| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 193 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Mazurka. Coronet, 1989. paperback. 470pp. 8vo. Very good-. minor spotting to closed-page edges. minor rubbing and creasing to covers. Book number: 111121 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darness Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book number: 00020302 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0340538252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness London: Guild Publishing, 1991. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 312pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba209a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.83 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness HarperPrism, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0061099449 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7223961 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0061099449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents Of Darkness Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1992 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 9780340559673). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 610431 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780340559673 9780340559673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Agents of Darkness HarperPrism, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, edge wear ID: mon0000000206 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000206 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Contemporary, General AAS, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness Guild 1991 VG/VG slight edgewear 312pp 9 x 6 615g ¶ Steeped in suspense and laced with drama this is an explosive thriller which takes the reader on a trail of intrigue and rapid fire action that reaches from Manila to the White House -- Stort BooksBook number: 21971 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Charlie Galloway FBI drinking murder Filipino Raymond Cruz Manila White House 0340538252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents Of Darkness Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1992 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 9780340559673). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 608598 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780340559673 9780340559673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of darkness Guild publishing, 1991, 312 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 24 cm. Stofwikkel beschadigd/Dust jacket damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 306953&ENGR € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness Hodder & Stoughton 1991 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed and creased Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Charlie Galloway was a good cop... a close friend calls for help... A brutal murder has taken place... Charlie's investigation becomes, ultimately, a journey of painful self-discovery... on a trail of intrigue and rapid-fire action that reaches from Manila to the White House... "" Book number: 86649 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness HarperCollins Publishers Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780061099441) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0001312 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061099441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness [2] Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 312 pp. ISBN 0340538252. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. We currently hold in stock 1 other title by this author. Book number: 41989 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1991. Hard Cover. First Edition. Hardcover in fine condition. Dustjacket in fine condition. 312pp. Thriller set in Los Angeles. Book number: 4750 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel America Los Angeles Police Crime Manilla Thriller 0 340 53825 2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness [1] Published by Hodder and Stoughton Limited, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 312 pp. ISBN 0340538252. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. We currently hold in stock 1 other title by this author. Book number: 1278 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-109944-9) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Mystery). Book number: 242534 USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0061099449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness HarperPrism, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0061099449 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7696439 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0061099449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of darkness Hodder & Stoughton, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 440. ISBN: 9780340559673. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U716300 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780340559673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agents of Darkness London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 312pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba209 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.99 | JP¥ 931] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
All That Really Matters LITTLE BROWN. Hardcover. 0316851787 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BING827X11698 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0316851787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All That Really Matters London, Little Brown, 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316851787) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 279pp. Plates. "A remarkable, heartwrenching memoir of marriage, reconciliation and love" , Fine/Fine. Book number: 000595 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Women
Keywords: 0316851787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asterisk London, United Kingdom, Grafton. 1992. (ISBN: 0586215131) Mass Market Paperback. The searing thriller by the author of Jig and Manbo. Good. Book number: 003602 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: Fiction Espionage 0586215131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asterisk HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1992 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780586215135). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 718670 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780586215135 9780586215135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asterisk. Death's Head HarperCollinsPublishers, 1998. Paperback. FINE, ISBN 0261671081. Looks unused. Hint of edge fading. Minor crease on back. Price label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0261671081. Weight 388g.. -- BooksortBook number: 3245 GBP 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.81 | JP¥ 917]
Keywords: 0261671081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asterisk Destiny Harpercollins. 1978. (ISBN: 9780061001604) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0061188 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061001604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asterisk HarperCollins. 1994. (ISBN: 9780586215135) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0068245 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780586215135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page