 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.05 | JP¥ 2081]
Keywords: 185798272x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prisoner of Ironsea Tower Bantam, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 529. ISBN: 9780553814712. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U1590556 € 6.90 [Appr.: US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553814712 | In shopping cart More information div> |