ascending
descending
found: 8 books

(RULER, ARNOLD ALBERT VAN) REBEL, JACOB JAN
Pastoraat in pneumatologisch perspektief. Een theologische verantwoording vanuit het denken van A.A. van Ruler (diss.).
Kampen 1981. Paperback, 404 p.
Book number: 02782
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.32 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1224]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

RULER, ARNOLD A. VAN:
Die christliche Kirche und das Alte Testament [von Arnold A. van Ruler], Band 23;
München, Chr. Kaiser, 1955. 91 Seiten, 8° (22,5 x 15 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband.
¶ Band enthält Stempel. Einband etwas fleckig und mit leichter Lichtkante. Band etwas stockfleckig. Seitenränder leicht gebräunt. / Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 2005615
€  17.60 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1795]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN RULER, ARNOLD
Christliche Kirche und das Alte Testament
Chr. Kaiser, 1955. 92 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining, foxing.
Book number: 326903
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN RULER, ARNOLD A.
Die Christliche Kirche und das Alte Testament
Chr. Kaiser, 1955. 92 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, corners slightly bent.
Book number: 332665
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN RULER, ARNOLD
Christliche Kirche und das Alte Testament
Chr. Kaiser, 1955. 92 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, chipped and browned wrappers.
Book number: 221342
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN RULER, ARNOLD
Christliche Kirche und das Alte Testament
Chr. Kaiser, 1955. 92 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Yellowed pages and wrappers. From the library of Brevard S. Childs
Book number: 221343
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RULER, ARNOLD ALBERT VAN
Die Christliche Kirche Und Das Alte Testament : The Christian Church and the Old Testament / Translated By Geoffrey W. Bromley
Munich : Chr. Kaiser Verlag 1955. 1st Edition. Description: 91 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Bible. New Testament --Criticism and interpretation. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 140346
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.43 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1632]
In shopping cart

More information

RULER, ARNOLD ALBERT VAN
De vervulling van de wet. Proefschrift.
NIJKERK, G. F. Callenbach, 1947. 539 blz. Ingen.
Book number: 8465
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.3 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3060]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search