| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 191 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
All Day Every Day Uitgever: Scalo Publishers Jaar: 2003. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9783908247562 -- Budget BoekBook number: 53637 € 73.00 [Appr.: US$ 93.21 | £UK 59.25 | JP¥ 7445]
Keywords: 9783908247562 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Day Every Day / By David Armstrong ; Edited By Martin Jaeggi Zurich : Scalo 2002. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 142 p. : all col. ill. ; 43 cm. Includes a conversation with David Armstrong by Martin Jaeggi. Subject: Armstrong. David (1954-) --Interviews --Landscape photography --Street photography. Summary: Beauty was never a dirty word for David Armstrong. Untroubled by other's puritan fears of sensuality or by the follies of this or that zeitgeist. Armstrong has long pursued his twin vision of urban romance and bucolic serenity. All Day Every Day presents the artist's landscapes. interiors. and cityscapes. wistful and evocative images that discreetly suggest stories of love and loss. that bespeak the solitary pleasures of a flaneur adrift on urban streets and rural roads. A street corner. the facade of a skyscraper. blossoming trees. a chair in a room on a late afternoon: these are the elusive quotidian promises of happiness that Armstrong so elegantly captures. generously inviting viewers to interweave their own desires and reveries with his intricately languid images. Underlying Armstrong's radical aesthetic. we sense the utopian fervor of a revolt against utilitarianism. dogmatic narrow-mindedness. and the stifling fear of the senses and the body that still pervades our culture. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 390824756X. Weight in Kg appr.: 3 -- MW BooksBook number: 158172 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.07 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4080]
Keywords: 390824756X | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Day Every Day Switzerland, Scalo. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 390824756X) Cloth with dust jacket, Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. c110 photos. Big, blurred images. Painterly or annoyingly out of focus? Love it or hate it. Read the list of works for greater insight or the interview with Martin Jaeggi. As New/As New. Book number: P20165 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.58 | JP¥ 1324]
Keywords: Photography. 390824756X | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Day Every Day Zurich, Scalo Publishers. 2003, English Edition. (ISBN: 390824756X) Hardcovers, Tall Folio. Book, 144 pages, full page colour photographs. Unused a new copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 31444 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: 390824756x Photography General David Armstrong Photographers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 4 - Issue 521 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 58007 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 7 - Issue 498 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57953 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 3 - Issue 494 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Book number: 58031 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 23 - Issue 541 Berkeley Barb, 1976. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned Book number: 58048 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 24 Number 13 - Issue 504 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Book number: 58013 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 21 - Issue 539 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57880 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 23 - Issue 514 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57913 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 20 Number 224 - Issue 489 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Book number: 58033 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 9 - Issue 500 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57945 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 5 - Issue 496 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57941 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 26 - Issue 517 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57992 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 5 - Issue 522 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57983 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 24 - Issue 542 Berkeley Barb, 1976. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Book number: 58063 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 7 - Issue 524 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Book number: 58036 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 20 Number 25 - Issue 490 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57961 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 12 - Issue 529 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57957 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 20 Number 26 - Issue 491 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57979 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 17 - Issue 535 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57883 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 10 - Issue 501 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57988 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 2 - Issue 493 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover - Book number: 57975 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 9 - Issue 526 Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Tenth Anniversary Issue Book number: 58010 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page