| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
All Points North London, Penguin. 1999. (ISBN: 0140262385) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 245 pp. Page edges sl. tanned. Text clean and good. Very Good. Book number: 092161 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: England_description and Travel England_social Life 0140262385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anaesthetist Alton: Prospero Poets, 1994. 1st. softcover. Illus. by Valerii Mishim. 8vo 6 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (stitched) . Limited to 499 numbered copies, initialed by the publisher. Book number: BOOKS023061I USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Matches London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 2001. (ISBN: 0571169821) Paperback. Fine. Signed by Author. -- BookcaseBook number: 27045 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Poetry 0571169821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CloudCuckooLand London, Faber & Faber. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571192831) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Lightly tanned on edges, and front cover lightly chipped on top edge. Fine. Book number: 3472 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poet Poem Verse Simon-Armitage 0571192831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead Sea Poems. London:, Faber & Faber,, 1995., First edition. Paperback. Signed on the title page, with a Waterstone's bookstore bellyband to that effect. The fourth collection from this important young British poet. Fine.. Book number: 440 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead Sea Poems London, Faber & Faber. 1995. (ISBN: 0571176003). paperback. Used, Signed by author on title. Some wear to cover, particularly at edges, contents clean and sound. Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 192226 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry (Poetic Works by One 0571176003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Euripides' Mister Heracles London, Faber & Faber. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571203337) Card Wrappers. Book, Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: A109312 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Keywords: 0571203337 Poetry 20th Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homer's Odyssey London, Faber & Faber. 2006, 1st. (ISBN: 9780571229369) , 20 Cms x 13 Cms. Paperback, card wraps, 266 pp, a new verse adaptation in the form of dramatic dialogues. Near fine. Book number: 010633 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poems Verse Homer Odysseus Odyssey Literature 9780571229369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid London England, Faber & Faber, 1999. 5th Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0571202454 Paperback in unread condition(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 030884 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Literature,classics Poetry and Plays
Keywords: Fiction General Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid London, Faber & Faber. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0571202454) Card Wrappers. Book, Small format. Fine. Book number: A101215 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0571202454 Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid London. Faber & Faber. 1999. (ISBN: 0571202454) Soft Cover . Very good soft cover. Cover enclosed in transparent protective sleeve. Very Good. Book number: 049833 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 61] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; Poems; Poets; Verse; Verses; 0571202454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid. Faber, 1999. Mass Market Paperback, 85pp, illustrated covers. A clean, tight unread copy. 48 poems... As New. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 8691 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid SIGNED by Simon Armitage. 1st edition, 3rd impression, paperback, published in 1992 by Faber. Signed to the title page. Unread, no marks or creases. Book number: M2-AI0B-H868 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid London, Faber. 2002. (ISBN: 0571202454) . Paperback, corner tips of two pages turned otherwise as new. Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 018089 GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 92] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry (Poetic Works By One 0571202454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid London: Faber & Faber, 1992. 1st. softcover. 8vo 88 pp.. Fine copy (paperback original) . Signed by the author on the title page. Book number: BOOKS023062I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid London: Faber and Faber, 1992. 0571166075. Paperback. ISBN: 0571166075. 0.31 x 7.64 x 4.88 Inches; 88 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 37012 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0571166075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid 2010. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 96. Kid gives us one of the liveliest poetic voices to have emerged in the last ten years. Simon Armitage's inspired ear for the demotic and his ability to deal with subjects that many poets turn their backs on have marked him as a poet of originality and force. ISBN: 9780571259304. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U573876 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: 9780571259304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid London, Faber. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0571202454). Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint in paperback format, 12mo, 85pp, card covers, Fine Copy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 21109 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.37 | JP¥ 184] Catalogue: Poetry and Verse
Keywords: Poetry 0571202454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid Faber and Faber Ltd, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: Poetry. Paperback in good condition. This collection of poems includes the themes of domestic tension, law and order, submerged and exploding violence, and the anarchic strain in the human psyche. Simon Armitage is the author of "Zoom!".. Book number: 0000002372 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Little green man. England, Penguin Group, 2001., first ed., 243 p., S. gr. 8ø, hardcover with dustjacket, good condition Book number: 261371 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Green Man London, UK: Viking/Penguin, 2001. First. Hardback copy. 246pp. ISBN: 0670894427. Octavo. Laddish plot of thirty something friends being lured back to their teenage highlights but with the added menace of adult jealousies colouring teen dreams. ~~~ Author(s): Simon Armitage; Binding material: Cloth; Binding state: Original binding; Binding style: Full; Class: Hardback copy; Condition: Mint; Edition: First; Jacket condition: Mint; Language: English; Pages: 246; Publication year: 2001; Signed: By author; Size: Octavo.. Mint . -- MintFirstsBook number: 00091 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.81 | JP¥ 2082]
Keywords: 0670894427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little green man 2002. Luisterboek. Pp: 245. ISBN: 9780140297775. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1484253 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140297775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Green Man London, UK: Viking/Penguin, 2001. First. Hardback copy. 246pp. ISBN: 0670894427. Octavo. Top edge of upper board somewhat bruised, otherwise Very Fine. Inscribed and dated on title page, with accompanying ticket for Foyles Event. Laddish plot of thirty something friends being lured back to their teenage highlights but with the added menace of adult jealousies colouring teen dreams. ~~~ Author(s): Simon Armitage; Binding material: Cloth; Binding state: Original binding; Binding style: Full; Class: Hardback copy; Condition: Fine; Edition: First; Jacket condition: Fine; Language: English; Pages: 246; Publication year: 2001; Signed: By author; Size: Octavo; Unique feature: Inscribed.. Fine . -- MintFirstsBook number: 00090 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.81 | JP¥ 2082]
Keywords: 0670894427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Green Man Viking, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670894427. Page margisn have slightly tanned, o/w fine in fine dw, uninscribed, dw unclipped. ; 1.1 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 14906 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.81 | JP¥ 606]
Keywords: 0670894427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Green Man Viking, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. First Edition. Book number: 00019256 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.81 | JP¥ 606]
Keywords: 0670894427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page