ascending
descending
found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FRANK ASCH
Baby Bird's First Nest
Scholastic. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0439165741) . Softcover. Very good condition, bottom of spine lightly bumped. The poor baby bird has fallen from his nest and can't wake his Mom up. How is he going to survive the night? Then he meets Mr. Frog.
Book number: 020076
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: Baby Bird Falls from Nest 0439165741
In shopping cart

More information

ASCH, FRANK
Baby in the Box
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holiday House. 1989, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 082340725x) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exlibrary, front cover page is missing..clean and tight copy. Good ++/very Good.
Book number: Pb7283
USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 379]
Keywords: Children Fiction Infants Juvenile Family 082340725x
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK ASCH
Bear Shadow
Scholastic. 1990. (ISBN: 0590440543) . Softcover. Very good condition, light cover wear, name and inscription on back of front cover. Bear's shadow is scaring the fish he wants to catch, so he tries to get rid of it!.
Book number: 020214
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: Bear Shadow 0590440543
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK ASCH
Bear's Bargains
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic. First Edition. (ISBN: 0590453920) . Softcover. First Scholastic Printing, 1991. In very good condition, edge wear and teacher's inscription on front fly leaf.
Book number: 0717L213351
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 0590453920
In shopping cart

More information

ASCH, FRANK
Blue Balloon
McGraw Hill. 1971, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good, Ex-library in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good+/Good +. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. Ex-lib, usual stamps, binding tight, interior pages clean, slight fingerprint smudges bottom several pages. CJ201336. Good/Good.
Book number: 201336
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Keywords: New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 1971 Childrens to Grade 3
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASCH, FRANK
The Blue Balloon
New York: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, 1971. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Frank Asch. Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This book is in Fine condition and has a Very Good+ to Near Fine- dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is clean and bright with the exception of one small edge tear to the top spine end and there is some light, but noticeble ground-in dirt to white covers of dust jacket. This book is the fourth book written and illustrated by Frank Asch (following George's Store, etc). A book without words.. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 25585
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Catalogue: Picture Book
Keywords: Picture Book Frank Asch Balloons Books without Words Illustrators Friendship flowers 1970's Picture Books
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING89213118
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1753]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX86912898
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 8.5 x 5.4 x 0.7 inches Amazon.com Bruce Pasternack and Albert Viscio, founding partners of Booz-Allen & Hamilton's Strategic Leadership Practice, have taken a comprehensive study on current business behavior that was conducted by their consulting firm and have used it to develop an intriguing new structure for companies of the future. In The Centerless Corporation: Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity in the New Millennium, they argue that decreasing bureaucracy and increasing communication in an environment where education and idea-sharing are actively promoted will prove a successful alternative to the top-down style of central management still favored by many businesses today. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Library Journal Pasternack and Viscio, founding partners of Booz-Allen & Hamilton's Strategic Leadership Practice, have produced a well-researched, convincing guide to a new corporate structure model, based on three principles: personnel, knowledge management, and coherence. Replete with numerous case studies and real-life examples from their extensive work with corporations such as GE, Motorola, and Norwest, the book details how corporations are redefining the roles of the CEO, central staff, and corporate headquarters. This new centerless corporation model supports five key functions?strategic leadership, corporate identity, capabilities distribution and access, low-cost capital access, and enterprisewide control. The book's strength is the authors' transformation of this new model into a set of steps that any corporation can follow. Selected references are included. Recommended for corporate, academic, and large public libraries.?Michael R. Leach, Physics Research Lib, Harvard Univ, Cambridge, Mass. Copyright 1998 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title.. Very Good .
Book number: BING2000159.ST
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING89213116
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1753]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 Business/Economics Very good. Few creases. Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB29R3693
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684851997 Fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING45508
USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING89213117
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1753]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX8248640
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 Business/Economics. Fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING91917297
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE A. PASTERNACK; ALBERT J. VISCIO; FRANK FRANK ASCH
The Centerless Corporation: A New Model for Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Paperback. 0684851997 Business/Economics Very good. Few creases. Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB29R3692
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 0684851997
In shopping cart

More information

ASCH, FRANK.,
CITY SANDWICH.
NY: Greenwillow Books, (1978). 8vo. 1st edition. 48 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., NF/VG+. Illustrated by the author.
Book number: 25883
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK ASCH
City Sandwich: Poems
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688801560 First edition. Very good in very good stained, edgenicked dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING21110
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 659]
Keywords: 0688801560
In shopping cart

More information

ASCH, FRANK; VAGIN, VLADIMIR
Dear Brother
New York, Ny, U. S. A., Scholastic, Incorporated 1992, First, Hard Cover. . 0590431072 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 21801
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: Children S Fiction Brothers Sisters Country Life C
In shopping cart

More information

ASCH, FRANK.
The Earth And I.
Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2008. Softcover. Brand new book. This story celebrates friendship that one child has with the Earth. They play together, listen to each other, and nourish each other. But when the Earth is sad, the child is sad--so he finds a way to make his friend, the Earth, happy.
¶ Unpaginated.
Book number: 49662X1
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Catalogue: CHILDREN'S BOOKS
Keywords: . 0152063951
In shopping cart

More information

ASCH, FRANK.
Flower Faerie.
NY:: Scholastic, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0590454935. Illustrated by Vladimir Vagin. First printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 42039
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: 0590454935 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASCH, FRANK; VAGIN, VLADIMIR
The Flower Faerie
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Scholastic; First Edition Thus; 1993; First printing indicated by presence of "1" in print number line. Bright cover, sharp corners. Plastic coating beginning to bubble along outer hinges. Interior crisp, no names or markings. Jacket shows minor rubbing & light crease along top & bottom edges. Price intact on jacket flap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0590454935.
Book number: 23889
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0590454935 Faeries Flower Faerie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASCH, FRANK
George's Store
Parents Magazine Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983. 4th Printing, Hardcover, Illustrated by: B. Wiseman. Near Fine. Charming story full of rhymes - perfect for the young child! George and his parrot, Pete, can usually guess what their customers want. Book in excellent condition - head and tail of spine and corners bumped, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. No interior marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: B. Wiseman. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz.
Book number: 006031
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Rhymes store parrot story book Children; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

ASCH, FRANK
George's Store
Parent's Magazine Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0-8193-1101-4) Hard Cover. Ill.: B. wiseman. A grocery store owner and his pet parrot play at guessing game about what his customer's will buy. Sometimes they are right, sometimes not. One day a lady with a parrot comes into George's shop and makes a very unusal request. G-.
Book number: 2698
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: General Children
Keywords: B. Wiseman, Grocery Stores, Parrots, Customers Idiosyncrasies, Children's Illustrated, Birds 1a Childrens Illustrated Bird Books - Stories & Non-Fiction Parents Magazine Press0819311014 B. Wiseman
In shopping cart

More information

ASCH, FRANK
George's Store
Parents Magazine Press, 1983. Hardcover. Parents Magazine Press, 1983. Hardcover. Good. B. Wiseman. clean, binding tight. a Parent's Magazine read aloud original . Ill.: B. Wiseman. Good .
Book number: 012404
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: B. Wiseman
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search