ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANN ARENSBERG
Group Sex
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Knopf, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394553101 Tip little bumped, dust jacket torn and chipped.. Very Good .
Book number: LD5810
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 659]
Keywords: 0394553101 New York State Fiction N
In shopping cart

More information

ANN ARENSBERG
Group Sex - a Romantic Comedy
Washington Square Press. 1986. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1986/Gd. condition/175 pages - A witty novel of manners. A romantic comedy. [TK530872]. Good.
Book number: 30872
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1070]
Catalogue: Sex
Keywords: romance, foot masseuse, emotional worm, comedy, adventure, literature, mystery, thriller,, sex
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN.
Group Sex.
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Hardcover. 8vo. Maroon cloth spine and pink paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 175pp. Near fine/near fine. First edition. "A Romantic Comedy." Nice title -- count me in!.
Book number: 2506
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN,
Group Sex.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. First Edition. Author's second book. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 701495
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN
Group Sex
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394553101). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, A Romantic Comedy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 066657
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0394553101 Man Woman Relationships Fiction New York N Y State Humorous
In shopping cart

More information

ANN ARENSBERG
Group Sex
New York, Knopf, 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394553101) Hardcover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine, Fine in dust jacket with light rubbing on the rear panel.
Book number: 016062
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Man Woman Relationships Fiction New York N Y State Humorous 0394553101
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN,
Group Sex.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. First Edition. Author's second book. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ.
Book number: 704838
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN,
INCUBUS.
Arensberg, Ann. INCUBUS. NY: Ballantine Books, c2000. first printing. 322pp. 8vo. Fine trade paperback
Book number: 76015
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARENSBERG, ANN
Incubus
New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394556968) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7. First Edition, First Impression 1999. A blissful, Christian town is stuck by poor weather, mutated animal births, depressed marriages which tests the faith of all there with this evil presence. Fine condition, creme cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Jacket Very Good with minor bumping to extremities. 322 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 006718
GBP 4.37 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.9 | JP¥ 551]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394556968
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN,
Incubus.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 700205
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN,
Incubus.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 700206
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN
Incubus
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. QPBC. trade PB. Near Fine .
Book number: 120438
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: Fiction *
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN.
Incubus.
New York:, Knopf,, 1999., First edition. Softcover. Advance readers Edition in illustrated wrappers. The author's third novel. Rubbed, else fine..
Book number: 6481
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
In shopping cart

More information

ANN ARENSBERG
Incubus
Knopf. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394556968). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1999 First Edition (stated). Exceptionally clean, white, and tight. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. Dust jacket has light wear at corners. Rear corner bumped. Very Good +/Very Good.
Book number: 001199
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 339]
Keywords: FICTION, HORROR, TERROR, MYSTERY 0394556968
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN
Incubus
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394556968). Hard Bound, Cloth. Book, In Dry Falls, a thriving agricultural community, life begins to go awry. Heat waves in March, a drought blights farms and gardens, animals give birth to monsters, women complain of sexual persecution. Outside of Dry Falls everything is normal. Marital discord has reached epidemic proportions. The rector of St. Anthony's finds his faith in a Christian God wavering. Evidence of evil grows. An outline of the incubus experience gradually emerges. Why is Dry Falls the target of demonic infestation? The townspeople know that if one invasion is repelled, another will follow. The jacket has a 1/2" tear on the back at the top. 322 pages, no marks or tears. The price is not clipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 000900
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: 0394556968 MAINE FICTION HORROR
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN
Incubus
NY: Knopf, 1999. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 101482
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 519]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394556968
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN
Incubus
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 1999. . B017924; 322 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket.
Book number: 17924
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: Arensberg
In shopping cart

More information

ANN ARENSBERG
Incubus
Alfred A. Knopf. 1999. (ISBN: 9780394556963) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0076049
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 766]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780394556963
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN,
Incubus.
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 322.
Book number: MASTER157641I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN
Sister Wolf
Washington Square Press: Washington Square Press, 1981. . B018012; 191 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 18012
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 519]
Keywords: Arensberg
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN
Sister Wolf: A Novel
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1980, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0394510216) Hard Cover with dust jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, Price clipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. As New/As New.
Book number: Jx548
USD 19.90 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: New England Fiction 0394510216
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN,
Sister Wolf.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. First Edition. Author's first book. Winner of the 1981 National Book Award for Best First Novel. Very Good in Very Good (spine-faded) DJ.
Book number: 704839
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN
Sister Wolf
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1980. 0394510216. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394510216. 1/4" tear to rear. First book by the author of Incubus.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 001998
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Keywords: 0394510216 New England Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ARENSBERG, ANN,
Sister Wolf.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. First Edition. Author's first book. Winner of the 1981 National Book Award for Best First Novel. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 701487
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARENSBERG, ANN
Sister Wolf
New York: Alfred a Knopf, 1980. 0394510216. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394510216. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated..
Book number: 31012
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Keywords: 0394510216 New England Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search