| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Greyland Belmont Tower. (ISBN: 0-508-50295-0) . 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 570158 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 888] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0508502950 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greyland : 50295 Belmont Tower Books. 1972. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - A Belmont/Tower Sci-Fi . (sf119SF1). Good. Book number: sf119 USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1040] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, sci-fi, literature, suspense, aliens, outerspace, adventure, | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lamp for Medusa / the Players of Hell -B60-077 Belmont Double Science Fiction. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. condition Classic Science Fiction (SF13A). Good. Book number: sf2386 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1420] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Blood New York: Magnum/Lancer Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/worn upper front corner, nick at spine ends, tag residue on lower front corner, stain on pg side edges/upper corners in early part of book ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages. Fair with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217873 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fnatasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Van Arnam, Dave | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Blood Lancer. 1970. MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0010914 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Blood (Series: Star Barbarian 2.) Lancer 74688. [1970], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Series: Star Barbarian 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 116996 USD 9.24 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Blood [Mass Market Paperback] by Van Arnam, Dave Magnum/Lancer Books. 1970. Paperback. Cover has a few marks and scuffs. - Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: SFLB GBP 6.12 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.65 | JP¥ 750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Blood (Series: Star Barbarian 2.) Magnum 74688. {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover rubbed. Series: Star Barbarian 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 570159 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Blood (Series: Star Barbarian 2.) Lancer 74688. [1970], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Series: Star Barbarian 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 570084 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Blood New York: Lancer Books, (1970). Paperback. Magnum Books 74688. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. Sequel to Star Barbarian. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10923 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LORD OF BLOOD Lancer, 1970. 1st print. One man battles against the savagaery of far tomorrow to win back the way to the stars. Paperback. B000WM56PK. very good paperback. Book number: FT10.464 GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.92 | JP¥ 227]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Of Blood NY: Magnum Books/Prestige Books Inc, 1970. Unknown Printing. Paperback. Nice older copy with mild age discoloration and edge wear but does have spine creasing - good reading copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 20646 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Blood New York: Magnum Science Fiction, 1970. Paperback. Light edge and shelf wear. ; "The blazing sequel to Star Barbarian! One man battles the savagery of far tomorrow to win back the way to the stars" Nice, tight clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 11232 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Special Delivery -B50-788 Belmont Science Fiction. 1967. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF14B). Good. Book number: sf2726 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1420] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Barbarian New York: Lancer Books, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Lancer Books 74-509. Reading crease along the spine. A very good copy. Cover illustration by Jeff Jones. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10709 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Barbarian Lancer, 1969. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Book number: 038551 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Starmind Ballantine 01626. 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 240026 USD 11.01 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starmind - 01626 Ballantine Publishing. 1969. Soft Cover. Gd. condition/Classic Science Fiction - (SF30A). Good. Book number: SF1736 USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, literature, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, novel, science fiction classics, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starmind NY: Ballantine, 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 216 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No reading creases. Two light bump creases to top corner of front cover. Solid, clean. Benjy Tyler. Idiot mind in a beautiful body; Jailyn Rost, very much a female, very rich, and very clever; Joe Winslow, multi-wave expert caretaker and atttendant on Asteroid 770. Whether they knew it not not, these three were linked and in a way no humans had ever been before them. Only time would tell if the link would destroy them.. Very Good+ . Book number: 11410 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starmind Ballantine 01626. 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 502382 USD 9.55 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starmind New York: Ballantine Books, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Ballantine Books 01626. A fine copy with just a touch of wear. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10005 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wizard of Storms GB, Five Star (PBS). 1973, 1st Thus. Paperback. (ane copy, 2 small felt tip marks on edges, VG+ £4). VG. Book number: Five Star 012 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wizard of Storms New York: Belmont Productions, Inc, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Belmont B75-2015. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Jeff Jones. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10461 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wizard of Storms Five Star. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 273837 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wizard of Storms Belmont B75-2015. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A nice, clean copy. (Science Fiction). Book number: 240273 USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 892] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |