| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aankopen bij Balthasar Moretus voor de bibliotheek van Albert Rubens (1628-1650) In: De Gulden Passer jrg 82, 2004, 45 .pp, soft cover, 24 x 16 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 240314&SLN € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuur
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antwerpen in Dicht en Lied. Part I : 837 - 1830. Bibliografie. Antwerpen, Stadsbibliotheek, s.d. (ca. 1965), in-4°, 130 pp, index, sewn, original wrapper. Reworked separate offprint in 100 copies of the bibliography published in the periodical ''Antwerpen''. On the town of Antwerp in European literature between 837 and 1830.. . Book number: 27578 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1946]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CERVANTES IN HET NEDERLANDS. (opdracht en gesigneerd) Gent, Secretarie der Academie, 1962., Gebrocheerd, originele uitgeversomslag licht beduimeld, 14x22cm, 474pp. ¶ Met opdracht en gesigneerd door de auteur. Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde. Book number: 6575 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097]
Keywords: litrature Spaans spanisch espangnole dutch néerlandais | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cervantes in het Nederlands - Bibliografie Gent, Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde, 1962, 474pp. 22cm. mooie staat, T12521 -- De LezenaarBook number: T12521 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Literatuur, taal-en letterkunde
Keywords: taalkunde letterkunde Bibliografie Literatuur Spanje bibliography Cervantes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flemisch Writers Translated (1830-1931) Bibliographical Essay. Introduced by emmanuel de Bom. The Hague. Martinus Nijhoff. 1931. 8°. 191pp. Not or.hardcover. Index. Book number: 22040 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: Literatuur, Literatur, Litarature | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET GEHEIMZINNIG KASTJE, Antwerpen, Lectura, rond 1925 Mooi heringebonden in blauw halfleder met marmeren platten en goudopdruk op rug, 135 x 185mm., 91pp. ¶ Met handgeschreven opdracht van de auteur aan zijn broezr. In prima staat. Book number: 33015 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458]
Keywords: letteren letterkunde literair proza envoi gesigneerd signed signé | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het geheimzinnige kastje Antwerpen, 91 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 1e druk/edition/édition/Ausgabe, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Onopengesneden/Uncut pages/Pages non coupées/Unaufgeschnitten. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 155362&330F € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuur
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschriften van en over Rubens. Inleiding door A.J.J.Delen. Antwerpen, Comité Rubensherdenking, 1940, in-8°, 893 pp, index, sewn, original wrapper. Extensive bibliography on the publications about Rubens. Unopened copy, spine and cover slightly soiled.. . Book number: 15476 € 62.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.77 | £UK 52 | JP¥ 6351]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschriften van en over Rubens Antwerpen, 1940, 894 .pp, soft cover, 17 x 25 cm. geïllustreerd. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 684&9G € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146] Catalogue: Belgische Kunst
Keywords: Belgische kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschriften van en over Rubens Antwerpen, Comité Rubensherdenking, 1940. 893 [iv] pp.+ 16 illustraties buitentekst, stevige moderne groenlinnen band, stempeltje, 25cm. goede staat -- De LezenaarBook number: S51608 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Schilderkunst Painting Art Kunst Rubens België Belgium Vlaanderen Flanders Antwerp Antwerpen Bibliografie bibliographie bibliography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschriften van en over Rubens Comité Rubensherdenking, 1940. Pp: 893. Onopengesneden exemplaar, stofomslag op diverse plaatsen gescheurd. // barok. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U69409 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschriften van en over Rubens Antwerpen De Sikkel 1940 In-8°, 894 blz, gebrocheerd, goed exemplaar Book number: 4803 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Keywords: Art|geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE GULDEN PASSER 27E JAARGANG 1979. POMPA INTROITUS FERDINANDI. BIJDRAGE TOT DE RUBENSBIBLIOGRAFIE. Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1949/1950 Gebrocheerd, originele papieren uitgeversomslag, 16.4x25.3 cm., pp. 81-348, geïllustreerd met z/w platen. ¶ Overdruk uit De Gulden Passer 27e Jaargang 1949 Nr 2, 3, 4. 1 exemplaar met opdracht en handtekening van de auteur. 1 exemplaar ex-libris Arents Prosper. Book number: 27022 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
Keywords: for belgian art belge schilderkunst peinture painting rubens rubeniana bibliografie . envoi mission gesigneerd signed autographe ex libris | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE GULDEN PASSER. JAARGANG 78 - 79. DE BIBLIOTHEEK VAN PIETER PAUWEL RUBENS : EEN RECONSTRUCTIE. Antwerpen, Vereniging der Antwerpse Bibliofielen, 2000-2001 Gebrocheerd, originele uitgeversomslag met flappen, 16.2x24.8 cm., 387 pp. ¶ Nieuw. Jaarboek van de vereniging der Antwerpse Bibliofielen. Book number: 1928 € 77.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.56 | £UK 64.5 | JP¥ 7887]
Keywords: : bibliographie about books bibliophilie geschiedenis histoire history | In shopping cart More information div> |
In een klein Stadje. Episodes uit het Normalistenleven. Antwerpen, Gust Janssens, 1917 Gebrocheerd, 256pp., 15.5x23.5cm., goede staat. ¶ Zeldzaam. Book number: 31933 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Theater ; Theater ; Théatre ; Theater
Keywords: . anvers toneel | In shopping cart More information div> |
op jacht Van Uffelen & Delagarde, 1937. Papieren omslag. Pp: 32. met opdracht van de auteur. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U725469 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Romans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pompa Introitus Ferdinandi. Bijdrage tot de Bibliografie van en over Rubens. Antwerpen, Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1950, in-8°, ca. 250 pp, b/w ills., index, dark red half cloth, orig.wrapp. preserved. Separate off-print of the periodical De Gulden Passer. Bibliography of one of the most famous baroque illustrated books, with many designs after Rubens.. . Book number: 19137 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.84 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3483]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pompa Introitus Ferdinandi. Bijdrage tot de Bibliografie van en over Rubens. Antwerpen, Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1950, in-8°, 347 pp, with an english summary. Sewn, orig. printed stiff wrapper. (some traces of use). An exhaustive study and bibliography on the most famous illustrated book by Rubens, and certainly one of the most important baroque illustrated books ever published. The author gives a full description of the 73 copies still extant in 1950. He traces the history of all the known copies by referring to auction- bookdealers-and library catalogues.. . Book number: 1075 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pompa Introitus Ferdinandi. Bijdrage tot de Bibliografie van en over Rubens. Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel. 1950. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo: 272pp. 12 illustrations [bl.&wh.], summary in English [4pp.], bibliography of about 650 items, extensive index. Separate off-print of the periodical De Gulden Passer. Bibliography of one of the most famous baroque illustrated books, with many designs after Rubens. Very fine copy. Volume Offprint: De Gulden Passer 1949 no 2/3/4. Book number: 635 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
RUBENS- BIBLIOGRAPHIE. Brussel, De Lage Landen, 1943., Half linnen, 4°-in, 209pp. ¶ Geschriften van en aan Rubens. 15 illustraties. Book number: 2060 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458]
Keywords: art kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rubens-Bibliografie. Geschriften van en aan Rubens. Brussel. Uitgeverij De Lage Landen N.V. 1943. Original publisher's black cloth spine, light brown paper covered boards, gilt title spine and frontcover, 8vo; frontispiece, 214pp. illustrations, conclusion, abbreviations, writing from Rubens, writing to Rubens, list illustrations, index. Firm copy. Book number: 19214 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.73 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6658]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vlaamsche schrijvers in vertaling 1830-1931 Antwerpen, Standaard Boekhandel. 1931, 1ste dr. Ing. 25x16,5cm. 190 blz. Proeve van bibliographie. Ingeleid door Emmanuel de Bom. Ongeopend. Book number: 001640 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuur
Keywords: Bibliografie - Vlaanderen - Literatuur Literatuurgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vlaamsche schrijvers in het Duitsch vertaald. I: Vertalingen in boekvorm en op los blad 1842-1843. Brussel, De Lage Landen, 1944. Gebonden. LXI + 474 + LXIX p. Ills. Arbeiten und Forschungen des Deutschen Instituts in Brussel Band II. Met opdracht: Den Heer Lode Baekelmans, uit dankbaarheid. Aangeboden door den Schrijver Prosper Arents. Book number: R0418 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609] Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vlaamsche schrijvers in vertaling 1830-1931. Proeve van bibliographie. Inleiding Emmanuel de Bom. Brussel, Standaard Boekhandel, 1931. Oorspr. omslag. 191 p. Book number: R0408 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie bibliografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vlaamsche schrijvers in vertaling 1830-1931 Brussel, 1931, 191 .pp, soft cover, 17 x 25 cm. Inleiding De Bom E, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, foxing/roestvlekjes. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 80647&266E € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Literatuurgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |