ascending
descending
found: 193 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL.
Mazurka.
Coronet, 1989. paperback. 470pp. 8vo. Very good-. minor spotting to closed-page edges. minor rubbing and creasing to covers.
Book number: 111121
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Agents of Darness
Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.
Book number: 00020302
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 0340538252
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
Agents of Darkness
London: Guild Publishing, 1991. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 312pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: bba209a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.83 | JP¥ 686]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Agents of Darkness
HarperPrism, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0061099449 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7223961
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0061099449
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Agents Of Darkness
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1992 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 9780340559673). Good.
Book number: 610431
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780340559673 9780340559673
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Agents of Darkness
HarperPrism, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, edge wear ID: mon0000000206 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000000206
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Contemporary, General AAS, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG , CAMPBELL:
Agents of Darkness
Guild 1991 VG/VG slight edgewear 312pp 9 x 6 615g
¶ Steeped in suspense and laced with drama this is an explosive thriller which takes the reader on a trail of intrigue and rapid fire action that reaches from Manila to the White House
Book number: 21971
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Charlie Galloway FBI drinking murder Filipino Raymond Cruz Manila White House 0340538252
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Agents Of Darkness
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1992 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 9780340559673). Good.
Book number: 608598
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780340559673 9780340559673
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG CAMPBELL
Agents of darkness
Guild publishing, 1991, 312 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 24 cm. Stofwikkel beschadigd/Dust jacket damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 306953&ENGR
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Agents of Darkness
Hodder & Stoughton 1991 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed and creased Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Charlie Galloway was a good cop... a close friend calls for help... A brutal murder has taken place... Charlie's investigation becomes, ultimately, a journey of painful self-discovery... on a trail of intrigue and rapid-fire action that reaches from Manila to the White House... ""
Book number: 86649
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Agents of Darkness
HarperCollins Publishers Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780061099441) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0001312
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061099441
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
Agents of Darkness [2]
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 312 pp. ISBN 0340538252. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. We currently hold in stock 1 other title by this author.
Book number: 41989
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
Agents of Darkness
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1991. Hard Cover. First Edition. Hardcover in fine condition. Dustjacket in fine condition. 312pp. Thriller set in Los Angeles.
Book number: 4750
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel America Los Angeles Police Crime Manilla Thriller 0 340 53825 2
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
Agents of Darkness [1]
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Limited, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 312 pp. ISBN 0340538252. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. We currently hold in stock 1 other title by this author.
Book number: 1278
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
Agents of Darkness
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-109944-9) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Mystery).
Book number: 242534
USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0061099449
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Agents of Darkness
HarperPrism, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0061099449 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING7696439
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0061099449
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
Agents of darkness
Hodder & Stoughton, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 440. ISBN: 9780340559673. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U716300
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780340559673
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
Agents of Darkness
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 312pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: bba209
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.99 | JP¥ 931]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
All That Really Matters
LITTLE BROWN. Hardcover. 0316851787 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BING827X11698
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0316851787
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
All That Really Matters
London, Little Brown, 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316851787) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 279pp. Plates. "A remarkable, heartwrenching memoir of marriage, reconciliation and love" , Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000595
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Catalogue: Women
Keywords: 0316851787
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
Asterisk
London, United Kingdom, Grafton. 1992. (ISBN: 0586215131) Mass Market Paperback. The searing thriller by the author of Jig and Manbo. Good.
Book number: 003602
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: Fiction Espionage 0586215131
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Asterisk
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1992 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780586215135). Good.
Book number: 718670
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780586215135 9780586215135
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL
Asterisk. Death's Head
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1998. Paperback. FINE, ISBN 0261671081. Looks unused. Hint of edge fading. Minor crease on back. Price label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0261671081. Weight 388g..
Book number: 3245
GBP 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.81 | JP¥ 917]
Keywords: 0261671081
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Asterisk Destiny
Harpercollins. 1978. (ISBN: 9780061001604) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0061188
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061001604
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG
Asterisk
HarperCollins. 1994. (ISBN: 9780586215135) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0068245
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780586215135
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search