| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Street Life: Issue No. 15 Vol. 1 Published Under Licence by Walker-Sheehan Publishing Ltd., May 15th - 28th 1976. Fortnightly newspaper, predominately music, produced on cheap paper. Folio 16½'' x 13¼'' 48 pp. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Our research shows that this music publication was only produced in very small numbers, in the region of between 25-30 copies of each issue. Tears to edges, folded line across the centre. Very scarce. Book number: 25887 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387] Catalogue: MUSIC [Rock & Pop
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Imprints: The Lifelong Effects Of The Birth Experience New York, Coward McCann, Inc. 1983, Reprint. (ISBN: 0399510869) Paperback. 309 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The Traumas During And Around Birth, Dr. Janov Asserts, Can Permantly Alter The Fragile,developing Nervous System Of The Newborn Child. Good/None Issued. Book number: 070296 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 647] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0399510869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Primal Revolution Toward a Real World New York, NY, Simon & Schuster, 1972. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very Good hardcover, minor edgewear, minor soiling on edges of pages. Good+ dust jacket, minor surface and edgewear. Very Good hardcover, minor edgewear, minor soiling on edges of pages; Good+ dust jacket, minor surface and edgewear . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE052252I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY, SELF HELP | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Primal Revolution London, Garnstone Press. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0855112212) Hard Cover. 285 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Tells How The Techniques Of This Amazing New Therapyare Helping People Overcome A Wide Variety Of Neurotic Afflictions-from Tension And Anxiety To Such Complex Problems As Alcoholism, Drugaddiction And Homosexuality. Fine/Fine. Book number: 060175 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 927] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0855112212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Primal Revolution London, Sphere Books. 1974, Reprint. (ISBN: 0349118302) Paperback. 245 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Dr. Janov Tells Of The Results That Have Been Achieved In His Clinic And Shows-through The Feelings, Actions And Words Of His Patients-how Primal Therapy Has Solved Neritic Problems Far More Effectively And Permantlt Than Other Therapies. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 064630 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0349118302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Primal Man: The New Consciousness. NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, [1975]. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+532pp. Thick octavo. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering. VG. Weight: 2 pounds = 911 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.6 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 4cm. ISBN: 069001015X. Binding: HB. Book number: 012526 USD 7.65 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PRIMAL REVOLUTION. TEXTE EN ANGLAIS. ABACUS., 1975. 245 pages. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150149642 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520] Catalogue: LANGUES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Primal Revolution London: Abacus, 1975. 0349118302. Paperback. ISBN: 0349118302. 245 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 29724 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0349118302 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Primal Man: The New Consciousness. NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, [1975]. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+532pp. Thick octavo. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering. Shelfworn, pencil scoring & marginalia throughout, in tattered DJ; a reading copy only. Weight: 2 pounds = 911 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.6 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 4cm. ISBN: 069001015X. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: tattered. Book number: 092509 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Primal Man: The New Consciousness London, Abacus/Sphere Books Ltd. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0349118337) Paperback. 532 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. This Is Destined To Have A Profound Impact On Psychology, Medicine And Neurology. Good/None Issued. Book number: 061497 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0349118337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Primal Revolution London, Spher Books. 1975, Reprint. (ISBN: 0855112212) Hard Cover. 245 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Tells How The Techniques Of This Amazing New Therapyare Helping People Overcome A Wide Variety Of Neurotic Afflictions-from Tension And Anxiety To Such Complex Problems As Alcoholism, Drugaddiction And Homosexuality. Fine/Fine. Book number: 061498 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 743] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0855112212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prisoners Of Pain London, Abacus/Sphere Books. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0349118442) Paperback. 276 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Janov Has Scientifically Proved That Psychological Traumas Are Processed By The Brain In The Same Way As Physical Injuries, And He Explores How They Can Surface As Painful Diseases In Adult Life. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 053556 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0349118442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FEELING CHILD ISBN : 0349118329. ABACUS. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 286 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063408 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Puériculture, soins à la maison des malades et des infirmes | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Amour et l'Enfant. Paris, Flammarion, 1977. In-8°. 308p. br. ISBN : 2-08-060941-6.. Book number: 135-445 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.69 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3570] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Enfant. Amour. | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR ET L'ENFANT. COLLECTION CHAMP N° 90 FLAMMARION .. 1982.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 318 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. Traces de crayon de couleurs sur la 2nde de couverture, sur la page de faux titreet sur la page de titre. Quelques traces de stylo dans le texte. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Anne Rabinovitch. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150070221 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR ET L'ENFANT. FLAMMARION.. 1977.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 307 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Anne Rabinovitch. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150062074 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR ET L'ENFANT. FLAMMARION.. 1977.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 307 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Anne Rabinovitch. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150062075 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Biologie de l'amour ISBN : 270284698X. ROCHER. 2001. In-8 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos lisse. Intérieur frais. 376 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais (Etats Unis) par Nikou Tridon. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160055448 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 38.05 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3039]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Biology of Love Prometheus Books, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573928291. 1.17 x 9.31 x 6.34 Inches; 364 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 94181 USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3515] Catalogue: Self Help
Keywords: 1573928291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CRI PRIMAL - THERAPIE PRIMALE : TRAITEMENT POUR LA GUERISON DE LA NEVROSE FLAMMARION. non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 504 pages. Ecritures au stylo en page de titre. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jeanne Etoré et FranceDaunic. Adaptation du langage primal par France Daunic. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30095651 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.28 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2019]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CRI PRIMAL:THERAPIE PRIMALE:TRAITEMENT POUR LA GUERISON DE LA NEVROSE 1975. 0 pp. Couverture souple. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée,Champs Psychiatrique/Flammarion,Paris,1975,traduit de l'américian par Jeanne Etoré et France Daunic,adaptation du langage primal par F.Daunic, 504 pages,bon état. Bon. Book number: 014273 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CRI PRIMAL. FLAMMARION.. 1976.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 479 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Ecriture au stylo sur la page de garde. ¶ Thérapie primale : traitement pour la guérison de la névrose. Traduit de l'américain par Jeanne Etoré et France Daunic. Adaptation du langage primal par France Daunic. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150062076 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le cri primal FLAMMARION CHAMPS 32, 1978. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Usage, bon état. -- A tout livreBook number: 10221 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.34 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Sciences humaines
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Cri Primal. Thérapie Primale: Traitement pour la Guérison de la Névrose. Paris, Flammarion, 1975. 481p. br. ISBN : 2-08-060697-2.. Book number: 104-374 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2346] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Cri. | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CRI PRIMAL. THERAPIE PRIMALE : TRAITEMENT POUR LA GUERISON DE LA NEVROSE. COLLECTION CHAMP N° 32 FLAMMARION .. 1978.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 504 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jeanne Etoré et France Daunic. Adaptation du langage primal par France Daunic. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150070163 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page