ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARDEN, TOM
Das blaue Juwel, Der Kreis des Orokon 8
Blanvalet Taschenbuchverlag, 2002 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350371
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
Empress of the endless dream
2001. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9780575601963. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1821960
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575601963
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM,
Empress Of The Endless Dream.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575063742. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fifth Book of the Orokon fantasy series.
Book number: 08473
GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.84 | JP¥ 1665]
Keywords: 0575063742
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN TOM
EMPRESS OF THE ENDLESS DREAM - Orokon 5
Gollancz, 2002. 1st printing. Long ago, the mysterious bearers of a golden, magical jewel retreated to the Lamasery of the Winds, high in the mountains. Then came the avalanche. Paperback. 0575601965. very good paperback copy.
Book number: FT11.192
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
Keywords: 0575601965
In shopping cart

More information

TOM ARDEN
Empress of the Endless Dream
Orion 2001. New Collectable, thick paperback in NEW condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 91788
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fantasy science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
Der goldene Baum. Der Kreis des Orokon 04.
Blanvalet 1999. 378 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, Namenseintragung überklebt ISBN: 3442248329. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU126210
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
The Harlequin's Dance: First Book of The Orokon
Great Britain, Vista. 1998. (ISBN: 0575601922) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with some creasing to covers & spine, some yellowing of pages and prices on back cover blacked out, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 110345
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.42 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 593]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0575601922
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
The Harlequin s Dance, First Book of The Orokon
Vista Editions Publishers, 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU364172
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.59 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1325]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

TOM ARDEN
The Harlequin's Dance First Book of THE OROKON
Gollancz 1997 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "The god Orok gave to his five children crystals of surpassing beauty, to be embedded in a circle on the Rock of Being And Unbeing, whence had sprung the gods, the earth and all its peoples... until the dark god Koros plucked his crystal from the rock and plunged the world into chaos and despair... the first book in a sweeping fantasy epic...""
Book number: 107127
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
The harlequin's dance. The first book of Orokon
Victor Gollanz, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9780575601925. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1872080
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575601925
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
The Harlequin's dance / First Book of the Orokon
Victor Gollancz. 1997 448pp Gebonden met stofomslag Engelstalig
Book number: 101343732
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.04 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: science fiction fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN TOM
THE HARLEQUIN'S DANCE - Book of the orokon 1
Gollancz, 1997. 1st edition. The Orokon is a circle of five mystic crystals which embody the powers of the ancient gods. Only two people can find the cystals: the enchanter Toth-Vexrah and Jem. Hardback. 0575065176. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FD11.073
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.13 | JP¥ 1129]
Keywords: 0575065176
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM,
Harlequin's Dance: First Book of the Orokon.
London, Victor Gollancz, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 448.
Book number: MASTER199914I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TOM ARDEN
The Harlequin's Dance (Orokon)
Gollancz 1998 Paperback, 576pp. (ISBN: 9780575601925). Good.
Book number: 569244
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.46 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1155]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780575601925 9780575601925
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
the King and Queen of Swords (the Second book of the Orokon)
Victor Gollancz, London, 1998. 1st Edition, Maroon Papered Boards. Good/Very Good. 1.0 kg; frontispiece style illustration by Kevin Jenkins, 528 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Rich in horror and high adventure, outrageous comedy and aching romance, vividly depicts an 18th-century world of armies and assassins, brothels and bandits, Love and longing, ransom and rape, -- and looming over it all, the ancient riddle of the King and Queen of Swords . Size: Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0213045
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.69 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2212]
Keywords: series, fantasy, Epic Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN TOM
THE KING AND QUEEN OF SWORDS - Second Book of the Orokon
Gollancz, 1998. 1st edition. Young hero Jem's quest for five magic crystals is complicated by suitable melodrama: abductions, betrayals, impersonations, secret identities, notorious highwaymen, inheritances conditional on unlikely marriages and a pistol duel. Hardback. 0575063718. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FT11.004
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0575063718
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM.
The King and Queen of Swords. Second Book of The Orokon.
Gollancz, 1998. Paperback. Uncorrected book proof. Condition vg. 528pp.
Book number: 51802
AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3476]
Keywords: literature novel fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
The king and queen of swords. The second book of Orokon
Victor Gollanz, 1998. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 528. ISBN: 9780575063716. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U290034
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.07 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1683]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575063716
In shopping cart

More information

TOM ARDEN
The King And Queen Of Swords
Gollancz Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. '() ''It's highly refreshing to find an epic fantasy that escapes mediaeval ''Fantasyland'' settings. Opening with The Harlequin's Dance (1997) Tom Arden's five-book ''Orokon'' sequence has a late 18th-century flavour, mixing swashbuckling adventure, Hogarthian lowlife and Regency high society. The King and Queen of Swords begins in a city resembling Jane Austen's Bath during ballroom season--though here events in the Pump Room and bedroom can be much spicier. Young hero Jem's quest for five magic crystals is complicated by suitable melodrama: abductions, betrayals, impersonations, secret identities, notorious highwaymen, inheritances conditional on unlikely marriages and a pistol duel with a shocking outcome. Meanwhile heroine Cata has had her memory wiped and is being remade (with difficulty) as a young society lady: and the old, drunken usurper King of Ejland is a mere puppet of his First Minister, who's involved in schemes to bring back the horrid anti-god Toth. Exactly why do'''' ID: mon0000079774 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000079774
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TOM ARDEN (DAVID RAIN)
The King and Queen of Swords Second Book of THE OROKON
Gollancz 1998 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top of spine and a few page edges bruised and very faintly marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... Rich in magic, mystery, horror and humour... vividly depicts and eighteenth-century world of armies and assassins, brothels and bandits, love and longing, ransom and rape - and looming over it all, the ancient riddle of the King and Queen of Swords.""
Book number: 107129
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
The king and queen of swords. Second Book of the Orokon
1999. Paperback. Pp: 528. ISBN: 9781857988987. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U660406
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857988987
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
the King and Queen of Swords (the Second book of the Orokon)
Victor Gollancz, London, 1998. 1st Edition, Maroon Papered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 1.0 kg; frontispiece style illustration by Kevin Jenkins, 528 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket . The book and dustjacket show no damage. Rich in horror and high adventure, outrageous comedy and aching romance, vividly depicts an 18th-century world of armies and assassins, brothels and bandits, Love and longing, ransom and rape, -- and looming over it all, the ancient riddle of the King and Queen of Swords . Size: Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0231236
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.69 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2212]
Keywords: series, fantasy, Epic Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM:
Das Lied des Verschwindens (Der Kreis des Orokon 5)
Goldmann,München 2000. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Wolfgang Thon. (Goldmann TB 24833). Sauberes TB. - 317 S. (pages). isbn 3442248337
Book number: A1151-3566
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 3442248337
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM (DOCTOR WHO),
Nightdreamers: Doctor Who Novellas.
Telos Publications, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1903889065. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket. Introduction by (actress) Katy Manning.
Book number: 09873
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 1903889065
In shopping cart

More information

ARDEN, TOM
Sisterhood of the Blue Storm: Fourth Book of the Orokon
Gollancz, London, 2000. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Kevin Jenkins -- Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 1.0 kg; VI, 558 pages, +12 pages blank. Includes map, and the list of players. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Kevin Jenkins -- Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0214215
AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.71 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2054]
Keywords: fantasy, Series Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search