| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 434 books on 18 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
AFORISMOS SOBRE EL ARTE DE SABER VIVIR ISBN : 8477022445. VALDEMAR/EL CLUB DIOGENES. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 328 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60091718 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 38.05 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3039]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aphorismen zur Lebensweisheit Stuttgart, Reclam. 1963, New edition. Cloth, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (200 gram rate) black cloth gilt titled, DW light rubbing wear, small split head of lower joint, 263pp, paper stock age browned, German text. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009020 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: Philosophy & Religion Modern, Mysticism
Keywords: German Philosophy Arthur Schopenhauer Klassiker Philosophie Aphorismen Weisheiten | In shopping cart More information div> |
Er is geen vrouw die deugt. Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. Privé-domein nr.30. goed. Uitg.1989. Book number: L978 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Privé-domein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays and Aphorisms. Selected and translated with an Introduction by R.J.Hollingdale Penguin Books (Penguin Classics) reprint no date (1970) 238p paperback VG [0140442278] Book number: 59414 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
METAPHYSIQUE DE L AMOUR ET DE LA MORT. EDITION 10/18 N°0207, 1964. 179 pages.Annoté au stylo sur les 15 premieres pages. Introduction par Martial GUEROULT Traduction nouvelle par Marianna SImon. In-12 Broché. Etat passable. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Mouillures Classification Dewey : 110-Métaphysique. ISBN: 2264003103. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90000207 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES
Keywords: 22640031031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Fourfold Root of the Principle of Sufficient Reason and on the Will in Nature Revised Edition London, George Bell. 1897, revised. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. second printing of the revised edition of the first UK edition translated by Mme. Karl Hillebrand, green cloth, gilt titled spine, light rubbing to joints and corners, half title browned, xxviii 380pp + 48pp publisher's catalogue for 1898, this catalogue is on different paper stock which is foxed, clean tidy copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007120 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 127.68 | £UK 81 | JP¥ 10199] Catalogue: Philosophy & Religion Modern, Mysticism
Keywords: German Philosophy Arthur Schopenhauer English Translation Bohn's Philosophical Library | In shopping cart More information div> |
PENSEES ET FRAGMENTS. LES DOULEURS DU MONDE. L AMOUR. LA MORT. LA RT ET LA MORALE. VINGT DEUXIEME EDITION. FELIX ALCAN., 1908. 231 pages. Manque le premier plat de couverture. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 921-Philosophes et psychologues. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150141942 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.82 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4059]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PENSEES ET FRAGMENTS Felix Alcan. 1891. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 231 pages, dos cassé; 1er plat légèrement abîmé, à relier. ¶ Traduits par J. Bourdeau; vie de Schopenhauer - sa correspondance. Les douleurs du monde, l'amour, la mort, l'art et la morale. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30008754 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.82 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4059]
Keywords: Philosophes et psychologues | In shopping cart More information div> |
PENSEES ET FRAGMENTS - Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine. ALCAN FELIX, 1907. 231 + 32 pages. Traduit par . BOURDEAU. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Papier jauni Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R320001105 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.82 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4059] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PENSEES ET FRAGMENTS. LES DOULEURS DU MONDE. L AMOUR. LA MORT. L ART ET LA MORALE. FELIX ALCAN., 1895. 231 pages. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 921-Philosophes et psychologues. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150141936 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.82 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4059]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Two Fundamental Problems of Ethics. Translated and edited by Christopher Janaway Cambridge University Press, 2009 pp.lii,281, hardback, a fine copy - as new - in a fine dust-jacket [9780521871402] A book in the ‘The Cambridge Edition of the Works of Schopenhauer’ Book number: 108294 GBP 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 US$ 66.31 | JP¥ 5297] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Über die Weiber. Psychologische Bemerkungen. Hyperion Verlag,München,1920 Pappbändchen, Miniatur, 148 Seiten, Buchrücken beschädigt , Gelenke locker Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 51196 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 7.02 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Alf
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Endergebniss der Schopenhauer'schen Philosophie in seiner Uebereinstimmung mit einer der ältesten Religion. Leipzig: Arnold 1885. . [vi] 100p half burgundy cloth with gilt title & highlights to spine, brown marbled boards, addenda slip, treatise comparing Schopenhauer's dicta to the tenets of Judaism and classical philosophy, (Moses und seine Lehre) remains of library labels on spine & of bookplate in front cover, otherwise VG+. Book number: PAQ27005 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.26 | JP¥ 2018] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Manuscript Remains in Four Volumes Vol. II : Critical Debates (1809-1818) Berg, 1988. Uk 1st, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Jacket. In stock, for immediate despatch. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Philosophy ; ISBN: 0854965394. Inventory No: 0026672. Book number: 0026672 GBP 83.00 [Appr.: EURO 102.75 US$ 131.04 | JP¥ 10468] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY, GERMAN Philosophy ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sämmtliche Werke in Fünf Bänden. Leipzig., Inselverlag., 1919. 5 volumes, 17 x 11 cms, 1462, 779, 580, 761 p. Uniform editor's cloth. titles in gold on front cover and spines. Set in good condition Grossherzog Wilhelm Ernst Ausgabe. Volumes indicate : 6-10. and 9-13. Tausend. 1919 is approximative. Book number: 11833 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 57.46 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4590] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Germany philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE WORLD AS WILL AND IDEA VOL. II Containing the Criticism of the Kantian Philosophy, and the Supplements to the First and Part of the Second Book of Vol. I Kegan, Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co, 1906. 5th Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Jacket. In stock, for immediate despatch. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Philosophy ; Inventory No: 0026803. Book number: 0026803 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.42 | JP¥ 2270] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophy of Arthur Schopenhauer NY, Tudor Publishing, 1936. First Thus. Hardcover, Near Fine. Book 'New Edition' 1936 PO minor dated (1938) inscription on fep, otherwise Fine, Blue cloth w/titles stamped on spine, 332p. Book number: 011395 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PENSEES & FRAGMENTS (TRADUITS) Ancienne Librairie Germer Baillière et Cie - Félix Alcan, Paris, 1889. 231 pages. Dos presque entièrement manquant et cahiers détachés. 9e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'. Vie de Schopenhauer, Sa Correspondance. Les Douleurs du monde. L'Amour. La Mort. L'Art et la Morale. In-12 Broché. A relier. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40200092 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 38.05 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3039] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Magazine Littéraire, N° 328, Janvier 1995. N° spécial : Schopenhauer. "Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1995. Conteinte entre autres les articles suivants : Schopenhauer, portrait. Bouddha, le chien et la flûte, par M. Onfray. Chronologie de Schopenhauer, par Didier Raymond. Les tribulations du jeune Arthur, par Roland Jaccard. ""Le moi n'est rien"", par Anne Henry. Pour une lecture du ""Monde"", par Michel Piclin. La question du style de Schopenhauer, par J.-Fr. Groulier. De la liberté, par Alexis Philonenko. Le ménage à trois, un texte inédit de Arthur Schopenhauer. Inédit : Petit bréviaire cynique, extraits des manuscrits de Schopenhauer. Traduire Schopenhauer, par François-Xavier Chenet ... 1 fascicule in-4, 105 p., broché, couverture illustrée. Bon état." ¶ "Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1995. Conteinte entre autres les articles suivants : Schopenhauer, portrait. Bouddha, le chien et la flûte, par M. Onfray. Chronologie de Schopenhauer, par Didier Raymond. Les tribulations du jeune Arthur, par Roland Jaccard. ""Le moi n'est rien"", par Anne Henry. Pour une lecture du ""Monde"", par Michel Piclin. La question du style de Schopenhauer, par J.-Fr. Groulier. De la liberté, par Alexis Philonenko. Le ménage à trois, un texte inédit de Arthur Schopenhauer. Inédit : Petit bréviaire cynique, extraits des manuscrits de Schopenhauer. Traduire Schopenhauer, par François-Xavier Chenet ... 1 fascicule in-4, 105 p., broché, couverture illustrée. Bon état." Book number: 670710 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Works of Schopenhauer Abridged [Philosopher's Library] Simon & Schuster, 1931. 539 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, shaken, underlining. Rubbed cover. Book number: 350503 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Balthazar Gracian`s Handorakel und die Kunst der Weltklugheit Essen; Magnus, 2003. O-Titel: Orssculo manual y arte de prudencia Book number: 184553 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gracians Handorakel. Die Kunst der Weltklugheit. in dreihundert Lebensregeln., Wien: Neff, 1993. Aufl. ohne Angabe, 205 S., 17 cm, Kl.-8°, Leinen Leinen, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 167352 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hand-Orakel und Kunst der Weltklugheit. Aus dessen Werken gezogen von D. Vincencio Juan de Lastanosa und dem span. Orig. treu und sorgfältig übers. von Arthur Schopenhauer. Mit einem Nachw. von Hugo Loetscher, Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 22589 : detebe-Klassiker Zürich: Diogenes, 1993. Vollständige Ausgabe, 264 S.; 18 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 263007 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World As Will And Idea. Three ( 3 ) Volumes. London, Trubner & Co. 1886. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 3 volumes, A solid, used set, spines sunned and rubbed, edges bumped, recent endpapers, volume 1, second edition, 1888, volumes 2 and 3, 1886. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 034881 GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 154.75 US$ 197.35 | JP¥ 15764]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur Schopenhauer Kommentierte Werkausgabe. Herausgegeben und eingeleitet von Elfi Huber. (Bibliothek der Philosophie). Augsburg, Pattloch Verlag, 1994. Bound with dustjacket, 308 pp. As new. Book number: T8920 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.88 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428] Catalogue: Filosofie > Ethiek
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek SCHOPENHAUER, ARTHUR | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page