ascending
descending
found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[FEATURES AND ARTICLES ON GLADYS KNIGHT, PROCOL HARUM, ARTHUR JANOV TO:]
Street Life: Issue No. 15 Vol. 1
Published Under Licence by Walker-Sheehan Publishing Ltd., May 15th - 28th 1976. Fortnightly newspaper, predominately music, produced on cheap paper. Folio 16½'' x 13¼'' 48 pp. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Our research shows that this music publication was only produced in very small numbers, in the region of between 25-30 copies of each issue. Tears to edges, folded line across the centre. Very scarce.
Book number: 25887
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR
Imprints: The Lifelong Effects Of The Birth Experience
New York, Coward McCann, Inc. 1983, Reprint. (ISBN: 0399510869) Paperback. 309 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The Traumas During And Around Birth, Dr. Janov Asserts, Can Permantly Alter The Fragile,developing Nervous System Of The Newborn Child. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 070296
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 647]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0399510869
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR, JANOV,
The Primal Revolution Toward a Real World
New York, NY, Simon & Schuster, 1972. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very Good hardcover, minor edgewear, minor soiling on edges of pages. Good+ dust jacket, minor surface and edgewear. Very Good hardcover, minor edgewear, minor soiling on edges of pages; Good+ dust jacket, minor surface and edgewear .
Book number: PASTPAGE052252I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY, SELF HELP
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR
The Primal Revolution
London, Garnstone Press. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0855112212) Hard Cover. 285 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Tells How The Techniques Of This Amazing New Therapyare Helping People Overcome A Wide Variety Of Neurotic Afflictions-from Tension And Anxiety To Such Complex Problems As Alcoholism, Drugaddiction And Homosexuality. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 060175
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 927]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0855112212
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR
The Primal Revolution
London, Sphere Books. 1974, Reprint. (ISBN: 0349118302) Paperback. 245 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Dr. Janov Tells Of The Results That Have Been Achieved In His Clinic And Shows-through The Feelings, Actions And Words Of His Patients-how Primal Therapy Has Solved Neritic Problems Far More Effectively And Permantlt Than Other Therapies. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 064630
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0349118302
In shopping cart

More information

JANOV, ARTHUR & HOLDEN, E. MICHAEL,
Primal Man: The New Consciousness.
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, [1975]. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+532pp. Thick octavo. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering. VG. Weight: 2 pounds = 911 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.6 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 4cm. ISBN: 069001015X. Binding: HB.
Book number: 012526
USD 7.65 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR.
THE PRIMAL REVOLUTION. TEXTE EN ANGLAIS.
ABACUS., 1975. 245 pages. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon. .
Book number: R150149642
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Catalogue: LANGUES
In shopping cart

More information

JANOV ARTHUR
The Primal Revolution
London: Abacus, 1975. 0349118302. Paperback. ISBN: 0349118302. 245 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 29724
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0349118302 English
In shopping cart

More information

JANOV, ARTHUR & HOLDEN, E. MICHAEL,
Primal Man: The New Consciousness.
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, [1975]. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+532pp. Thick octavo. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering. Shelfworn, pencil scoring & marginalia throughout, in tattered DJ; a reading copy only. Weight: 2 pounds = 911 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.6 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 4cm. ISBN: 069001015X. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: tattered.
Book number: 092509
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR
Primal Man: The New Consciousness
London, Abacus/Sphere Books Ltd. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0349118337) Paperback. 532 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. This Is Destined To Have A Profound Impact On Psychology, Medicine And Neurology. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 061497
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0349118337
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR
The Primal Revolution
London, Spher Books. 1975, Reprint. (ISBN: 0855112212) Hard Cover. 245 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Tells How The Techniques Of This Amazing New Therapyare Helping People Overcome A Wide Variety Of Neurotic Afflictions-from Tension And Anxiety To Such Complex Problems As Alcoholism, Drugaddiction And Homosexuality. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 061498
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 743]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0855112212
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR
Prisoners Of Pain
London, Abacus/Sphere Books. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0349118442) Paperback. 276 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Janov Has Scientifically Proved That Psychological Traumas Are Processed By The Brain In The Same Way As Physical Injuries, And He Explores How They Can Surface As Painful Diseases In Adult Life. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 053556
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0349118442
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DR ARTHUR JANOV
THE FEELING CHILD
ISBN : 0349118329. ABACUS. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 286 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO60063408
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Puériculture, soins à la maison des malades et des infirmes
In shopping cart

More information

JANOV, DR. ARTHUR.
L'Amour et l'Enfant.
Paris, Flammarion, 1977. In-8°. 308p. br. ISBN : 2-08-060941-6..
Book number: 135-445
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.69 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3570]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Enfant. Amour.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR.
L'AMOUR ET L'ENFANT. COLLECTION CHAMP N° 90
FLAMMARION .. 1982.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 318 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. Traces de crayon de couleurs sur la 2nde de couverture, sur la page de faux titreet sur la page de titre. Quelques traces de stylo dans le texte.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Anne Rabinovitch.
Book number: R150070221
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR.
L'AMOUR ET L'ENFANT.
FLAMMARION.. 1977.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 307 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Anne Rabinovitch.
Book number: R150062074
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR.
L'AMOUR ET L'ENFANT.
FLAMMARION.. 1977.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 307 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Anne Rabinovitch.
Book number: R150062075
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR
La Biologie de l'amour
ISBN : 270284698X. ROCHER. 2001. In-8 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos lisse. Intérieur frais. 376 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais (Etats Unis) par Nikou Tridon.
Book number: R160055448
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 38.05 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3039]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

JANOV, ARTHUR
The Biology of Love
Prometheus Books, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573928291. 1.17 x 9.31 x 6.34 Inches; 364 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 94181
USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3515]
Catalogue: Self Help
Keywords: 1573928291
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR
LE CRI PRIMAL - THERAPIE PRIMALE : TRAITEMENT POUR LA GUERISON DE LA NEVROSE
FLAMMARION. non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 504 pages. Ecritures au stylo en page de titre.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jeanne Etoré et FranceDaunic. Adaptation du langage primal par France Daunic.
Book number: RO30095651
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.28 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2019]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

JANOV ARTHUR,DR.
LE CRI PRIMAL:THERAPIE PRIMALE:TRAITEMENT POUR LA GUERISON DE LA NEVROSE
1975. 0 pp. Couverture souple. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée,Champs Psychiatrique/Flammarion,Paris,1975,traduit de l'américian par Jeanne Etoré et France Daunic,adaptation du langage primal par F.Daunic, 504 pages,bon état. Bon.
Book number: 014273
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR.
LE CRI PRIMAL.
FLAMMARION.. 1976.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 479 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Ecriture au stylo sur la page de garde.
¶ Thérapie primale : traitement pour la guérison de la névrose. Traduit de l'américain par Jeanne Etoré et France Daunic. Adaptation du langage primal par France Daunic.
Book number: R150062076
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

JANOV ARTHUR, DR
Le cri primal
FLAMMARION CHAMPS 32, 1978. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Usage, bon état.
Book number: 10221
€  8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.34 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
In shopping cart

More information

JANOV, ARTHUR.
Le Cri Primal. Thérapie Primale: Traitement pour la Guérison de la Névrose.
Paris, Flammarion, 1975. 481p. br. ISBN : 2-08-060697-2..
Book number: 104-374
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2346]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Cri.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANOV ARTHUR.
LE CRI PRIMAL. THERAPIE PRIMALE : TRAITEMENT POUR LA GUERISON DE LA NEVROSE. COLLECTION CHAMP N° 32
FLAMMARION .. 1978.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 504 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jeanne Etoré et France Daunic. Adaptation du langage primal par France Daunic.
Book number: R150070163
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search