| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Awakening Harper Collins, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780061450556. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1600367 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780061450556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Men of the Otherworld Orbit, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 320. I don't remember the first time I changed into a wolf. One night I passed out, and awoke to find my body covered in yellow fur. My brain was beyond reacting. It took this in its stride, as it had everything else in my new life. I got to my feet and went in search of food. As a curious and independent six-year-old, Clayton didn't resist the bite - he asked for it. But as a lone child werewolf his life is under constant threat. So when enigmatic Pack member Jeremy Danvers saves him, Clayton is determined to protect his adoptive father, no matter what the cost. So begins this gripping collection of four tales chronicling the bloody feuds of the American Pack, and the coming of age of Clay Danvers, a very powerful - and very singular - werewolf. ISBN: 9781841497433. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1435140 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 666] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781841497433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Awakening Harpercollins, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, 15th printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2009. Signed on the title page by the author! Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502502 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1552]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Awakening (Darkest Powers, Book 2) Doubleday Canada, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, light cover edge handling() Book II in the Darkest Powers trilogy takes us deeper into a world where the supernatural intrudes on the everyday with riveting effect. If you had met me a few weeks ago, you probably would have described me as an average teenage girl someone normal. Now my life has changed forever and Im as far away from normal as it gets. A living science experiment not only can I see ghosts, but I was genetically altered by a group of people who call themselves The Edison Group. What does that mean? For starters, Im a teenage necromancer whose powers are out of control: I raise the dead without even trying. Trust me, that is not a power you want to have. Ever. Im running for my life with three of my supernatural friends a charming sorcerer, a cynical werewolf, and a disgruntled witch and we have to find someone who can help us gain our freedom back before The Edison Group finds us first. Or die trying. ID: mon0000127528 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000127528 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books, Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Awakening (Darkest Powers, Book 2) Doubleday Canada, 2009. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, may have remainder mark() Book II in the Darkest Powers trilogy takes us deeper into a world where the supernatural intrudes on the everyday with riveting effect. If you had met me a few weeks ago, you probably would have described me as an average teenage girl someone normal. Now my life has changed forever and Im as far away from normal as it gets. A living science experiment not only can I see ghosts, but I was genetically altered by a group of people who call themselves The Edison Group. What does that mean? For starters, Im a teenage necromancer whose powers are out of control: I raise the dead without even trying. Trust me, that is not a power you want to have. Ever. Im running for my life with three of my supernatural friends a charming sorcerer, a cynical werewolf, and a disgruntled witch and we have to find someone who can help us gain our freedom back before The Edison Group finds us first. Or die trying. ID: mon0000126907 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000126907 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books, Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bezwering Amsterdam, De Vliegende Hollander 2010 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback, als nieuw Book number: J89396 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP„ 717] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bezwering De vliegende Hollander. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 320. Een spannende nieuwe fantasy-trilogie voor de fans van Twilight Het enige wat Chloe Saunders wil is een normaal leven met haar vrienden. De spoken die ze opeens overal ziet, gooien echter roet in het eten. Wanneer ze op school een paniekaanval krijgt, belandt ze in een instituut voor kinderen met gedragsproblemen, Lyle House. De diagnose is schizofrenie. Volkomen overweldigd gaat Chloe akkoord met behandeling. In eerste instantie lijkt er niets vreemds te zijn aan Lyle House, maar als ze de andere inwoners wat beter leert kennen " de charmante Simon en zijn duistere, zwijgzame broer Derek, de verwende Tori, en Rae, die - iets heeft met vuur` " slaat bij Chloe de twijfel toe. Geen van hen heeft doorsnee gedragsproblemen. En algauw blijkt Lyle House zeker geen doorsnee instituut. - Geestig en origineel. Ze is op haar best als ze schrijft over de menselijke dilemma`s van het bovennatuurlijk zijn.` Globe and Mail Kelley Armstrong is de auteur van de internationale bestsellerserie Women of the Otherworld. Ze woont in Ontario met haar man en drie kinderen. ISBN: 9789049501037. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1534338 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.85 | £UK 5 | JP„ 609] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789049501037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitten Warner Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 464. ISBN: 9780751530940. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1486969 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 615] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780751530940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bitten: Women of the Otherworld Vintage Canada, 2009. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean tight, unmark, minor scuffing and creasing to extremities otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000158208 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000158208 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: Horror, Suspense, Contemporary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitten a Novel Plume, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0452283485. Edge wear, tear along spine. ; Interior pages are nice, tight and clean. Reading copy. ; Women of the Otherworld, Book 1; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 384 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 12635 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0452283485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken (Women of the Otherworld, Book 6) Bantam, 2006. First Edition. SoftCover. ISBN: 0553588184. SIGNED SOFTCOVER advance reading copy. Published by Bantam (Spectra) in 2006. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Armstrong at the 2008 Book Expo Canada. The book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Just a touch of wear to the corners. No remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1011004 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP„ 3106]
Keywords: 0553588184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dime Store Magic Random House Canada, 2004. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0679312951. Trade Paperback in As New Condition. Very light shelf wear, looks unread. "On the surface, it's a common domestic situation. Typically rebellious teen Savannah is constantly butting heads with protective guardian mother Paige Winterbourne. But the standard teen traumas pale in comparison to Savannah's difficulties. To begin with, her mother Eve, a black witch, was murdered, and now evil telekinetic half-demon Leah O'Donnell is trying to gain custody of her, by legal or foul means. Standing in Leah's way is Paige, a rather typical twentysomething entrepreneur, trying to come to terms with this motherhood thing. That, and her status as leader of the American Coven." ; Women of the Otherworld, Book 3; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 355 pages. As New with no dust jacket . Book number: 9461 USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP„ 1705] Catalogue: Ficiton, Witches
Keywords: 0679312951 Witches Thrillers Suspense Vampires Fiction Vampires, Witches | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dime Store Magic Vintage Canada, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780307358011. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1605371 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP„ 716] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780307358011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dime Store Magic Bantam, 2004. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0553587064. First Printing; No reader creases; Women of the Otherworld; 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 252625 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 311]
Keywords: 0553587064 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exit Strategy Ranjit Behera, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780751538120. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U915892 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780751538120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exit Strategy Seal. 2006. (ISBN: 9780770430115) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0066946 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 606] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770430115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exit Strategy Bantam, 2007. First Edition. SoftCover. SIGNED SOFTCOVER advance reading copy. Published by Bantam in 2007. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Armstrong at the 2008 Book Expo Canada. The book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Just a touch of wear to the corners. No remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1011005 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP„ 3106]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exit Strategy London England, Sphere, 2007. 1st Sphere, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9780751538120 Paperback Paperback. Nadia Stafford wa a great cop - until she took things into her own hands and shot a child-killer. In desperation she becomes a hit woman, working for one small mafia family, 480 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 070040 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP„ 429]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostbitten. Bantam Books: NY, 2009. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9780553806625. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with publicity material laid in. The tenth book in the Women of the Otherworld werewolf/fantasy series. Book number: 27199 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP„ 1347]
Keywords: 9780553806625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haunted, Orbit, publ. 2005. P/back, 108 x 177mm, pp. 495, VG (light creasing to spine). -- AviabooksBook number: 24687 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP„ 429]
Keywords: Fiction, ISBN 1841493414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haunted Seal. 2005. (ISBN: 9780770429782) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084691 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 606] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780770429782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hidden Subterranean Press, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED LIMITED & NUMBERED American first edition, first printing. Signed and numbered 938/1000 on a special publishers insert page by author Kelley Armstrong and illustrator Angilram. Published by Subterranean in 2011. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090061 USD 43.99 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 28 | JP„ 3416]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrial Magic Mississauga, ON, Canada, Random House of Canada, Limited. 2010. (ISBN: 0307358372) Trade Paperback. A fine trade paperback. Clean and bright. Very faint rubbing wear on back cover. Fine. Book number: 2TP6187 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777] Catalogue: Trade Paperback Fiction
Keywords: 0307358372 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrial Magic Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58707-2) . [2004], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 387072 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 765] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553587072 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page