| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alpha Baen, 2006. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9781416520818. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1611245 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781416520818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Baen, 2007. mass market pb. ISBN: 1416555129. Sunrise Alley; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 240376 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 1416555129 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALPHA Baen Books, 2006. 1st edition. The creator of a proscribed network of rogue Als and androids has been destroyed, his multiple copies deleted. Except for one. Alpha: a female android who seems to possess a conscience. Hardback. 9781416520818. fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FA11.064 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.69 | JP¥ 1219]
Keywords: 9781416520818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ascendant Sun. New York Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2000 First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ¶ A crisp, clean copy, noting minor wear at head of spine panel. Book number: 4279 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ascendant Sun: A New Novel in the Saga of the Skolian Empire Tor Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312868243. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published byTOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8504353 USD 21.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1677]
Keywords: 0312868243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ascendant Sun Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-56665-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 211622 USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 809] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812566653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASCENDANT SUN - Saga of the Skolian Empire Tor, 2000. 1st edition. In the direct sequel to ""The Last Hawk"", Kelric returns to Skolian space, only to find the Empire in control of the Allied forces of Earth. Hardback. 0312868243. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FD11.012 GBP 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.73 | JP¥ 2076]
Keywords: 0312868243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ascendant Sun: New Novel in the Saga of the Skolian Empire. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Faint Soiling Rfep. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 380. Book number: MASTER211804I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch the Lightning (the Saga of the Skolian Empire) Tor Science Fiction, 1997-10-15. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100903024 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch the Lightning: New Novel in the Saga of the Skolian Empire. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Faint Soiling at Fore-Edge. Front Hinge Creaks. Pages: 352. Dj Lightly Rubbed. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Book number: MASTER211806I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch the Lightning Tor Books, New York, 1996. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Dustwapper -- Peter Bollinger. Very Good/Very Good. 500 g; 352 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. The only damage to the book, is that the front fold over flap has been vertically creased, twice. Now protected. A new novel [ the second ] in the Saga of the Skolian Empire Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrator: Dustwapper -- Peter Bollinger. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0221123 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 26.63 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2068] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch the Lightning New York: Tor Books, 1996. 0312860439. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312860439. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; The Saga of the Skolian Empire; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 352 pages. Book number: 32335 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 0312860439 Fiction Science Space Opera Skolian First Editions Literature & Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch the Lightning New York, USA, Tor. 1997. (ISBN: 0812551028) Soft Cover . Very good soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 046879 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 122] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction and Fantasy 0812551028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch the Lightning New York, Tom Doherty. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312860439) Hardcover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover, in very good-fine condition, in like dust jacket. Very clean copy with a near fine dust jacket that has only a corner crease on front flap. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. Book number: 120034 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.17 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1489] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0312860439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch the Lightning (the Saga of the Skolian Empire) TOR, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. In the distant future, the Skolian empire rules one third of the human galaxy, and is the most powerful of all. For the ruling family has the power of telepathy, and through it, the ability to communicate faster than light across the interstellar space. but their most determined enemy, the traders, who thrive on human pain, need to interbreed with a Skolian to gain their powers. And now they have her. Book number: 1684219 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch the Lightning New York: Tor, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312860439. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second novel in the saga of the Skolian Empire. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18264 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312860439 Science Fiction Skolian Empire Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Charmed Sphere Luna, 2004. Trade paperback. ISBN: 037380203x. Misted Cliffs, Book 1; 1.3 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 227882 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 037380203x Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charmed Sphere Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Softcover. ISBN: 037380203X. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 32748 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 037380203x Fiction Science General Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHARMED SPHERE (MISTED CLIFFS, BOOK 1) New York, Luna 2004, Paperback. Fine. 037380203x ¶ 1.27 x 7.94 x 5.18 Inches; 384 pages Book number: 56240 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Charmed Sphere Luna, Australia, 2004. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 20 cm. 384 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0733551637. -- Random BooksBook number: 10057 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Key: Part Two of Triad Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0765313537. SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Bottom right corner of front cover is bumped. First 40 pages also bumped. Very light rubbing to front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8504359 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1552]
Keywords: 0765313537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Key: Part Two of Triad Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765313537. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published byTOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Bottom corners of jacket are very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with light bump to bottom corners. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8504354 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1863]
Keywords: 0765313537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Key: Part Two of Triad Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765313537. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5010231 USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1055]
Keywords: 0765313537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire Opal, the New York: Luna, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0373802773. Nice Trade Paperback book, a little edgewear on cover edges and some wear on spine hinge (front bottom) . Clean text with a solid binding. 'Deep in the sun-drenched desert, priestess Ginger-Sun carries the power of shape mages. And whispers abound: Is she descended from the beloved Sunset Goddess, or are her nighttime rituals filled with wickedness? Ginger herself is uncertain, until a stranger is left for dead at her feet. "Thence her magic begins to burn." ; The Lost Continent; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 313 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 2417 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 928] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy
Keywords: 0373802773 Magic, Magician Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Hawk New York: Tor, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312860447. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The third novel in the saga of the Skolian Empire. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17745 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312860447 Science Fiction Saga of the Skolian Empire | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page