ascending
descending
found: 8 books

 -
ARCUDI, JOHN
Barb Wire
London, Boxtree, 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752202855) Soft Cover , 4to. The offiicial graphic novel adaptation of the major motion picture starring Pamela Anderson Lee. Includes the cartoon strip + a special 10 page section of Pamela Anderson photos l from the film to the rear. As new, unread copy. As New.
Book number: 042454
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: , Novel, Graphic, Pamela Anderson, Film 0752202855
In shopping cart

More information

ARCUDI, JOHN; ET AL
A God Somewhere
Wildstorm/DC Comics. 2010, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 9781401226831). Soft Cover. Advance softcover reading copy. An original graphic novel written by John Arcudi with Peter Snejbjerg, artist; Bjarne Hansen, coloist and Wes Abbott, letterer. Unread, near fine. 188 pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 11411
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: 9781401226831
In shopping cart

More information

ARCUDI, JOHN & SNEJBJERG, PETER
A God Somewhere
WildStorm, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 200. ISBN: 9781401226831. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1627357
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781401226831
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARCUDI, JOHN AND CASEY, JOE AND CASSADY, JOHN AND CORTES, RICK AND OTHERS
Hellboy: Weird Tales, Volume 1
Milwaukie OR: Dark Horse Books, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1569716226. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 53150
USD 14.79 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1149]
Keywords: 1569716226
In shopping cart

More information

ARCUDI, JOHN
The Mask: The Collection
Milwaukie, OR, Dark Horse Comics. 1993. (ISBN: 0878574507) Hard Cover, 4to. Ill.: Mahnke, Doug. Unpaginated. No jacket. Yellow cloth with green titling. Slightly bumped to corners, cloth is very lightly dust-soiled. Signatures from Arcudi and Mahnke on special illustrated page bound in at front. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 067487
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comics 0878574507 Mahnke, Doug
In shopping cart

More information

ARCUDI, JOHN
Robocop: prime suspect.
Boxtree, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, uncreased spine, appears unread, no inscriptions, card covers a little rubbed. Graphic novel, colour illustrations throughout.. Very Good.
Book number: 17041
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Science Fiction Comic strip art
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN ARCUDI
Terminator Tempest
Canada, Titan Books, 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1852863935) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Illlustrated. Comic book in colour, pages not numbered, all in very good conditions throughout, not inscribed. Good +/No Jacket.
Book number: 6998
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Children`S Book 1852863935 Illlustrated
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE; ARCUDI, JOHN
B.P. R.D. : The Dead
Dark Horse Comics,U.S. 2005. (ISBN: 1593073801) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Davis, Guy. Unpaginated. Light shelfwear. Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Very Good.
Book number: 050417
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Fiction Science Graphic Novels 1593073801 Davis, Guy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search