ascending
descending
found: 192 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDERSON, ADRIAN N.;ARMSTRONG, DAVID G.;STANLEY, JEANIE R.;WOOSTER, RALPH A.;BOEHM, RICHARD G.;ARMSTRONG DAVID G.,
Texas and Texans.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co, 1992. (ISBN: 0028004590) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good 706 pages. Glossy boards have light wear. Page edges have finger smudging. Pages have mild 'waviness' possible exposure to moisture. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 310868A
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY HEATON-ARMSTRONG, ERIC SHEPHERD AND DAVID WOLCHOVER
Analysing Witness Testimony : A Guide for Legal Practitioners and Other Professionals
Blackstone Press, 1999. 1st Edition, Paperback. Like New. A clean, almost as brand-new copy. ISBN: 1854317318. ISBN/EAN: 9781854317315.
Book number: 035864
GBP 8.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1094]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: WITNESSES AFFIDAVITS DEPOSITIONS Miscellaneous;
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID (EDITOR)
All Day Every Day
Zurich, Scalo Publishers. 2003, English Edition. (ISBN: 390824756X) Hardcovers, Tall Folio. Book, 144 pages, full page colour photographs. Unused a new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 31444
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: 390824756x Photography General David Armstrong Photographers
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID (1954- )
All Day Every Day / By David Armstrong ; Edited By Martin Jaeggi
Zurich : Scalo 2002. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 142. Physical desc. : 142 p. : all col. ill. ; 43 cm. Includes a conversation with David Armstrong by Martin Jaeggi. Subject: Armstrong. David (1954-) --Interviews --Landscape photography --Street photography. Summary: Beauty was never a dirty word for David Armstrong. Untroubled by other's puritan fears of sensuality or by the follies of this or that zeitgeist. Armstrong has long pursued his twin vision of urban romance and bucolic serenity. All Day Every Day presents the artist's landscapes. interiors. and cityscapes. wistful and evocative images that discreetly suggest stories of love and loss. that bespeak the solitary pleasures of a flaneur adrift on urban streets and rural roads. A street corner. the facade of a skyscraper. blossoming trees. a chair in a room on a late afternoon: these are the elusive quotidian promises of happiness that Armstrong so elegantly captures. generously inviting viewers to interweave their own desires and reveries with his intricately languid images. Underlying Armstrong's radical aesthetic. we sense the utopian fervor of a revolt against utilitarianism. dogmatic narrow-mindedness. and the stifling fear of the senses and the body that still pervades our culture. 390824756X. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Weight in Kg appr.: 3
Book number: 158172
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097]
Keywords: 390824756X
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID
All Day Every Day
Uitgever: Scalo Publishers Jaar: 2003. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9783908247562
Book number: 51087
€  73.00 [Appr.: US$ 96.28 | £UK 61.25 | JP¥ 7477]
Keywords: 9783908247562
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID
All Day Every Day
Switzerland, Scalo. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 390824756X) Cloth with dust jacket, Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. c110 photos. Big, blurred images. Painterly or annoyingly out of focus? Love it or hate it. Read the list of works for greater insight or the interview with Martin Jaeggi. As New/As New.
Book number: P20165
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 16.56 | JP¥ 1286]
Keywords: Photography. 390824756X
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 24 - Issue 516
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57937
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 8 - Issue 525
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57933
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 20 Number 25 - Issue 490
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57961
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 20 - Issue 511
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57922
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. - Issue 547
Berkeley Barb, 1976. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned -
Book number: 58069
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 1 - Issue 492
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57971
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 23 Number 5 - Issue 548
Berkeley Barb, 1976. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - William Burroughs Article
Book number: 58057
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 2 - Issue 519
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57995
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 23 - Issue 541
Berkeley Barb, 1976. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned
Book number: 58048
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 26 - Issue 544
Berkeley Barb, 1976. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned
Book number: 58045
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 18 - Issue 536
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57878
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 24 - Issue 542
Berkeley Barb, 1976. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned -
Book number: 58063
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 4 - Issue 495
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57965
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 23 Number 6 - Issue 549
Berkeley Barb, 1976. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned -
Book number: 58058
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 2 - Issue 493
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57975
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 5 - Issue 496
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57941
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 19 - Issue 537
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57886
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 21 Number 18 - Issue 509
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57928
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID- EDITOR
Berkeley Barb. Volume 22 Number 17 - Issue 535
Berkeley Barb, 1975. paperback. very good condition - folded in the middle and a bit tanned - Cover -
Book number: 57883
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search